Partners
Children%27s+Hospital
Silverlake
SPEEDO
SWIMVILLE+USA
Snapshot+Treasures+Photography
Dunken+Donuts
Duke+Energy
Pool+Management
CLIPPERS WIN OHIO JO/STATE CHAMPS!

Congatulations CLIPPERS! - 2008 Ohio JO Champs!!
We had a blast swimming fast!   
Good Sportsmanship and cheering-see picture :)

2008 Ohio JO Championship Team Scores

1. Northern Kentucky Clippers 2,685.5
2. Dayton Raiders Swim Club 2,237.5
3. Upper Arlington Swim Club 1,858.5
4. Cincinnati Marlins 1,509
5. Mason Manta Rays 1,422
6. Cincinnati Aquatic Club 1,315.5
 

Age Group Places

13-14 Boys 2nd tie
13-14 Girls 1st
11-12 Boys 2nd
11-12 Girls 4th
10&U Boys 1st
10&U Girls 1st

OH JO Championship Meet Record
Caitlyn Forman 100 BK 1:05.19 (previous 1:07.16 July 27, 2002 Forster, Wtrc)

New Sectional Cuts
Cole Garriott 1500 FR
Cole Garriott 800 FR
Molly Hinken 200 BK
Julia Johnson 200 FL
Julia Johnson 200 BK
Emily Koors 50 FR
Sharli Brady 100 FL
Louis Rodgers 100 BR

Team Records
Caitlyn Forman 200 BK 2:22.73 (prevous Williamson 2:23.82 2007 USA Junior Nationals)
Caitlyn Forman 100 BK 1:05.19 (previous Forman’s 1:05.27 from May 2008 Duel in the Pool)
Caitlyn Forman 50 FR 27.79 (previous Bank 27.82 2007 JOs)
Louis Rodgers 200 BR Finals 2:39.22 (previous 2:40.34 Garriott from prelims)
Cole Garriott 200 BR Finals 2:39.89 (previous 2:40.34 Garriott from prelims) 
Cole Garriott 200 BR prelims 2:40.34 (previous 2:42.07 Hudepohl 1999 JOs) 
Louis Rodgers 200 BR prelims 2:40.53 (previous 2:42.07 Hudepohl 1999 JOs)
Sharli Brady 100 FR Finals 1:03.24 (previous 1:03.52 Brunemann 1999 JOs)
Sharlie Brady 50 FL 30.72 (previous 30.85 Neltner June1999 Invitational )
Sharli Brady 100 FL Finals 1:07.16 (previous 1:07.57 Brady from prelims) 
Sharli Brady 100 FL prelims 1:07.57 (previous Spata 2002 JOs) 
Sharli Brady 200 IM Frinals 2:32.37 (previous Brunemann 2:35.69 1999 JOs)
Brendan Meyer 100 BK 1:17.16 (previous Vennefron 1:19.26 2006 JOs)
13-14 Girls 800 Free Relay 9:08.54 Forman, Holt, Koors, Meier
(previous 9:15.53 Lynne, Kellerman, Groneck, Lawson 2005 JOs)
11-12 Girls 400 Free Relay 4:22.48 Margroum, Heist, Bradford, Brady
                      (previous 4:25.85 Bank, Lynne, Murphy, Herich 2004 JOs)
10&U Girls 200 Medley Relay Greenwell, Morgan, Akin Hagen 2:30.27
            (previous 2:36.13 Margroum, Crail, Brady, Bradford 2006 JOs) 
10&U Girls 200 Free Relay Akin, Hagen, Greenwell, Morgan 2:12.83
         (previous 2:14.21 Bradford, Margroum, Brady, Heist 2006 JOs) 
10&U Boys 200 Free Relay Finley, Smith, Day, Meyer 2:11.39
              (previous Coltharp, Kunkel, Walsh, O’Hare 2002 JOs)

Congratulations again Clippers!  Golden Meet & Perfect Meet Swimmers, State individual event Champs and more details tomorrow and in WED newsletter.