Partners
USA+Swimming
Southern+California+Swimming
Arena+Swim
Irvine+Unified+School+District
Sage+Hill+School
UCI
Aquazot+List+of+Donors
AZOTS Roar Through First LC Blue Meet

 

AZOTS Roar through Long Course Meet

Spring came in like a lion and AZOT ROARED through their first meet of the long course season-the DA blue meet held March 19 and 20 in Rancho Santa Margarita. Congratulations to all the swimmers!  The following top 8 times were achieved by AZOT swimmers during this season kickoff meet:

 

5-8 Age Group:

 

Anna Wilde             

1st in 50 Back

1st in 50 Breast

5-10 Age Group:

 

SienaSpringborn   

6th in 50 Back

Grant Sheen

3rd in 50 Back

3rd in 100 Back

7th in 200 IM

8th in 50 Breast

Long Dang

5th in 100 Free

6th in 100 Fly

8th in 100 Breast

 

Shin Takahashi

8th in 100 Fly

8th I 200 IM

Jason Schreiber                                          

7th in 100 Fly

 

11-12 Age Group:

Sydney Okubo

2rd in 100 Back

5th in 50 Back

5th in 50 Fly

7th in 100 Fly

7th in 100 Fly

 

Andrew Knoll

2nd in 50 Back

3rd in 50 Free

4th in 50 Fly

5th in 400 Free

6th in 200 Free

 

Princess Ferguson-Nguyen

2nd in 50 Free

7th in 50 Back

8th in 100 Free

 

Chase Braun

3rd in 400 IM

6th in 100 Back

 

Wynn Maloney

4th in 100 Fly

 

 

11 and over

Girls:

 

Megan Rankin

1st in 400 Free

1st in 200 Fly

1st in 200 IM

1st in 400 IM

2nd in 200 Free

 

Kendall Brown

1st in 200 Back

2nd in 400 Free

2nd in 800 Free

2nd in 200 Fly

2nd in 200 IM

2nd in 400 IM

 

Stephanie Schlobaum

1st in 50 Free

3rd in 100 Free

3rd in 200 Free

5th in 400 IM

8th in 400 Free

8th in 100 Fly

8th in 200 IM

 

Brooke Wanser

1st in 200 Breast

3rd in 100 Back

3rd in 100 Breast

5th in 200 Back

 

 

 

Erica Taylor

1st in 100 Breast

2nd in 200 Breast

4th in 400 IM

 

Brynne Wong

2nd in 100 Fly

4th in 50 Free

6th in 100 Back

 

 

Olivia Evans

1st in 100 Back

2nd in 200 Back

5th in 100 Free

5th in 100 Fly

5th in 200 IM

8th in 200 Free

 

Emily Jiang

3rd in 100 Fly

4th in 100 Free

5th in 200 Free

5th in 100 Back

5th in 200 Breast

7th in 100 Breast

7th in 200 IM

7th in 50 Free

 

 

 

Brittany Kahn

3rd in 800 Free

4th in 100 Back

4th in 200 Back

6th in 400 Free

6th in 400 IM

 

Jamie Dang

3rd in 50 Free

4th in 100 Fly

6th in 100 Free

 

Casey Mims

4th in 200 IM

6th in 100 Fly

 

Hollace Barden

2nd in 50 Free

7th in 100 Free

 

Ellen Naruse

6th in 200 Free

 

Tori Smith

7th in 200 Free

8th in 100 Fly

 

Samantha Dolinka

7th in 800 Free

 

11 and over Boys:

 

Ken Takahashi

1st in 200 IM

1st in 400 IM

2nd in 200 Back

2nd in 200 Breast

3rd in 200 Free

3rd in 100 Breast

4th in 100 Free

5th in 100 Fly

 

Corey Okubo

1st in 200 Free

1st in 200 Breast

1st in 100 Fly

 

Alex Peterson

1st in 800 Free

2nd in 400 IM

3rd in 200 IM

6th in 400 Free

7th in 100 Breast

 

Justin Hanson

1st in 200 Fly

4th in 400 IM

5th in 200 IM

8th in 100 Breast

 

Chef Chen

1st in 100 Back

2nd in 100 Fly

7th in 200 Free

 

Thomas Smith

1st in 200 Back

7th in 200 IM

 

Chris Kopan

1st in 100 Free

3rd in 200 Breast

4th in 200 Free

6th in 200 IM

6th in 400 IM

 

Matthew Wong

2nd in 200 IM

2nd in 200 Fly

3rd in 400 IM

5th in 100 Breast

5th in 200 Breast

6th in 200 Free

7th in 50 Free

 

Connor Brown

3rd in 400 Free

3rd in 200 Fly

7th in 100 Free

 

Anthony Tsou

2nd in 100 Back

6th in 200 Breast

 

Sam Lee

2nd in 100 Free

7th in 100 Fly

 

Liam Karas

3rd in 100 Back

8th in 100 Fly

 

Lucky Callender

5th in 200 Back

6th in 100 Breast

8th in 200 IM

 

Chris Taber

3rd in 100 Fly

4th in 800 Free

 

Jack Knoell

6th in 200 Back

8th in 100 Free

 

Paul Siglar

3rd in 800 Free

 

Daniel Gloude

4th in 50 Free

 

Danny Tran

4th in 100 Back

 

Brett Maus

5th in 200 Free

 

Timmy Hanson

8th in 200 Fly

 

Congratulations to all Aquazot fast swims at the first LC Meet this season!

GO AZOTS!!!