Partners
USA+Swimming
Southern+California+Swimming
Arena+Swim
Irvine+Unified+School+District
Sage+Hill+School
UCI
Aquazot+List+of+Donors
Aquazots Shine at June Age Group Invite

Aquazots Shine at June Age Group Invite

The Aquazots won 3rd place overall among 29 teams at the June Age Group Invite! 

Aquazot swimmers snatched 18 gold medals and scored 81 top 8 finishes!

Congratulations to all AZOT swimmers!

First PlaceFinishes

Nicole Lin                                             50 Breast 37.29

Daniela Georges                               200 Back 2:24.14, 50 Free 27.07, 100 Free 57.75, 200 Free 2:06.07

Brittany Kahn                                     400 IM 5:07.41, 400 Free 4:31.86, 1500 Free 17:42.13

Brynne Wong                                    100 Fly 1:03.35

Ken Takahashi                                   200 Free 2:02.30, 400 Free 4:17.57, 200 IM 2:15.73, 200 Breast 2:32.59, 400 IM 4:47.32

Thomas Smith                                   100 Back 1:02.03, 200 Back 2:12.70

Matthew Wong                                     100 Breast 1:10.67

Justin Hanson                                    100 Fly 1:01.80

Connor Brown                                   800 Free 8:56.33

Top 8 finishes

Girls:

5-10:

Taelyn Roberts-Oliver                    100 Breast (8th)  

11-12:

Princess Ferguson-Nguyen          50 Free (5th), 100 Free (4th), 50 Fly (5th), 100 Fly (4th)

Nicole Lin                                             100 Breast (8th)

11-14:

Bridgette Kwong                              200 Back (7th), 400 IM (5th),

Karli Thuen                                         400 IM (2nd),

13-14:

Bridgette Kwong                              100 Back (7th), 200 IM (2nd)

Karli Thuen                                         100 Back (8th), 200 IM (4th)           

15 and over: 

Jaime Dang                                         50 Free (6th), 100 Free (4th), 100 Fly (5th),

Ieva Galintyte                                    400 Free (8th), 800 Free (5th), 1500 Free (6th), 200 Fly (5th),

Sami Dolinka                                      800 Free (6th), 1500 Free (5th),

Boys:

9-10:

Grant Sheen                                      100 Free (8th), 200 Free (6th), 50 Backstroke (3rd),

Jason Schrreiber                               50 Breast (5th), 100 Breast (3rd), 100 Fly (5th), 200 IM (5th)

11-12:

Henry Wilde                                       50 Back (7th),

11-14:

Connor Brown                                   1500 Free (2nd), 200 Fly (4th), 400 IM (7th)

Danny Tran                                         200 Backstroke (4th), 400 IM (4th)

Tyler Lin                                               200 Breastroke (2nd),

Matthew Wong                                    200 Breastroke (3rd),

13-14:

Daniel Gloude                                   50 Free (2nd), 100 Free (5th), 200 IM (4th),

Thomas Smith                                   50 Free (4th), 400 Free (7th), 200 IM (3rd

Matthew Wong                                100 Free (2nd), 200 Free (2nd), 400 Free (3rd)

200 IM (2nd

Connor Brown                                   200 Free (4th),

Justin Hanson                                    200 Free (6th),

Danny Tran                                         100 Back (7th),

Tyler Lin                                               100 Breast (2nd), 200 IM (6th),

15 and over:

Christopher Kopan                          100 Free (4th), 100 Breast (5th), 200 Breast (4th),

Samuel Lee                                         100 Free (6th), 

Paul Sigler                                           800 Free (3rd), 1500 Free (2nd),

Chris Taber                                         1500 Free (6th), 200 Fly (4th), 

Chef Chen                                           100 Backstroke (7th), 200 Backstroke (8th), 100 Fly (7th), 

Alex Peterson                                   400 IM (2nd)