Partners
USA+Swimming
Southern+California+Swimming
Arena+Swim
Irvine+Unified+School+District
Sage+Hill+School
UCI
Aquazot+List+of+Donors
Aquazots at the ORCA RW Meet

 
 

Aquazots at ORCA RW meet – March 23-25, 2012

Aquazots competed at the RW meet at ORCA on March 23th, 24th, and 25th. The swimmers who came on Sunday afternoon persevered despite the cold, rainy weather and did very well. All the Azots who came to the meet did a good job! Keep up the good work!

 

Here are the competitors who placed in the top 8 in their events:

7 - 8 Age group:
Girls:

Haley Do: 25 Free, 1st, RED; 50 Free, 3rd, RED; 100 Free, 1st, RED; 50 Back, 2nd, RED; 25 Fly, 2nd, RED;

Yen Dang: 25 Free, 7th, WHT;

Sage McClung: 25 Free, 8th, WHT;

Sophia Schreiber: 100 Free, 3rd, RED; 25 Breast, 4th, RED; 50 Breast, 6th, RED; 100 IM, 3rd, RED;

Kristina Yan: 25 Back, 6th, RED; 50 Breast, 1st, RED;

Millie Batra: 25 Back, 5th, WHT;

 

Boys:

Cooper Esnard: 25 Free, 1st, RED; 100 Free, 5th, RED; 50 Fly, 2nd, RED;

Dylan Jatwani: 50 Back, 7th, WHT; 100 IM, 8th, WHT;

Bryce Do: 50 Free, 6th, WHT;

Timothy Lee: 100 Back, 2nd, RED; 50 Breast, 7th, RED; 100 Breast, 1st, RED; 100 Fly, 5th, WHT; 100 IM, 2nd, RED; 200 IM, 1st, WHT;

 

9 - 10 Age group:
Girls:

Kelly White: 50 Back, 2nd, WHT;

Angela Yan: 50 Fly, 7th, RED; 100 IM, 7th, RED;

 

Boys:

Jason Schreiber: 500 Free, 2nd, RED;

Noah Keelin: 50 Back, 4th, WHT;

Daniel Yoo: 100 Back, 4th, RED; 50 Breast, 2nd, RED; 100 Fly, 3rd, WHT;

Koa McClung: 100 Breast, 3rd, WHT;

Nick Liu: 100 Breast, 6th, WHT;

 

11 - 12 Age group:
Girls:

Ruthie Cobian: 100 Free, 2nd, RED; 50 Fly, 6th, WHT; 100 IM, 2nd, WHT; 200 IM, 2nd, WHT;

Julia Hahn: 50 Free, 3rd, WHT; 50 Back, 7th, WHT; 100 Breast, 1st, WHT;

Meherzeen Engineer: 100 Back, 3rd, RED; 50 Fly, 5th, RED; 100 Fly, 3rd, WHT;

 

Boys:

Shin Takahashi: 100 Free, 4th, RED; 500 Free, 2nd, WHT; 50 Back, 4th, RED; 50 Breast, 2nd, WHT; 100 Breast, 4th, RED; 100 Fly, 2nd, RED;

Ethan Kim: 100 Free, 5th, WHT; 50 Back, 5th, WHT; 50 Breast, 4th, WHT; 100 Breast, 6th, RED; 100 IM, 5th, RED;

Tien Dang: 500 Free, 1st, WHT;

Robert Hwang: 50 Back, 6th, RED; 100 Back, 3rd, RED; 50 Breast, 2nd, RED; 200 Breast, 2nd, RED; 50 Fly, 6th, RED;

Pilan Scruggs: 200 Back, 6th; 50 Fly, 4th, RED; 200 IM, 1st, WHT;

Ethan Vovan:  200 Back, 7th;

 

13 - 14 Age group:
Girls:

Alisha Nagarkar: 50 Free, 7th, WHT; 100 Breast, 4th, WHT;

Anne Jang: 100 Free, 1st, RED; 500 Free, 4th, RED; 100 Fly, 3rd, RED; 400 IM, 1st, WHT;

Jasmin Hashemi: 100 Free, 4th, RED; 200 Free, 4th, WHT; 200 Back, 2nd, RED; 100 Fly, 7th, WHT;

Sarah Bauerlein: 200 Free, 1st, RED; 100 Fly, 3rd, WHT;

Camila Vincent: 200 Free, 2nd, RED; 100 Fly, 5th, RED;

 

Boys:

David Hwang: 50 Free, 7th, RED; 100 Back, 3rd, RED; 200 Back, 2nd, RED; 100 Breast, 1st, WHT; 200 Breast, 3rd, RED;

Zach Lebovic: 50 Free, 8th, RED; 100 Free, 2nd, RED; 100 Back, 4th, RED; 100 Breast, 7th, RED; 100 Fly, 1st, WHT;

Austin Yan: 500 Free, 1st, WHT;

 

15 & Over Age group:
Boys:

Johnny Cobian: 100 Free, 2nd, RED; 200 Free, 2nd, RED; 200 Back, 1st, WHT; 100 Breast, 1st, WHT; 100 Fly, 1st, RED; 200 IM, 2nd, RED;

Minh Dang: 500 Free, 3rd, WHT

Great swims and good luck to all Aquazot swimmers during the remaining swim season!