Partners
USA+Swimming
Southern+California+Swimming
Arena+Swim
Irvine+Unified+School+District
Sage+Hill+School
UCI
Aquazot+List+of+Donors
Top 8 Finishes at the GWSC Blue Meet

 
 

Top 8 Finishes at the GWSC Blue Meet

 

Another strong showing at the 2nd long course meet of the season: The GWSC Blue Meet held March 30-April 1 in Huntington Beach

We had some great swims! Keep working hard AZOT swimmers!!

Congratulations to all our swimmers. GREAT JOB!!!

 

TOP 8 FINISHES

 

GIRLS 5-8

Kate Watson : 7th 50 free

Kristina Yan : 5th 50 fly

 

GIRLS 10 AND UNDER

Lauren Braun: 8th 50 breast

Leora Rose : 7th 200 free, 8th 50 back, 7th 50 breast, 3rd 100 breast, 6th 50 fly, 3rd 100 fly, 4th 200 IM

 

GIRLS 11-12

Maye Andarza : 5th 50 back, 7th 100 back

Gabbie Brown : 4th 50 free, 3rd 100 free, 4th 200 free, 3rd 100 back, 2nd 100 breast, 3rd 100 fly, 4th 200 IM, 3rd 400 IM

Meherzeen Engineer : 5th 200 back

Wynn Maloney : 4th 50 free, 4th 100 free, 2nd 400 free, 8th 50 back, 7th 100 back, 1st 100 fly, 2nd 200 fly, 3rd 200 IM

Sydney Okubo : 7th 50 free, 7th 100 free, 5th 200 free, 1st 50 back, 2nd 100 back, 5th 100 breast, 5th 100 fly, 2nd 100 IM

Taelyn Roberts-Oliver: 4th 100 breast

Joyce Yang : 2nd 50 free, 2nd 100 free, 5th 200 free, 1st 100 back, 1st 100 breast, 1st 200 breast, 2nd 100 fly, 2nd 200 IM, 2nd 400 IM

 

 

GIRLS 13-14

Nicole Lin : 8th 50 free, 5th 200 breast

Princes Ferguson-Nguyen: 1st 50 free, 5th 100 fly, 8th 200 IM

Katherine Young : 7th 400 free, 4th 100 back, 3rd 200 back

 

GIRLS 15 AND OVER

Veronica Dang : 4th 200 fly

Emily Gibson : 5th 100 breast, 5th 200 breast

Raquel Remick : 6th 50 free, 6th 100 free, 6th 200 free, 5th 200 back, 3rd 100 fly

Maddie Sanders : 7th 400 free

Brynne Wong : 2nd 50 free

 

BOYS 5-8

Timothy Lee : 1st 50 free, 2nd 100 free, 2nd 50 back, 2nd 50 breast, 4th 50 fly

 

BOYS 10 AND UNDER

Hunter Kroll : 8th 200 free

Jason Schreiber : 5th 100 free, 3rd 200 free, 2nd 50 back, 3rd 100 back, 1st 50 breast, 2nd 100 breast, 1st 50 fly, 2nd 100 fly, 2nd 200 IM

Grant Sheen : 1st 50 free, 2nd 100 free, 2nd 200 free, 1st 50 back, 1st 100 back, 2nd 50 breast, 3rd 100 breast, 3rd 100 fly

 

BOYS 11-12

Tien Dang : 7th 50 back

Mathew Lee : 1st 50 free, 1st 100 free, 1st 200 free, 1st 400 free, 1st 200 IM, 1st 400 IM

Sean Messer : 3rd 50 free, 3rd 100 free, 5th 200 free, 4th 100 back, 1st 200 back, 3rd 100 fly, 5th 200 IM

Pilan Scruggs : 5th 50 breast, 4th 100 breast

Henry Wilde : 3rd 50 free, 7th 100 free, 1st 50 back, 3rd 100 back, 4th 50 fly

 

 

BOYS 13-14

Chase Braun : 7th 1500 free

Taylor Cortens : 1st 200 back, 4th 100 breast, 2nd 200 breast, 6th 100 fly, 8th 200 fly, 1st 200 IM, 3rd 400 IM

Conner Brown : 4th 100 free, 2nd 200 free, 2nd 400 free, 2nd 1500 free, 4th 200 back, 2nd 200 fly, 7th 400 fly, 2nd 200 IM

Timmy Hanson : 5th 200 free, 3rd 400 free, 1st 1500 free, 6th 200 back, 4th 200 breast, 3rd 100 fly, 1st 200 fly, 1st 400 IM

Gregory Havton : 8th 100 free, 8th 100 back

Jon Havton : 6th 100 back

Andrew Knoell : 4th 1500 free, 4th 100 back, 2nd 200 back, 8th 200 IM, 7th 400 IM

Mark Mulder : 8th 200 free, 4th 400 free, 3rd 1500 free

Stephen Yang : 6th 100 free, 7th 400 free, 5th 100 back, 2nd 200 fly

Danny Yos: 6th 400 free, 3rd 100 back, 6th 200 fly, 7th 200 IM

 

BOYS 15 AND OVER

Devon Gavigan: 5th 1500 free, 7th 200 fly, 4th 400 IM

Chris Havton : 6th 100 back, 2nd 200 fly

Jack Knoell : 8th 200 free, 4th 1500 free, 6th 200 back

Mathew Wong : 4th 50 free, 3rd 100 free, 1st 200 back, 1st 100 fly, 3rd 200 fly

 

GO AQUAZOTS!!!