Partners
USA+Swimming
Southern+California+Swimming
Arena+Swim
Irvine+Unified+School+District
Sage+Hill+School
UCI
Aquazot+List+of+Donors
Many Aquazots Achieve Blue Times at the RW Meet at AAA

 
 Many Best Times and Blue Times Achieved at the RW Meet at AAA

The RW meet at AAA took place on May 19-20th and was a great success for Aquazots!  The weather was beautiful and the RW Azot swimmers had time drops, with many advancing to Blue Meets.  While talking to one of his swimmers, Coach Kevin remarked, “It is so great to see the progress made at this meet!” 

Well-done to all the AZOT swimmers at the AAA Meet!

Here are some of the top performers:

 

GIRLS:

8 and Under

Sophia Schreiber

Red Division: 50 Free-4th, 100 Free-6th, 25 Back-5th, 50 Back 3rd, 50 Breast-7th, 50 Fly-4th

 

Haley Do

Red Division: 50 Back-6th, 25 Fly-4th, 100 IM-2nd

 

Yen Dang

White Division: 25 Breast-8th

 

10 and Under

Stephanie Lin

White Division: 50 Free-1st, 100 Back-7th, 100 Breast-1st, 100 Fly-6th, 100 IM-6th

 

Yi Ann Li

White Division: 100 Breast-3rd

 

11-12

Ruthie Cobian

Red Division: 50 Free-6th , 100 Free-3rd , 50 Fly-7th ,

White Division: 200 Free-6th , 100 IM-6th

 

Meherzeen Engineer

Red Division: 50 Free-7th , 50 Back-3rd, 50 Fly-8th

 

Claire Jang

White Division: 50 Free-2nd , 100 Free-2nd , 200 Back-7th , 50 Breast-4th , 50 Fly-2nd , 200 IM-3rd

 

13-14

Sarah Bauerlein

Red Division: 50 Free-1st, 200 Back-1st, 100 Breast-3rd,

 

Camila Vincent

Red Division: 100 Free-4th, 200 IM-2nd,

 

Alisha Nagarkar

White Division: 100 Free-3rd , 200 Free-8th,

 

Jasmin Hashemi

Red Division: 200 Free-7th, 100 Back-7th, 200 Back-4th,

White Division: 200 IM-3rd,

 

Ann Jang

Red Division: 100 Fly-1st,  200 Fly-1st

 

Katherine Young

White Division: 400 IM-1st

 

 

15 and Over

Amy Visarutanun

Red Division: 200 Free-1st, 500 Free-1st,

White Division: 100 Fly-1st, 200 Fly-1st,

 

BOYS

8 and Under

Bryce Do

Red Division: 25 Breast-7th, 50 Breast-7th, 25 Fly-6th,

 

Dylan Jatwani

White Division: 50 Breast-4th,

 

Noah Loke

White Division: 50 Breast-8th,

 

10 and Under

Noah Keelin

White Division: 50 Back-5th,

 

Hunter Kroll

Red Division: 50 Breast-3rd,  50 Fly-1st, 100 Fly-1st, 100 IM-1st

 

11-12

Ethan Kim

Red Division: 100 Back-6th, 50 Breast-7th,

White Division: 100 Free-7th, 50 Fly-4th

 

Robert Huang

Red Division: 200 Free-1st,

 

Malcolm McClung

White Division: 200 Free-8th,

 

Ethan Vovan

Red Division: 50 Back-3rd , 200 Back-3rd,

 

Pilan Scruggs

Red Division: 50 Back-3rd, 50 Fly-4th, 100 IM-1st, 200 IM-1st

White Division: 100 Fly-1st,

 

Brandon Getter

Red Division: 100 Breast-8th,

 

Adam Watson

White Division: 100 IM-8th

 

13-14

Tyler Merrell

Red Division: 50 Free-1st , 100 Back-1st

White Division: 100 Free-1st , 100 Breast-1st, 200 IM-1st

 

Zach Lebovic

Red Division: 50 Free-6th , 100 Back-3rd, 100 Breast-2nd, 100 Fly-3rd

 

David Hwang

Red Division: 200 Free-6th , 200 Breast-3rd,

 

Gregory Havton

White Division: 200 Breast-1st ,

 

15 and Over

Johnny Cobian

Red Division: 100 Free-1st, 200 Free-3rd , 500 Free-1st, 200 Back-1st , 100 Breast-2nd, 200 IM-2nd

White Division: 100 Back-1st, 200 Breast-4th

GO AZOT!!!