Partners
USA+Swimming
Southern+California+Swimming
Arena+Swim
Irvine+Unified+School+District
Sage+Hill+School
UCI
Aquazot+List+of+Donors
RMDA Sr Meet: Most Time Drops by G.Brown, K.Krolokowski,J.Havton,G.Horvath

 

120  BEST TIMES at RMDA Sr Meet!

                                                  3 JUNIOR BONUS CUTS MADE

                                        12 SECTIONALS TIMES MADE

                                                79 Top 8 FINISHERS

 

Congratulations to Gabbie Brown (6), and Kate Krolokski (5), for the most time drops!!!!

Congratulations to Jon Havton (5) and George Horvath (5) for the most time drops!!!!

 

This past weekend at RMDA Senior Meet brought out the best in the older and younger groups.  They accounted for 120  best times, 3 Junior National Bonus Cuts, 12 Sectionals Cuts, 7 Sectional Bonus cuts and 79 T0P 8 FINISHES!!  The AZOTS are in the middle of their hardest training now and getting ready for their High School Championships and Top Level Meets this summer, “to have the time amount of drops now is outstanding”. Coach Brian stated. 

Outstanding Swimmers:

Girls:

Daniela Georges came in 1st  in the 200 IM and 100 Back. Placed 3rd in the 200 Back, 4th in 50 Free, 4th 100 Free and 4th 100 Fly.

Brittany Kahn came in 1st in 400 IM and 6th in 800 Free

Catherine Lowengrub came in 1st in 200 Breast, 7th 100 Breast and 8th in 200 IM

Isis Choi came in 3rd in 200 Breast, 5th in 400 IM, 6th in 200 IM and 8th in 100 Breast

Sydney Okubo came in 4th 200 Back and 7th in 100 Back

Kate Krolikski came in 5th in the 200 Fly

Boys:

Corey Okubo-Placed 1st in the 200 Fly, 1st 400 IM, 1st 200 Fly, 1st 100 Fly, 1st 200 IM, and 1st 200 Back

Daniel Gloude-Placed 2nd in the 100 Free, 4th 50 Free, 6th 200 IM

Justin Hanson-Placed 2nd in the 100 Fly, 3rd 200 Fly and 400 IM

Chris Havton-Placed 2nd in the 100 Breast, 3rd 200 Breast, and 5th 200 Fly

George Hovath-Placed 2nd in 400 Free and 5th 800 free

Hunter Sa-Nguansap-Placed 2nd in the 200 Breast, 2nd 200 IM, and 4th 100 Fly

Ken Takahashi-Placed 2nd in the 200 Fly, 2nd 400 IM, 5th 200 IM, and 6th 400 Free

Danny Tran-Placed 2nd in the 200 Back and 3rd 200 IM

Judd Howard-Placed 3rd in the 100 Breast, 4th 200 Breast and 5th 400 Im

Liam Karas-Placed 3rd in the 100 Free, 4th 200 IM, 5th 100 Breast and 7th 50 free

 

OUTSTANDING TIME DROPS

Girls

Gabbie Brown-800 Free-9:36.94 (-6.13), 200 Free-2:13.18 (-3.30), 200 IM-2:28.14 (-5.78), 400 Free-4:38.03               (-6.04), 200 Back-2:33.78 (-2.68), 400 IM-5:14.62 (-3.31)

Kate Krolikski-200 Fly-2:24.55 (-.80), 200 IM 2:28.84 (-2.97), 100 FlY-1:05.42 (-1.23), 100 Free-1:00.29 (-1.59),      400 IM-5:11.16 (-11.91)

Boys

Jon Havton-50 Free-26.84 (-,14), 200 Free 2:02.82 (-.59), 400 IM 5:00.45 (-2.97), 100 Free 57.02 (-.17), 200 Back 2:18.91 (-2.87)

George Horvath-1500 Free-16:54.10 (-18.76), 200 Free-2:01.63 (-7.82), 800 Free-8:35.87 (30.22), 200 IM-2:18.02 (-9.25),400 Free-4:07.50 (-7.30)

Cuts Made!!

JR Nationals Bonus

Chris Havton-100 Breast and 200 Fly

Danny Tran -200 IM

Sectionals

Gabbie Brown 400 Im

Casey Cunningham-800 Free

Kate Krolikski-100 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 Im and 400 IM

Nicole Lin-50 Free

Timmy Hanson-200 Free

George Horvath-800 Free and 1500 Free

Mark Mulder-800 Free

Sectional Bonus

Gabbie Brown-200 Free, 400 Free, 800 Free and 200 IM

Casey Cunningham-200 IM

Dominque Gray-100 Breast

Danny Yos-100 Fly

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL SWIMMERS, COACHES AND PARENTS!