Background-image
Volunteer sign up reminder and URGENT need

We must have 2 clerks of course for the 2nd half and a Head Timer both halves !

Please, contact Rebecca Dean or Pam Wilson to sign up now !! 

 

Volunteers signed up by name ; Set Ups begin at 6:30am 

Home meet Volunteer Jobs

Bartman, Katie
   Clerk of Course: 08:00 AM -  10:00 AM

Bhat, Aniruddha 
   Concessions-staffing-cleanup: 11:30 AM -  12:30 PM 

Bromwell, Kurt 
   Stroke and Turn Judge: 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM 

Brower, Amy 
   Concessions-staffing-sales during meet: 09:00 AM -  10:00 AM 

Brown, Doug
   Stroke and Turn Judge: 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM 

Cairns, Lisa
   Clerk of Course: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 

Cairns, Steve 
   Timer: 10:00 AM -  12:00 PM 

Coblentz, Allen & Joyce 
   Timer: 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM 
   Runner/Time Sheets: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 

Congleton, Christine 
   Swimmer check in: 07:00 AM - 08:00 AM 

Corcoran, Kevin & Cynthia (301-371-8217)
   Starter/Ref: meet

Coyne, Susan 
   Timer: 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM 

Edsall, Athena 
   Scorer: 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM 
   Host Meet cleanup: 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM 

Gordon, Michael
   Timer: 10:00 AM -  12:00 PM 

Hartinger, Scott & Jen 
   Timer: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 

Hartner, John 
   Host Meet cleanup: 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM 

Hatfield, Jennifer Bernhard 
   Concessions-staffing-HEAD COORDINATOR:  07:00 AM - 01:00 PM 

Heckler, Tracy ((301) 371-6260)
   Timer: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 

Herbert, Lexa (3013717867)
   Scorer: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 
   Host Meet cleanup: 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM 

Hinkle, Heather (301-293-2904)
   Concessions-staffing-setup:  07:30 AM - 08:30 AM 
   Concessions-staffing-cleanup: 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 
   Trash hauling to dumpster: 12:30 PM 

Hodos, Jeff & Michelle 
   Timer: 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM (2.00
   Ribbon Writer:  08:00 AM - 10:00 AM 

Holt, Samantha 
   Concessions-staffing-setup: 07:30 AM - 08:30 AM 
   Concessions-staffing-sales during meet: 08:00 AM -  09:00 AM 
   Concessions-staffing-sales during meet: 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM 

Kincaid, David
   Concessions-staffing-sales during meet:m08:00 AM -  09:00 AM 
   Concessions-staffing-sales during meet: 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM 

Kosch, John & Veronica 
Megaphone :)
   Parking Lot Attendants: 06:00 AM - 8:00 AM 
   Concessions-staffing-setup: 07:30 AM -  08:30 AM

Lautenberger, James 
   Timer: 10:00 AM - 12:00 am

Lyons, Daryl & Kathy 
   Ribbon Writer: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 
   Host Meet cleanup: 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM 

Milner, Kate 
   Timer: 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM 
   Concessions-staffing-sales during meet: 10:00 AM - 06/28/2014 11:00 AM 

Mrozinski, Jolee
   IT Support: 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM 
   IT Support: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 

Putnam, Brandy (240-490-5123)
   Timer: 06/28/201410:00 AM -  12:00 PM 
   Host Meet cleanup:  12:00 PM - 01:00 

Rudy, Laura 
   Clerk of Course: 06/28/2014 08:00 AM - 06/28/2014 10:00 AM 

Sandler, Neil & Sonja 
   Timer: 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM 
   Timer: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 

Schmiel, David & Jennifer 
   Parking Lot Attendants: 06:00 AM - 08:00 AM 

Shanton, Heather 
   Canopies/tents - donate for day
   Timer: 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM 

Sharkey, Marjorie
   Runner/Time Sheets: 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM 

Sheppard, Scott & Marcia 
   Timer: 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM 

Sigler, Ed & Danette 
   Timer: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 
   Timer: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 

Smith, Christine and Kevin
   Concessions-staffing-setup: 07:30 AM - 08:30 AM 
   Timer: 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM 

Smith, Desiree 
   Concessions-doughnuts, min 2 doz: 07:30 AM - 08:30 AM 
   Clerk of Course: 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM 

Stepler, Mark & Annette 
   Swimmer check in: 07:00 AM - 08:00 AM 
   Timer: 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM 

Strong, Lisa
   Concessions-staffing-sales during meet: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 
   Concessions-staffing-sales during meet: 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 
   Concessions-staffing-cleanup: 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 
   Trash hauling to dumpster: 12:30 PM -  01:00 PM 

Tolley, Meredith 
   Concessions-pizza pick up: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 
   Concessions-staffing-cleanup: 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 

Virts, Julia
   Tables (long plastic) - donate for the day:
   Tables (long plastic) - donate for the day: 
   50/50 Raffle rep: 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM 
   Concessions-staffing-sales during meet: 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 

West, Jim 
   Stroke and Turn Judge: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 

Williams, Rudi & Beth 
   Concessions-bring large beverage dispenser with spigot: 07:30 AM donate for day
   Star Spangled Banner singer: 07:30 AM - 08:30 AM (1.00 Hrs.) 
   Host Meet cleanup: 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM 

Wilson, Greg & Rebecca 
   Heat Winner Ribbons: 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM 
   Heat Winner Ribbons:  10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 

Wilson, Jeff
   Stroke and Turn Judge: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 

Wornom, Jad & Sara 
   Concessions-staffing-sales during meet: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 
   Concessions-staffing-sales during meet: 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 

Young, Amanda 
   Canopies/tents - donate for day: 
   Canopies/tents - donate for day: