Background-image
Partners
YMCA+of+Burlington+and+Camden+Counties
Swim+Outlet
Silver Group End of Summer Recap

Congratulations to all of our silver group swimmers that participated in Bowls and Championships (Cherry Bowl, Burlington County, and Tri-County) this summer season. Your hard work paid off.

Below are some of the results from Tri-county. Hopefully reading these times will get everyone fired up to start training again in September!!! See you in a few short weeks.

Hard Work, Dedication, and Perseverance will lead to Success.

Thanks,

The Silver Coaching Staff

Top 12 Individual Finishers at Tri- County

  • 11 and 12 yr olds
    • Michael Gozden 11th 100 IM and 4th 50 breast
    • Matt Lang 11th 50 Free and 9th 50 Breast
    • Michael Sickles 4th 50 Back
    • Evan Greer 6th 50 Back
    • John McDonnell 7th 50 Breast
  • 9-10 yr olds
    • Christina Levins 8th 50 Free and 1st 50 Breast
    • Meg Franks 7th 50 Free and 3rd 50 Breast
    • Ryan Hoger 3rd 50 Free and 4th 25 Fly
    • Aidan VanIstendal 4th 50 Free
    • Aidan Peters 5th 50 Free and 6th 25 Fly
    • Aidan Dold 7th 50 Free
    • Tommy Stankus 11th 50 free and 9th 25 breast
    • Abby Zane 4th 25 Back and 5th 25 Fly
    • Laura Powers 7th 25 Back and 2nd 25 Fly
    • Molly McDonnell 11th 25 Back and 10th 50 Breast
    • Ryan Cortes 5th 25 Back and 12th 25 Fly
    • Megan Zeiler 4th 50 Breast
    • Tyler Mininno 5th 25 Fly
  • 8 yr old and Under
    • Julia Fanning 4th 25 Free and 7th 25 back

Top 6 Individual Finishers at Burlington County Championships and Cherry Bowl

Burlington County Championships Top 6 Finishers

  • Michael Godzen 1st 100 IM and 1st 50 Breast
  • Michael Sickles 2nd 100IM and 1st 50 Back
  • Abby Zane 1st 50 Free
  • Allison Barrett 5th 50 Free
  • Julia Fanning 1st 25 back
  • Ryan Gorman 6th 25 Back
  • Evan Greer 3rd 50 Back
  • Christina Levins 1st 25 Breast
  • Megan Zeiler 2nd 25 Breast
  • Catie Shawaryn 6th 25 Breast
  • Patrick Hartshorne 5th 50 breast
  • Noah Serrano 3rd 25 Fly
  • Isabel Trezeciak 5th 25 fly
  • Ryan Hoger 2nd 25 Fly
  • Tyler Mininno 4th 25 Fly
  • Andrew Walter 3rd 50 Fly

Cherry Bowl Top 6 Finishers

  • Shane Brown 4th 100 IM
  • Meg Franks 1st 50 Free
  • Laura Powers 2nd 50 Free
  • Aidan Dold 1st 50 Free
  • Matt Lang 1st 50 Free
  • Michael Foley 2nd 50 Free
  • Maddie McNiff 5th 25 Back
  • Nick Figlioli 4th 50 Back
  • Tommy Stankus 4th 25 Breast
  • Ryan Cortes 1st 25 Fly
  • Aidan Peters 3rd 25 Fly