Background-image
Partners
YMCA+of+Burlington+and+Camden+Counties
Swim+Outlet
8 & Unders have a fantastic NJ State Meet

The 8 and Unders did a fantastic job at the NJ State Meet on December 13th and 14th.  In addition to numerous best times, there were many swimmers who placed in the top 20 for their events.  

First Place Finishes

  • 6 and Unders
    • Jonah Kutikov in the 25 Backstroke
  • 8 and Unders​
    • Luke Mumma in the 100 IM
    • Luke Mumma in the 50 Freestyle
    • Luke Mumma in the 25 Freestyle
    • Eamon Coffey in the 50 Backstroke

Second Place Finishes

  • 6 and Unders​
    • Jonah Kutikov in the 25 Butterfly
    • Jonah Kutikov in the 50 Freestyle
  • 8 and Unders
    • Luke Mumma in the 50 Butterfly
    • Luke Mumma in the 25 Backstroke
    • Noah Serrano in the 25 Butterfly
    • Will Begley in the 50 Breaststroke

Third Place Finishes

  • 6 and Unders​​
    • Jonathan Chang in the 25 Breaststroke
  • 8 and Unders
    • Luke Mumma in the 100 Freestyle
    • Eamon Coffey in the 25 Backstroke

Top 10 Finishes

  • 6 and Unders​
    • Jonathan Chang 4th Place in the 25 Butterfly
    • Emme Keeports 7th Place in the 25 Butterfly
    • Jonathan Chang 7th Place in the 25 Freestyle
    • Jonathan Chang 7th Place in the 50 Freestyle
    • Annika DeBear 10th Place in the 25 Freestyle
    • Jonathan Chang 10th Place in the 25 Backstroke
  • 8 and Unders
    • Luke Mumma 4th Place in the 25 Butterfly
    • Will Begley 4th Place in the 25 Breaststroke
    • Luke Mumma 5th Place in the 25 Breaststroke
    • Noah Serrano 5th Place in the 50 Butterfly
    • Eamon Coffey 6th Place in the 25 Freestyle
    • Noah Serrano 6th Place in the 50 Breaststroke
    • Jordyn Chezem 7th Place in the 25 Freestyle
    • Noah Serrano 7th Place in the 25 Breaststroke
    • Lily Davis 8th Place in the 25 Breaststroke
    • Lily Davis 9th Place in the 25 Freestyle
    • Noah Serrano 9th Place in the 50 Freestyle
    • Jordyn Chezem 10th Place in the 25 Breaststroke
    • Jordyn Chezem 10th Place in the 50 Butterfly
    • Noah Serrano 10th Place in the 50 Backstroke
    • Noah Serrano 10th Place in the 25 Freestyle
    • Eamon Coffey 10th Place in the 50 Butterfly

Top 20 Finishes

  • 6 and Unders​
    • Emme Keeports 14th Place in the 25 Backstroke
  • 8 and Unders
    • Eamon Coffey 11th Place in the 50 Freestyle
    • Noah Serrano 11th Place in the 25 Backstroke
    • Andrew Campbell 12th Place in the 50 Butterfly
    • Eamon Coffey 12th Place in the 25 Butterfly
    • Will Begley 12th Place in the 50 Freestyle
    • Jordyn Chezem 13th Place in the 25 Butterfly
    • Jordyn Chezem 13th Place in the 25 Backstroke
    • John Ryan Connelly 13th in the 50 Backstroke
    • Nicholas Conner 13th Place in the 25 Breaststroke
    • Emma Graser 14th Place in the 100 Freestyle
    • Jordyn Chezem 14th Place in the 50 Freestyle
    • Andrew Campbell 14th in the 25 Butterfly
    • Nicholas Conner 14th Place in the 100 Freestyle
    • Jordyn Chezem 15th Place in the 100 IM
    • Nicholas Conner 15th Place in the 25 Freestyle
    • John Ryan Connelly 16th in the 25 Backstroke
    • Will Begley 16th Place in the 50 Butterfly
    • Lily Davis 17th Place in the 25 Butterfly
    • John Ryan Connelly 17th in the 100 Freestyle
    • Brian Cotter 17th Place in the 25 Breaststroke
    • Andrew Campbell 18th Place in the 100 Freestyle
    • Brian Cotter 18th Place in the 50 Breaststroke
    • John Ryan Connelly 18th in the 25 Freestyle
    • Nicholas Conner 18th Place in the 50 Butterfly
    • Logan Shields 19th Place in the 50 Butterfly
    • Erin Cortes 20th Place in the 50 Butterfly
    • Andrew Campbell 20th Place in the 50 Backstroke
    • Andrew Campbell 20th Place in the 25 Backstroke
    • Nicholas Conner 20th Place in the 50 Breaststroke
    • Lily Davis 20th Place in the 100 IM
    • Will Begley 20th Place in the 25 Freestyle

Congratulations to all swimmers on a fantastic meet!!