Background-image
Partners
Royal+Swim+Sport+Store
Club+Level
Royal+Masters
Facebook
Arena
Level+2
Speedo Q MEET Results
Great swimming from Royal swimmers at the Speedo Q meet held in Santa Clarita on Jan 16th-19th 2015
 
 

Judah Pardau set a NEW TEAM RECORD and WON 1nd PLACE in the 100 Breaststroke
 

 
  
  
  
  



Judah Pardau set a NEW TEAM RECORD and WON 2nd PLACE in the 50 Breaststroke
  
 

  
  
  
  


Ellie Shorten set a NEW TEAM RECORD in the 500 FREE + 3rd PLACE WINNER in 200 FREE + 2ND PLACE 100 FREE

 
  
  
  
  



Girls 9-10 Years old 

Leelee Marucci - 7 events and 14 great swims. Leelee completed 14 swims in 3 days !!!

200 Free -   2:17.13  ( - 3.08 )  FINALS 8th place 

200 IM   -  2:38.35 (- 2.54 )  FINALS 8th place

100 FLY  -   1:12.24 ( - 2.34 ) Console 2th place

50 Back  -   34.58 (-0.02) FINALS 8th place

100 FREE  -  1:04.88 FINALS 8th place

50 FLY  -   0:33.22 ( -0.42 ) Console 3rd place

100 BACK  -  1:12.92 ( - 2.00 ) FINALS 5th place


Kayla Sinnock Great job and HUGE improvement !

100 FLY  - 1:17.59 ( - 3.41 ) Console 7th place

50 FLY  -  0:32.32 ( -2.0 ) 5th place FINALS 

Katherine Torres Great effort!

200 FREE 2:36.35 24th place 

Allyn Mathenson Great swim!

100 Fly 28th place

Boys 9 -10 Years old

Judah Pardau

100 BR -  1:15.71 ( - 2.83 )  NEW TEAM RECORD (The previous record of 1:18.38 was set by himself in November 2014)  and 1ST PLACE  Q MEET CHAMP 

50 BR  -  0:35.68 ( - 1.14)  NEW TEAM RECORD 
(The previous record of 36.82 was set by himself a week ago at Swim Festival) and 2ND PLACE WINNER 

200 FREE  -  2:21.07  (- 3.65 ) Console 4th place

200 IM -   2:38.57  (-5.54 ) Console 5th place


 

  
  
  
  


Girls 11-12 Years old 

Ellie Shorten - Great meet and HUGE improvement !

500 FREE - 5:34.66  TEAM RECORD (the previous record of 5:36.74 was set by Natalie Smith in January 2014) and 4th place FINALS 

200 FREE - 2:04.32  FINALS and 3RD PLACE WINNER 

100 FREE - 0:57.35  FINALS and  2ND PLACE WINNER 


 
  
  
  
  



Juliana Penner

500 FREE - 6:01.02 - 11th place 

100 BR - 1:25.33 - 17th place

100 FREE - 1:01.77 FINALS 8th place

Boys 11-12 Years old

Jessie Park 


1000 FREE - 11:23.64  TEAM RECORD  ( the previous record of 11:24.99 was set by Matthew Hammer in March 2007) and 4th place  FINALS 

100 BR - 1:14.21 ( -0.18 ) 10th place

500 FREE - 5:32.45 ( -9.48) 6th place
 FINALS

50 BACK - 0:29.96 ( -0.43) 7th place FINALS

200 BR -   2:42.35   7th place FINALS

Seiji Yamaguchi 


100 BACK - 1:14.26   13th place


Girls 13-14 Years old

Alyssa Berman

100 FREE -  55.47    2ND PLACE WINNER 

  
  
  
  



Hayley Fukai

100 BR - 1:14.43 ( -0.17 )  6th place FINALS 

200 BR - 2:41.39 ( - 0.51 )  4th place FINALS

Cole Releah 

50 FREE - 27.06  4th place FINALS

Boys 13-14 Years old

Nolan Wang

50 FREE - 0:25.48 - 11th place

200 IM - 2:17.79 - 11th place

200 FREE - 1:54.82  (- 0.47 ) - 3RD PLACE WINNER 

100 FREE - 0:55.15   9th place

Wyatt Feldman 

200 BR - 2:28.64 ( -0.46)  7th place FINALS

Girls 15- 18 Years old

Iris Jacobs 

100 BR - 1:16.28 - 10th place Console

200 FLY - 2:19.71 - 5th place FINALS

100 FLY - 1:03.60 - 9th place Console

200 BR - 2:40.89  - 3RD PLACE WINNER 



Alexus Wang 

200 FLY - 2:18.43 - 4th place FINALS

200 BACK - 2:23.69 (- 0.80)  13th place

100 FLY - 1:04.63 - 7th place FINALS

100 BACK - 1:07.95 

Jacqueline Dumouchel

100 BR - 1:14.42 ( - 1.38 ) 5th place FINALS

200 BR - 2:38.08 ( - 6.39) 2ND PLACE WINNER 



Boys 15 - 18 Years old 

Juni Park 

50 FREE - 23.29 ( -0.44)  4th place FINALS

200 BACK - 2:07.48 (- 1.36 ) 4th place FINALS

100 BACK - 0:57.37 (-0.92) 5th place FINALS

Tim Nguyen

100 BR - 1:08.62 - 19th place

200 FREE - 1:51.35 (- 0.26 ) 9th place 

100 FLY - 55.58  ( - 2.19 ) - 3RD PLACE WINNER

Parents : Please email additional PODIUM photos to coach Mara, so we can add them in