Background-image
Partners
Royal+Swim+Sport+Store
Club+Level
Royal+Masters
Facebook
Arena
Level+2
Rose Bowl LCM swim meet results

Great showing at the Rose Bowl " Roses" Meet on April 16th

Full meet results HERE




We had 4 team records and many best times. Great job Royal swimmers and thanks to parents for doing meet timing!
We are also saying goodbye to our awesome Coach James. Wishing you all best in your new adventure!




TEAM RECORDS

Ellie Shorten set a NEW TEAM RECORD in 200 FREE   with great time of 2:21.01
The previous records of 2:22.07 was set by Natalie Smith in April 2014
Emma Sainsbury-Carter set a NEW TEAM RECORD in 1500 FREE   with great time of 20:14.83. The previous records of 20:24.36 was set by Samantha Smith in July 2012
Judah Pardau set a NEW TEAM RECORD in 50 BR   with time of 0:40.67
The previous records of 42:75 was set by Judah Pardau in March 2015
Judah Pardau set a NEW TEAM RECORD in 100 BR   with time of 1:27.46
The previous records of 1:32.72 was set by Judah Pardau in July 2014

Girls 5- 8

Vass, Eva M

50 FREE - 45.74  BEST TIME

Pardau Eden

50 FREE - 44.60 BEST TIME
100 FREE - 1:46.59 BEST TIME
50 BACK - 55.33 BEST TIME
50 BR - 1:03.87 BEST TIME

Nina Kizler

100 FREE - 1:50.74 BEST TIME
100 BACK -2:01.99 BEST TIME
50 BR - 1:13.14 BEST TIME


Girls 9-10 PERSONAL BESTS

Katherine Torres


50 BACK  -  0:42.27 (-5.17 )  BEST TIMEJUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
100 FREE  -   1:17.66 ( -3.11 ) 
BEST TIME JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
50 FREE  - 0:36.01 (-3.42)   BEST TIMEJUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
100 FLY -  1:31.05(-7.34)  BEST TIME 
50 BR - 0:51.45 (-1.12)   BEST TIME
100 BACK - 1:32.45 (-8.86)   BEST TIME JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT

Kayla Sinnock

100 FREE  -  1:21.76   ( -3.08 ) BEST TIME

Katherine Holland

100 FREE  -   1:21.44 ( -1.56 ) BEST TIME
50 BR - 0:46.80 (-7.07)   BEST TIME JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
50 FLY - 0:41.86 (-8.33)   BEST TIME   JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT

Stella Vass

50 BACK  -  41.88 (-0.65 ) BEST TIME JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
200 FREE - 3:08.04
50 FREE  -   0:38.80 
50 FLY  - 0:48.61   
100 BACK -  1:36.10  (-2.08 ) BEST TIME
50 BR - 0:55.81 

Katie Almero

50 BACK  -  43.20 BEST TIME JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
100 BR - 1:57.73

100 FREE  -   1:25.89  BEST TIME
50 FLY  - 0:48.52 
11th place  
50 BR - 0:54.91
100 BACK - 1:38.38


Charlie Behrens

50 BACK  -  0:59.09 (-12.92 )  BEST TIME
100 FREE  -   1:41.59 ( -18.62 ) BEST TIME
50 FREE  - 0:49.73 (-3.09)   BEST TIME
50 FLY -  0:55.57(-14.01)  BEST TIME 

Julia Miyamoto

50 BACK  -  48.59 
100 BR - 2:05.76
100 FREE  -   1:32.13 

Claudia Egan - FIRST LONG COURSE MEET

50 BACK  -  52.96 
50 FLY - 51.57
100 FREE  -   1:35.42 

Milla Ben- Ezra

100 FREE  -   1:42.12  (-7.02 )  BEST TIME

5 - 10 GIRLS with great swims :

Valeriya Akobdzhanyan  Grace Kosten 


Boys 9 -10 PERSONAL BESTS

Judah Pardau


100 BR  - 1:27.46  (-5.26)   BEST TIME  Team record 1st place
50 BR 
- 0:40.67  (-2.23)   BEST TIME  Team record 1st place

100 FREE - 
1:16.18( - 1.89 )  BEST TIME
200 FREE-  2:38.37   ( - 20.44  )    BEST TIME 
50 FLY -  0:43.08( - 3.29 )  BEST TIME
50 FREE -  0:36.29( - 0.63 )  BEST TIME

Igor Gloginic

100 BACK-  1:35.67( - 12.59 )  BEST TIME  JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
50 FLY  -  0:46.31( - 0.86 )  BEST TIME
50 BACK  -  0:45.43( - 3.16 )  BEST TIME


John Paul - Hreha

50 FREE  -  0:42.71
50 BACK  -  0:48.84


5 - 10 BOYS with great swims :

Justin Hahn Oroszlan Daniel Rothman Alexander Benjamin Young Eric Yoon Xander Rothman

 


Girls 11-12 Best times


Ellie Shorten
200 FREE  -  2:21.01 ( -2.45 ) BEST TIME  Team record

100 FREE  -  1:04.98 ( -0.49 ) BEST TIME 
400 FREE  -  5:03.15
50 FLY  -  34.65  ( -0.36 ) BEST TIME
50 FREE  -  30.29  ( -0.01 ) BEST TIME


Kimberly Park

100 FLY -  1:23.15 ( -1.26 ) BEST TIME  
200 IM  - 2:54.09    ( -7.50 ) BEST TIME  
200 FREE  -  2:32.69 ( -13.41 ) BEST TIME
100 BR - 1:38.17  ( -0.16 ) BEST TIME
100 FREE  -  1:08.37

Giuliana Castro
100 FLY -  1:18.68 ( -1.05 ) BEST TIME  
200 FLY  - 2:58.33    ( -6.13 ) BEST TIME  
50 FLY  -  0:34.12 ( -0.55 ) BEST TIME
50 FREE - 0:32.52  ( -0.02 ) BEST TIME


Kala Mor
200 BR  -  3:21.92( -15.64 ) BEST TIME  


Julianna Penner

50 FLY -  34.47 (-3.72)  BEST TIME   JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
400 FREE - 5:18.56 (-39.30)  BEST TIME   JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT



Olivia Larwood

100 BACK  -  1:26.51 ( - 1.26 )  BEST TIME  
50 BACK  -   0:39.55 ( -0.95 ) 
BEST TIME 
100 FLY -  1:21.50 
( -3.45 ) BEST TIME   JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
100 FREE - 1:22.06 (-1.30)  BEST TIME 


Josephine Hein


100 FREE -  1:11.67   BEST TIME
50 FREE  -  32.28  BEST TIME  JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
400 FREE -  5:44.76  BEST TIME 
100 BR - 1:37.89   BEST TIME 
50 BR - 0:44.05   BEST TIME


Keiko Behrens

50 FREE  -  34.53( -0.79 ) BEST TIME 
50 FLY -  38.73(-5.43)  BEST TIME 
100 FREE - 1:16.04(-0.82)  BEST TIME
400 FREE - 5:59.35 (-25.25)  BEST TIME


Kristina Kobuki

50 BR -  51.41(-1.62)  BEST TIME 
100 FREE - 1:19.67 (-0.34)  BEST TIME
100 BACK - 1:28.37 (-0.87)  BEST TIME


Allyn Matheson

200 FREE  - 2:54.14 ( -19.15 ) BEST TIME 
50 FLY -  39.08 (-4.37)  BEST TIME 
50 BACK -  45.00(-3.67)  BEST TIME  
100 FREE - 1:23.82 (-8.05)  BEST TIME
100 FLY- 1:34.34 (-28.13 BEST TIME

Yasmine Vakili

200 FREE  - 2:53.31 ( -26.43 ) BEST TIME 
100 BR -  1:37.95 (-10.37)  BEST TIME 
50 FREE -  34.16(-5.31)  BEST TIME  

Kira Grimes

100 FREE  - 1:27.67 ( -8.39 ) BEST TIME 
50 BR -  53.71 (-4.10)  BEST TIME 

Melia Orozco

50 FREE  -  36.82( -1.47 ) BEST TIME 

Tyree Layla

50 FREE  -  42.45

 

Boys 11-12 Best Times

Seiji Yamaguchi

200 FREE  -  2:39.70 ( -2.44 ) BEST TIME 
100 FLY  -  1:32.54  
( -3.45 ) BEST TIME
50 BACK -  39.15  ( -0.89 ) BEST TIME  JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT

Hirota Inoki

100 FREE  -  1:08.97 ( -0.25 ) BEST TIME  
100 BR  -   1:31.81
( -2.65 ) BEST TIME 
50 FLY -  36.65 ( -4.07 ) BEST TIME   JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT

Brannon Nazarian

100 FREE -  1:12.44 ( -0.30 ) BEST TIME 
400 FREE  - 5:44.26  ( -21.47 ) BEST TIME 
50 FREE - 33.29 ( - 0.03 ) BEST TIME 


Joey Fukai

100 BR -  1:37.75 ( - 2.65 ) BEST TIME 
50 FREE -  38.46   ( -0.89 ) BEST TIME 
200 IM   - 3:10.03 ( -20.23)    BEST TIME 
50 BR - 44.63 ( -2.12 )  BEST TIME 

Elijah Kratchman

100 BR -  1:40.39 ( -3.01 ) BEST TIME 
50 FREE -  35.19  
( -1.36 ) BEST TIME 
50 BACK -  40.99  ( -4.23 ) BEST TIME
100 BACK -  1:27.29 (- 7.34 )    BEST TIME 
50 BR - 46.85 ( -2.72 )  BEST TIME 

100 FREE -  1:15.95 (-4.30)  
 BEST TIME

Luke Gil

100 FREE -  1:11.10 ( - 1.55 ) BEST TIME 
200 IM   - 3:04.49( -10.20)    BEST TIME 


11-12 BOYS with great swims :

Sammy Nayyar  Benjamin Lee


Girls 13-14 Best times


Emma Saintsbury-Carter

1500 FREE  -  20.14.83 
( -52.70 ) BEST TIME  Team record

200 FREE -2:28.11    ( -4.88 ) BEST TIME  
50 FREE -  32.24   ( -1.11 ) BEST TIME 
200 IM -  2:59.67  ( -1.44 ) BEST TIME
100 FLY -  1:24.00 (- 0.47 )    BEST TIME 
100 FREE -  1:09.83 (-0.50)  
 BEST TIME

Irene Gil
 
400 IM - 5:45.97 
( -15.75 ) BEST TIME  JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
200 BR - 3:12.10   ( -10.69 ) BEST TIME 
200 IM -  2:46.08  ( -2.32 ) BEST TIME 
100 FREE -  1:05.95 (-2.26)   BEST TIME  JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT

Alyssa Berman

100 BR -  1:35.70  BEST TIME 
50 FREE  - 0:28.82

Ella Fletcher

50 FREE - 
0:29.82  ( 1.16 ) BEST TIME  JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
100 BACK- 1:17.63  ( -0.65 ) BEST TIME   JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT

200 FREE - 2:28.87  ( -6.35 ) BEST TIME  
200 BACK -2:41.66  ( -0.70 ) BEST TIME  JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT 

Claire Dupont

400 FREE  -  5:22.83 ( - 16.84 )
 BEST TIME 
200 FREE  - 2:35.73  ( -6.46 )  BEST TIME

Hayley Fukai

200 FREE -2:28.25   
50 FREE -  32.01   ( -0.29 ) BEST TIME 
200 IM -  2:49.47
100 BR -  1:23.74 (- 1.07 )    BEST TIME  JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT

Melissa Mejia

200 FREE  - 2:30.83   ( -3.18 ) BEST TIME  


Anna Lewicki

100 BR - 1:49.09 (-  0.75 ) BEST TIME 
200 FREE - 2:47.82 (-  3.02 ) BEST TIME


Alina Lee

50 FREE  - 37.34


Boys 13-14 Best times


Reid Shorten 

200 FLY -2:44.33
BEST TIME 
100 FREE - 59.63  
400 FREE -4:47.13 
50 FREE - 28.03


Alan Torres

100 FREE -1:10.47 ( - 0.64)  
BEST TIME 
200 FREE -2:31.31 ( - 2.89)   BEST TIME 
200 IM - 2:49.42 ( - 6.74) BEST TIME

Jessie Park

100 FREE -1:06.30
( - 1.51)   BEST TIME 
100 BR - 1:26.14( - 5.98) BEST TIME 
50 FREE - 0:30.26 ( - 1.66) BEST TIME  
200 IM - 2:42.63 ( - 10.26) BEST TIME 

Leonid Pshegodskyy

100 FREE - 1:03.03  BEST TIME    JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT


Jacob Rudner

100 BR - 1:21.32


Girls 15- 18 Best times



Ice Sutthirat

200 FREE - 2:52.32  BEST TIME 
200 BACK -2:57.68  ( - 7.93 ) BEST TIME 
100 BACK - 1:19.86  BEST TIME
 


Skylar Smith

100 FREE - 1:06.53- BEST TIME


Susu Harvey

100 FREE - 1:10.29 - BEST TIME


Jaqueline Dumouchel


100 BR - 1:24.21- BEST TIME


Bailey Greenberg

100 FREE -1:07.78


Boys 15 - 18 Best times


Wyatt Feldman

200 BR - 2:52.46  
 JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
50 FREE - 0:29.15 - ( - 0.04 ) BEST TIME 
400 FREE - 5:20.44      BEST TIME

Tim Nguyen

200 FREE - 2:11.50 - ( - 6.86 ) BEST TIME


Junie Park

200 FREE -2:29.40  ( - 14.32 ) BEST TIME 
100 BACK - 1:08.83( - 0.68) BEST TIME 
200 IM -2:27.23  ( - 5.57 ) BEST TIME 
 JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
50 FREE - 27.12 ( - 0.21) BEST TIME