Background-image
Partners
Royal+Swim+Sport+Store
Club+Level
Royal+Masters
Facebook
Arena
Level+2
IMX/IMR meet results

Great meet for Royal swimmers at the IMX/IMR meet in San Fernando.
Lots of new JAG and JO cuts and many BEST TIMES! 
Full meet results HERE

 


Leelee Marucci scored 2nd overall place in 7-12 IMX division
Judah Pardau scored 8th overall place in 7-12 IMX division

Hayley Fukai scored 11th overall place in 13 & up IMX division
Katie Almero scored 12th overall place in 7-12 IMR division
Stella Vass scored 13th overall place in 7-12 IMR division
Katherine Torres scored 13th overall place in 7-12 IMX division
Kayla Sinnock scored 16th overall place in 7-12 IMX division



TEAM RECORDS


Leelee Marucci set a NEW TEAM RECORD in 200 FREE   with time of 2:31.43

Leelee Marucci set a NEW TEAM RECORD in 200 IM   with time of 2:53.51

Leelee Marucci set a NEW TEAM RECORD in 100 FLY   with time of 1:19.95

Judah Pardau set a NEW TEAM RECORD in 100 BR   with time of 1:26.87

Girls 5- 8

Vass, Eva M

50 FREE - 45.33  BEST TIME
50 BACK - 58.04  BEST TIME

Pardau Eden

200 FREE - 3:40.77 BEST TIME
200 IM - 3:57.16 BEST TIME

Nina Kizler

50 FREE - 46.50 BEST TIME

Girls 9-10 PERSONAL BESTS

Leelee Marucci -   2nd PLACE in the IMX division 7-12 and set 4 team records
 
 

 
 
 

 
Leelee MarucciSCORED 2nd PLACE in the IMX division 7-12

200 FREE  -  2:31.43 (-3.78 )  BEST TIMECURRENT # 1 time for JAG CHAMPS NEW TEAM RECORD
100 FREE  -   1:12.35 ( -0.07 ) 
BEST TIME
100 BACK  - 1:22.92 (-8.65)   BEST TIME CURRENT # 1 time for JAG CHAMPS NEW TEAM RECORD
100 BR -  1:39.39(-3.07)  BEST TIME
50 FREE - 0:32.26 ( -2.28 ) BEST TIME
200 IM - 2:53.51 (-6.40)   BEST TIME CURRENT # 1 time for JAG CHAMPS NEW TEAM RECORD
100 FLY - 1:19.95 ( -2.06 ) BEST TIME CURRENT # 1 time for JAG CHAMPS NEW TEAM RECORD


Katherine Torres
200 FREE  -  2:45.58 (-5.46 )  BEST TIMEJUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
100 FREE  -   1:17.42 ( -0.24 ) 
BEST TIME JUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
100 BACK  - 1:32.15 (-0.30)   BEST TIME JUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
100 BR -  1:41.26(-5.94)  BEST TIMEJUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
200 IM - 3:03.56 (-12.40)   BEST TIME JUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIP CUT

Kayla Sinnock
100 FLY  -  1:27.21   ( -3.98 ) BEST TIME
200 IM - 3:09.30  ( - 4.68 ) BEST TIME  JUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
100 BR - 1:42.24 (-1.80 ) BEST TIME  JUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
200 FREE - 2:59.57 ( -0.82 ) BEST TIME

Katherine Holland
100 FREE  -   1:19.27( -2.17 ) BEST TIME JUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
100 BR - 1:42.47 (-4.52)   BEST TIME JUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
200 IM - 3:11.78    BEST TIME   JUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
200 FREE - 2:51.32  BEST TIME   JUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIP CUT

 


Stella Vass
50 BACK  -  40.73 (-1.15 ) BEST TIME
50 FREE  -   0:36.09 ( -2.69 )  BEST TIME JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
50 FLY  - 0:43.95 ( - 0.78 )  BEST TIME  
200 IM -  3:34.84  
50 BR - 0:55.53  ( -0.18 )  BEST TIME

Katie Almero  - 12th place in IMR division

100 FREE  -   1:24.14  BEST TIME
50 FLY  - 0:43.94  
BEST TIME  
50 BR - 0:51.56 BEST TIME
50 FREE - 0:35.76 BEST TIME JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT

Julia Miyamoto
50 BACK  -  47.09  BEST TIME
50 BR - 55.73 BEST TIME
50 FREE  -   39.97   BEST TIME

Claire Yang
50 BACK  - 57.31  BEST TIME 

Milla Ben- Ezra
50 FREE  -   44.29 (-6.15 )  BEST TIME
50 BACK  -   54.99 (-2.52 )  BEST TIME

Ciara Schnauer
50 FREE  -   44.92 (-0.34 )  BEST TIME
100 FREE  -  1:35.85 (-5.20 )  BEST TIME

Grace Stinnett
50 FREE  -   47.18 (-14.82 )  BEST TIME
50 BR  -  1:00.98 (-4.65 )  BEST TIME

Valeriya Akobdzhanyan
50 FREE  -   42.56 BEST TIME
50 BACK  -  54.73 BEST TIME

Boys 9 -10 PERSONAL BESTS

Judah Pardau - 8th PLACE in the IMX division 7-12 and set 1 team record

 
 

 

Judah Pardau
100 BR  - 1:26.87  (-0.59)   BEST TIME  Team record CURRENT # 1 RANK IN USA 
200 FREE 
- 2:37.37  (-1.00)   BEST TIME 
100 FLY -  1:36.26 ( - 16.64 )  BEST TIME
100 BACK -  1:32.43  ( - 4.41  )    BEST TIME 
200 IM -  3:05.16 ( - 1.82 )  BEST TIME
100 FREE -  1:14.99 ( - 1.19 )  BEST TIME

Johnny Schnauer
50 BR-  1:03.24( - 8.41 )  BEST TIME

Andrew Brown
50 FREE - 38.93   BEST TIME


Girls 11-12 Best times
 

Ellie Shorten
50 FREE  -  29.51  ( -0.12 ) BEST TIME CURRENT # 1 time for JAG CHAMPS

Kimberly Park
100 FLY -  1:17.97 ( -1.26 ) BEST TIME  
200 IM  - 2:47.47    ( -6.62 ) BEST TIME  
100 BR - 1:35.51  ( -2.66) BEST TIME
400 FREE  -  5:25.69  BEST TIME

Giuliana Castro
100 FLY -  1:17.44 ( -1.24 ) BEST TIME  
400 FREE  - 5:17.82    ( -12.50 ) BEST TIME JUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIP CUT 
100 BACK  -  1:29.24 ( -1.54 ) BEST TIME

Kala Mor
100 BR  -  1:33.04( -0.32 ) BEST TIME  
100 FLY -  1:27.57 ( -2.48 ) BEST TIME  
200 IM  - 3:15.52    BEST TIME  
400 FREE  -  6:26.66  BEST TIME

Julianna Penner
50 FLY -  34.47 (-3.72)  BEST TIME   JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
400 FREE - 5:18.56 (-39.30)  BEST TIME   JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT

Lainey Tomasoski
100 FREE - 1:16.59 (-4.00)  BEST TIME 

Josephine Hein
50 BR  -  42.38 ( - 1.67 ) BEST TIME  
200 IM  - 3:05.37    BEST TIME  
50 FREE  -  31.82 ( - 0.46 )  BEST TIME
100 BACK - 1:28.03   BEST TIME
100 FREE - 1:10.18 (-1.49)  BEST TIME
 
Eliana Goldstein
100 FLY -  1:42.81 BEST TIME  
200 IM  - 3:15.33 (- 24.51 )    BEST TIME  
400 FREE  -  5:56.93  BEST TIME
100 BACK - 1:39.45 (-12.91)  BEST TIME


Keiko Behrens
100 FREE - 1:13.94(-2.10)  BEST TIME
200 IM- 3:13.50 (-25.25)  BEST TIME

Kristina Kobuki
100 BR  -  1:46.75( -6.41 ) BEST TIME  
100 FLY -  1:36.03 ( -6.06 ) BEST TIME  
200 IM  - 3:11.88    BEST TIME  
400 FREE  -  5:53.84  BEST TIME
100 BACK - 1:27.83 (-0.54)  BEST TIME

Allyn Matheson
100 BR  -  1:57.62  BEST TIME  
100 FLY -  1:32.66 ( -1.68 ) BEST TIME  
200 IM  - 3:18.26 (- 37.32 )    BEST TIME  
400 FREE  -  5:59.23  BEST TIME
100 BACK - 1:37.08 (-10.15)  BEST TIME
100 FREE - 1:23.26 (-0.56)  BEST TIME

Kira Grimes  
100 BR -  2:01.13 (-2.47)  BEST TIME 

Melia Orozco

100 FREE  -  1:43.34( -3.81 ) BEST TIME 
50 BACK  -  53.06 ( -4.42 ) BEST TIME 
 


Boys 11-12 Best Times
   

Hirota Inoki
100 BR  -  1:30.06( -1.75 ) BEST TIME  
100 FLY -  1:30.26 BEST TIME  
200 IM  - 2:52.31 ( - 3.13 )   BEST TIME JUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIP CUT 
400 FREE  -  5:18.76  BEST TIME JUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIP CUT 
100 BACK - 1:27.83 (-0.54)  BEST TIME
50 FREE - 0:31.61  ( - 0.32 ) BEST TIME JUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIP CUT

Brannon Nazarian

100 FREE -  1:12.44 ( -0.30 ) BEST TIME 
400 FREE  - 5:44.26  ( -21.47 ) BEST TIME 
50 FREE - 33.29 ( - 0.03 ) BEST TIME 


Joey Fukai
100 BACK -  1:35.89 ( - 0.84 ) BEST TIME 
400 FREE -  6:12.60  BEST TIME 


Elijah Kratchman
100 FLY -  1:37.71 ( -10.22 ) BEST TIME  
200 IM  - 3:06.40 (- 47.32 )    BEST TIME  
400 FREE  -  5:59.23  BEST TIME
100 BACK - 1:27.24 (-0.05)  BEST TIME
100 FREE - 1:14.36 (-1.59)  BEST TIME

Luke Gil
100 FLY -  1:31.93 ( -7.92 ) BEST TIME 

Benjamin Lee
50 FLY -  40.32 ( -2.07 ) BEST TIME  
200 IM  - 3:16.81 (- 8.97 )    BEST TIME  
50 FREE  -  35.03  BEST TIME

Lucas Mosk
50 BACK -  41.76 ( -0.96 ) BEST TIME  
50 FREE  -  36.06 ( -1.39 )  BEST TIME

Nathan Yang
50 BACK - 50.81 ( - 5.30 ) BEST TIME 

Girls 13-14 Best times


Irene Gil
200 BACK - 3:00.09

Alyssa Berman
200 FLY -  2:39.75 ( - 12.44 )  BEST TIME 

Claire Dupont
200 BACK  -  3:11.51 
 BEST TIME 
200 FLY  -3:22.03   BEST TIME
200 BR - 3:20.87  BEST TIME

Hayley Fukai
400 FREE -5:16.58 ( - 5.73 )    BEST TIME
200 IM -  2:45.02 ( - 4.45 ) BEST TIME

Melissa Mejia
200 FLY  - 3:06.47   ( -4.24 ) BEST TIME  

Alina Lee
100 BR - 1:21.55 (-  1.38 ) BEST TIME 

Karina Karsanova
50 FREE  - 34.70 BEST TIME


Boys 13-14 Best times


Reid Shorten 
200 FLY -  2:42.89 ( -1.44 ) BEST TIME JUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIP CUT  
200 IM  -  2:38.42 ( - 11.16 )  BEST TIME JUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
200 BACK - 2:38.09 (-11.16)  BEST TIME JUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
100 FREE - 0:59.35 (-0.18)  BEST TIME JUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
50 FREE - 27.67 ( - 0.24 ) BEST TIME JUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIP CUT

Alan Torres
200 BACK - 2:50.54 ( - 3.58 ) BEST TIME
400 IM 5:56.03  BEST TIME

Leonid Pshegodskyy
50 FREE -28.39  BEST TIME  JUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIP CUT


Jacob Rudner
100 BR - 1:19.01  ( - 1.86 ) BEST TIME  JUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
200 IM - 2:37.45 ( -17.17 ) BEST TIME  JUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIP CUT

Daniel Blank
100 FREE - 1:29.76