Background-image
Partners
Royal+Swim+Sport+Store
Club+Level
Royal+Masters
Facebook
Arena
Level+2
Royal vs ZAP results and records

ROYAL vs ZAP dual meet 05/31/2015

Our Dual Meet went great! Royals won by huge margin and we hope everyone had lots of fun. Thank you to all volunteers big and small for making this meet run so smooth and organized! Thumbs up Claire Dupont for leading our team cheer!

We had more new JAG and JO cuts and our JAG team keeps growing each meet!

Full meet results HERE


We are preparing all relays for JAG this week. We hope, that all qualified swimmers will be there to support our team!

 

TEAM RECORDS

CA-RYL

5/31/15

Female (5-8)
100 MR

Relay Team A
Kizler, Nina R
Stinnett, Grace E
Pardau, Eden H
AlBondak, Luna

1:27.37Y

8 and under

New team record

CA-RYL

5/31/15

Female (7-8)
200 Free Relay

Relay Team A
Pardau, Eden H
lBondak, Luna H
Stinnett, Grace E
Kizler, Nina R

2:54.20Y

8 and under

New team record

CA-RYL

5/31/15

Male (5-6)
200 Free Relay

Relay Team A
Lin, Brandon J
Yanez, Jacob A
Rosen, Eli N
Bagri, Nicholas A

3:54.51Y

8 and under

New team record

CA-RYL

5/31/15

Female (13-18)
200 Free Relay

Relay Team A
Berman, Alyssa H
Ho, Janika M
Fletcher, Ella G
Okada, Amy A

1:42.61Y

17 and over

New team record

CA-RYL

5/31/15

Female (13-18)
200 MR

Relay Team A
Ho, Janika M
Okada, Amy A
Gil, Irene D
Berman, Alyssa H

1:53.96Y

17 and over

New team record



Girls 9-10 PERSONAL BESTS

Leelee Marucci  set a  NEW TEAM RECORD   in 500 FREE    with  time of 5:53.01

50 Yd Freestyle     28.97    -0.50 seconds (Personal Best)
500 Yd Freestyle     5:53.01    -6.78 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Backstroke     1:11.88    -1.04 seconds (Personal Best)


Kasia Holland
50 Yd Freestyle     32.60    -0.78 seconds (Personal Best)  JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
100 Yd Freestyle     1:12.51    -2.57 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Breaststroke     42.77    -1.11 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Breaststroke     1:32.53    -0.50 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Butterfly     37.26    -4.64 seconds (Personal Best)

Katherine Torres
100 Yd Butterfly     1:19.21    -3.25 seconds (Personal Best)


Kayla Sinnock
50 Yd Breaststroke     42.10    -0.32 seconds (Personal Best)

Stella Vass
50 Yd Freestyle     33.34    -1.56 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Backstroke     35.90    -1.16 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Butterfly     39.37    -4.04 seconds (Personal Best)


Katie Almero
50 Yd Freestyle     32.84    -0.48 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Backstroke     38.15    -3.10 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Breaststroke     45.08    -5.80 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Butterfly     37.90    -4.27 seconds (Personal Best) 


Tiara Jackson
50 Yd Freestyle     39.52    -2.76 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Backstroke     1:30.12    -16.01 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Breaststroke     49.71    -4.01 seconds (Personal Best)


Julia Miyamoto
100 Yd Freestyle     1:22.94    -3.50 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Backstroke     42.21    -1.52 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Breaststroke     53.53    -0.53 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Butterfly     45.80    -4.18 seconds (Personal Best)


Claudia Egan
100 Yd Freestyle     1:26.29    -2.49 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Butterfly     43.78    -0.36 seconds (Personal Best)

Adina Kuzban
50 Yd Freestyle     38.16    -2.24 seconds (Personal Best)    
50 Yd Breaststroke     54.84    -4.84 seconds (Personal Best)

Luna Albondak
25 Yd Freestyle     20.81    -2.03 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Freestyle     45.60    -3.86 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Backstroke     50.24    -8.79 seconds (Personal Best)
25 Yd Breaststroke     34.83    -6.73 seconds (Personal Best)

Grace Stinnett
50 Yd Freestyle     43.11    -2.57 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Backstroke     53.06    -0.99 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Breaststroke     57.21    -0.82 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Butterfly     56.11    -11.37 seconds (Personal Best)

Sienna Burns
50 Yd Freestyle     43.95    
100 Yd Freestyle     1:34.69    
50 Yd Backstroke     52.70    
50 Yd Breaststroke     1:10.78

Nina Kizler
100 Yd Freestyle     1:42.98    
50 Yd Backstroke     47.40    
50 Yd Breaststroke     1:03.23    
50 Yd Butterfly     49.63    
50 Yd Breaststroke     42.77    

Eden Pardau
50 Yd Freestyle     43.20    -3.33 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Butterfly     49.37    -3.97 seconds (Personal Best)    

Jordan Shtrum
50 Yd Backstroke     54.63    -4.70 seconds (Personal Best)

Abigail Yanez
25 Yd Freestyle     24.14    
50 Yd Freestyle     50.27    
25 Yd Backstroke     28.64    
25 Yd Breaststroke     32.64    
25 Yd Butterfly     26.96    

Danica Hart
25 Yd Freestyle     23.39    
25 Yd Backstroke     27.21    
25 Yd Breaststroke     29.82    


Boys 9 -10 PERSONAL BESTS

Judah Pardau
50 Yd Freestyle     32.07    
100 Yd Freestyle     1:07.70    
50 Yd Breaststroke     35.23    
100 Yd Breaststroke     1:16.57    

Lucas Rosen
50 Yd Freestyle     32.13    -2.13 seconds (Personal Best)  JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
100 Yd Freestyle     1:12.37    -2.91 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Backstroke     37.95    -1.31 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Backstroke     1:18.40    -12.11 seconds (Personal Best)  JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT

Igor Gloginic
50 Yd Freestyle     34.07    -0.26 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Backstroke     37.48    -2.49 seconds (Personal Best)
  JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
50 Yd Butterfly     37.89    -1.58 seconds (Personal Best)

Daniel Oroszlan
50 Yd Freestyle     41.16    -3.56 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Backstroke     57.15    -4.00 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Butterfly     56.48    -11.89 seconds (Personal Best)


Laurent Rizzo
50 Yd Freestyle     39.87    -5.83 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Freestyle     1:32.56    -11.41 seconds (Personal Best)

Justin Hahn
100 Yd Freestyle     43.30    -0.19 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Backstroke     46.37    -5.07 seconds (Personal Best)

Alexander Rothman
50 Yd Freestyle     40.53    -2.77 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Freestyle     1:31.31    -5.22 seconds (Personal Best)

Kivash Vakili  
50 Yd Freestyle     43.50    -5.84 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Backstroke     50.76    -9.85 seconds (Personal Best) 

Joshua Rudner
100 Yd Freestyle     1:56.97    

Nicholas Bagri
25 Yd Freestyle     19.81    -1.89 seconds (Personal Best)
25 Yd Backstroke     24.66    -0.86 seconds (Personal Best)

Noah Root
25 Yd Backstroke     24.22    -0.85 seconds (Personal Best)
25 Yd Breaststroke     32.54    -1.27 seconds (Personal Best)

Brandon Lin
25 Yd Freestyle     25.43    -2.64 seconds (Personal Best)
25 Yd Backstroke     28.01    -4.78 seconds (Personal Best)

Eli Rosen
25 Yd Freestyle     26.52    -1.49 seconds (Personal Best)
25 Yd Backstroke     33.85    -1.18 seconds (Personal Best)

Jacob Yanez
25 Yd Freestyle     27.19    
25 Yd Backstroke     28.50    
25 Yd Butterfly     35.89

Roman Kutah
25 Yd Freestyle     30.18    -6.87 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Freestyle     1:07.85    
25 Yd Backstroke     29.15    -10.39 seconds (Personal Best)


Girls 11-12 Best times

Ellie Shorten
50 Yd Freestyle     26.79    -0.26 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Backstroke     30.88    -0.80 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Butterfly     29.98    -1.26 seconds (Personal Best)


Kimberly Park  
50 Yd Freestyle     26.93    -0.98 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Freestyle     1:00.88    -1.34 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Breaststroke     1:21.06    -0.16 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Butterfly     29.92    -0.51 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Butterfly     1:07.45    -2.33 seconds (Personal Best)


Giuliana Castro
50 Yd Freestyle     28.31    -0.26 seconds (Personal Best)  JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT

Kala Mor
50 Yd Freestyle     33.01    -1.25 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Butterfly     34.44    -1.98 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Butterfly     1:16.08    -7.49 seconds (Personal Best)


Julianna Penner 
50 Yd Freestyle     28.77    -0.71 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Freestyle     1:01.55    -0.22 seconds (Personal Best)
500 Yd Freestyle     5:50.70    -7.16 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Butterfly     30.29    -1.11 seconds (Personal Best)  JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
100 Yd Butterfly     1:07.55    -2.86 seconds (Personal Best)  JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT

Olivia Larwood 
50 Yd Freestyle     30.77    -0.27 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Backstroke     32.34    -1.74 seconds (Personal Best)  JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
100 Yd Backstroke     1:09.47    -6.67 seconds (Personal Best)   JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT
100 Yd Butterfly     1:11.83    -1.79 seconds (Personal Best)  JUNE AG CHAMPIONSHIP CUT

Josephine Hein
50 Yd Freestyle     28.86    -0.09 seconds (Personal Best)  
50 Yd Backstroke     35.20    -3.00 seconds (Personal Best)

Allyn Matheson
50 Yd Freestyle     31.97    -2.00 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Freestyle     1:10.67    -2.22 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Backstroke     1:21.70    -0.60 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Butterfly     1:20.07    -0.09 seconds (Personal Best)


Lainey Tomasoski
50 Yd Freestyle     30.17    -0.62 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Freestyle     1:07.50    -3.86 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Backstroke     31.22    -3.99 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Backstroke     1:17.07    -0.94 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Butterfly     35.86    -1.92 seconds (Personal Best)


Keiko Behrens
50 Yd Backstroke     38.18    -0.09 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Breaststroke     49.17    -5.42 seconds (Personal Best)


Layla Tyree
50 Yd Freestyle     37.82    -0.66 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Backstroke     43.69    -4.23 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Butterfly     40.41    -4.63 seconds (Personal Best)

Kira Grimes
50 Yd Freestyle     34.49    -0.68 seconds (Personal Best)

Jasmine Schwam
50 Yd Freestyle     35.86    
50 Yd Backstroke     43.66    
50 Yd Butterfly     45.33    

Melia Orozco
50 Yd Backstroke     48.99    -1.01 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Breaststroke     56.24    -1.14 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Butterfly     49.33    -7.58 seconds (Personal Best)

Noah Ablin
50 Yd Freestyle     39.61    -0.46 seconds (Personal Best) 

Boys 11-12 Best Times

Seiji Yamaguchi
100 Yd Freestyle     1:03.38    -2.63 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Backstroke     33.28    -1.00 seconds (Personal Best) 
  JUNE AG CHAMP CUT
100 Yd Breaststroke     1:20.89    -4.86 seconds (Personal Best)  JUNE AG CHAMP CUT
50 Yd Butterfly     32.41    -0.45 seconds (Personal Best)   JUNE AG CHAMP CUT

Elijah Kratchman
50 Yd Freestyle     30.64    -0.94 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Freestyle     1:07.50    -3.34 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Backstroke     35.27    -2.07 seconds (Personal Best)  JUNE AG CHAMP CUT
100 Yd Backstroke     1:16.09    -2.82 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Breaststroke     1:27.26    -0.41 seconds (Personal Best)

Joey Fukai 
50 Yd Freestyle     32.04    -1.23 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Freestyle     1:10.60    -3.54 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Breaststroke     38.86    -0.95 seconds (Personal Best)
JUNE AG CHAMP CUT
100 Yd Breaststroke     1:23.77    -4.58 seconds (Personal Best) JUNE AG CHAMP CUT

Luke Gil
100 Yd Freestyle     1:04.17    -2.00 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Butterfly     35.88    -1.23 seconds (Personal Best)


Brannon Nazarian
50 Yd Freestyle     29.29    -0.20 seconds (Personal Best)
500 Yd Freestyle     5:57.76    -7.97 seconds (Personal Best) JUNE AG CHAMP CUT
50 Yd Butterfly     33.64    -5.00 seconds (Personal Best)

Lucas Mosk
50 Yd Freestyle     31.65    -1.42 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Freestyle     1:10.89    -2.76 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Backstroke     36.31    -1.84 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Breaststroke     43.71    -0.98 seconds (Personal Best)

Benjamin Lee
50 Yd Freestyle     31.23    -2.13 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Breaststroke     43.46    -0.14 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Butterfly     37.10    -2.51 seconds (Personal Best)

Aethan Soifer
50 Yd Freestyle     31.41    -1.11 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Backstroke     40.94    -1.46 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Breaststroke     43.45    -4.93 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Butterfly     37.99    -3.01 seconds (Personal Best)

George Voicu
50 Yd Freestyle     35.96    -1.77 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Backstroke     42.10    -2.05 seconds (Personal Best)
50 Yd Butterfly     39.73    -4.14 seconds (Personal Best)

Franco Scalamardre
50 Yd Freestyle     37.38    
50 Yd Backstroke     42.29    
50 Yd Breaststroke     43.69    

Sameer Nayyar
50 Yd Freestyle     47.29    -0.45 seconds (Personal Best)


Girls 13-14 Best times

Anna Payton
100 Yd Freestyle     1:02.90    -0.52 seconds (Personal Best)

Irene Gil
500 Yd Freestyle     5:35.55    -7.94 seconds (Personal Best)

Alyssa Berman
500 Yd Freestyle     5:41.07    -2.62 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Breaststroke     1:19.67    -7.68 seconds (Personal Best)


Ella Fletcher
50 Yd Freestyle     26.73    -0.07 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Backstroke     1:06.67    -0.66 seconds (Personal Best)



Hayley Fukai
500 Yd Freestyle     5:48.95    -27.82 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Butterfly     1:14.63    -1.13 seconds (Personal Best)


Releah Cole
100 Yd Butterfly     1:12.56    -2.69 seconds (Personal Best)

Claire Dupont
500 Yd Freestyle     6:12.36    -7.81 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Breaststroke     1:25.93    -0.89 seconds (Personal Best)

Emma Sainsbury-Carter
50 Yd Freestyle     28.68    -0.06 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Butterfly     1:14.01    -0.85 seconds (Personal Best)

Amaya Mendez
100 Yd Butterfly     1:18.48    -0.51 seconds (Personal Best)

Gemma Durrant
50 Yd Freestyle     29.64    -1.59 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Backstroke     1:16.12    -10.45 seconds (Personal Best)

Zoe Philadelphia-Kossak
100 Yd Backstroke     1:12.87    -1.92 seconds (Personal Best)

Karina Karsanova
100 Yd Freestyle     1:08.68    -0.55 seconds (Personal Best)

Anna Fotinich
50 Yd Freestyle     35.48    -1.39 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Freestyle     1:18.40    -1.41 seconds (Personal Best)

Milanna Snitman
50 Yd Freestyle     44.90    
100 Yd Freestyle     1:41.92    


Boys 13-14 Best times

Reid Shorten  
500 Yd Freestyle     5:19.06    -0.18 seconds (Personal Best)

Alan Torres 
50 Yd Freestyle     28.40    -0.24 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Freestyle     1:02.17    -0.85 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Breaststroke     1:20.55    -1.15 seconds (Personal Best)


Leonid Pshegodskyy
100 Yd Freestyle     56.23    -0.14 seconds (Personal Best)

Jonathan Alkhouri
50 Yd Freestyle     35.29    
100 Yd Freestyle     1:24.08    

Jonah Rudner
50 Yd Freestyle     37.94    
100 Yd Freestyle     1:32.94    


Girls 15- 18 Best times

Ice Sutthirat
50 Yd Freestyle     28.04    -1.75 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Freestyle     1:03.79    -4.04 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Backstroke     1:05.90    -6.87 seconds (Personal Best)

Iris Jacobs
100 Yd Backstroke     1:10.61    -2.26 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Breaststroke     1:13.71    -2.20 seconds (Personal Best)


Boys 15 - 18 Best times 

Jacob Rudner
100 Yd Freestyle     56.65    -3.07 seconds (Personal Best)
500 Yd Freestyle     5:33.44    -5.73 seconds (Personal Best)
100 Yd Butterfly     1:02.61    -4.03 seconds (Personal Best)

Wyatt Feldman
50 Yd Freestyle     26.21    
100 Yd Breaststroke     1:08.33   

Eric Park
100 Yd Freestyle     49.75    -0.09 seconds (Personal Best)

Junie Park 
100 Yd Butterfly     59.42    -0.43 seconds (Personal Best)