Partners
USA+Swimming
Southern+California+Swimming
Arena+Swim
Irvine+Unified+School+District
Sage+Hill+School
UCI
Aquazot+List+of+Donors
SCS Club Champs at Rose Bowl

 

Dec 3 ~ 6 , 2015 – Azot swimmers rock again at the SCS Club Champs @ ROSE!

Azot groups continued high performance during SCS Club Champs hosted by Rose Bowl Aquatics.

Aquazots achieved top 8 finishes in total 154 races from 33 AZOT swimmers (around 5 races per capita). In addition, 27 AZOT swimmers achieved top 3 finishes in total 70 races listed below:

Girls

<Age 5 - 10>

Bever, Milan – Top 2nd on 200 Yard Freestyle Relay; Top 2nd on 200 Yard Medley Relay

Dang, Yen – Top 2nd on 200 Yard Freestyle Relay; Top 2nd on 200 Yard Medley Relay

Kurtz, Helena – Top 1st on 50 Yard Backstroke; Top 1st on 50 Yard Butterfly; Top 1st on 100 Yard Butterfly; Top 2nd on 50 Yard Freestyle; Top 2nd on 200 Yard Freestyle Relay; Top 2nd on 200 Yard Medley Relay; Top 3rd on 100 Yard IM

Zhou, Lauren – Top 2nd on 200 Yard Freestyle Relay; Top 2nd on 200 Yard Medley Relay

<Age 11 - 12>

Lin, Stephanie – Top 3rd on 200 Yard Medley Relay

McGuire, Maggie – Top 3rd on 200 Yard Medley Relay

Phetbenjakul, Atisha – Top 3rd on 200 Yard Medley Relay

Tekawy, Michelle – Top 2nd on 50 Yard Breaststroke; Top 2nd on 200 Yard IM; Top 3rd on 100 Yard IM; Top 3rd on 200 Yard Medley Relay

<Age 13 - 14>

Anderson, Amanda - Top 3rd on 400 Yard Medley Relay

Chu, Kaitlyn – Top 2nd on 800 Yard Freestyle Relay; Top 3rd on 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

Dang, Katelyn – Top 2nd on 800 Yard Freestyle Relay; Top 3rd on 200 Yard Medley Relay; Top 3rd on 400 Yard Medley Relay

Lexvold, Riley – Top 1st on 100 Yard Backstroke; Top 1st on 200 Yard Backstroke; Top 2nd on 800 Yard Freestyle Relay; Top 3rd on 200 Yard IM; Top 3rd on 200 Yard Medley Relay; Top 3rd on 400 Yard Medley Relay

Mills, Malia – Top 2nd on 800 Yard Freestyle Relay; Top 3rd on 200 Yard Medley Relay; Top 3rd on 400 Yard Medley Relay

 

Boys

<Age 5 - 10>    

Burke, Nicholas – Top 2nd on 200 Yard Freestyle Relay; Top 2nd on 200 Yard Medley Relay

Connole, Ryan – Top 2nd on 200 Yard Freestyle Relay; Top 2nd on 200 Yard Medley Relay

Horvath, Henry – Top 2nd on 100 Yard Backstroke; Top 2nd on 200 Yard Freestyle Relay; Top 2nd on 200 Yard Medley Relay

Jiang, Trevor – Top 2nd on 200 Yard Freestyle Relay; Top 3rd on 100 Yard Breaststroke

Verdolaga, Daniel – Top 2nd on 100 Yard Breaststroke; Top 2nd on 200 Yard Medley Relay; Top 3rd on 50 Yard Breaststroke

<Age 11 - 12>  

Do, Bryce – Top 2nd on 200 Yard Freestyle Relay; Top 2nd on 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Easson, Alex – Top 2nd on 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Lou, Matthew – Top 2nd on 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Macy, Parker – Top 1st on 1000 Yard Freestyle; Top 2nd on 200 Yard Freestyle Relay; Top 2nd on 400 Yard Freestyle Relay; Top 3rd on 200 Yard Freestyle; Top 3rd on 500 Yard Freestyle; Top 3rd on 400 Yard IM

Rodriguez, Javier – Top 2nd on 200 Yard Freestyle Relay; Top 2nd on 400 Yard Freestyle Relay; Top 3rd on 50 Yard Backstroke

<Age 13 - 14>  

Goel, Rithik – Top 3rd on 400 Yard Medley Relay

Lee, Aaron – Top 2nd on 200 Yard Butterfly; Top 3rd on 100 Yard Butterfly; Top 3rd on 400 Yard Medley Relay

Pulice, Tanner – Top 2nd on 200 Yard Backstroke; Top 2nd on 400 Yard IM; Top 3rd on 200 Yard IM; Top 3rd on 400 Yard Medley Relay

Schreiber, Jason – Top 1st on 200 Yard Breaststroke; Top 3rd on 400 Yard Medley Relay

Here are the names of swimmers who finished in the Top 8 of each level for all of the races .

 

Girls

<Age 5 - 10>

Bever, Milan - 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, 200 Yard Medley Relay

Dang, Yen - 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, 200 Yard Medley Relay

Kurtz, Helena – 50 Yard Backstroke, 50 Yard Butterfly, 100 Yard Butterfly, 50 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, 200 Yard IM, 200 Yard Medley Relay, 100 Yard IM

Zhou, Lauren - 500 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, 200 Yard Medley Relay

<Age 11 - 12>

Lin, Stephanie - 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay, 200 Yard Medley Relay, 400 Yard Medley Relay

McGuire, Maggie - 50 Yard Backstroke, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay, 200 Yard Medley Relay, 400 Yard Medley Relay

Phetbenjakul, Atisha - 100 Yard Breaststroke, 200 Yard Breaststroke, 200 Yard IM, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay, 200 Yard Medley Relay, 400 Yard Medley Relay

Tekawy, Michelle - 50 Yard Backstroke, 50 Yard Breaststroke, 100 Yard Breaststroke, 100 Yard Butterfly, 200 Yard IM, 100 Yard IM, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay, 200 Yard Medley Relay, 400 Yard Medley Relay

<Age 13 - 14>

Anderson, Amanda - 200 Yard Breaststroke, 400 Yard Medley Relay

Chu, Kaitlyn - 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay, 800 Yard Freestyle Relay, 200 Yard Medley Relay

Dang, Katelyn - 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay, 800 Yard Freestyle Relay, 200 Yard Medley Relay, 400 Yard Medley Relay

Lexvold, Riley - 100 Yard Backstroke, 200 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard Breaststroke, 800 Yard Freestyle Relay, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay, 200 Yard IM, 200 Yard Medley Relay, 400 Yard Medley Relay

Mills, Malia - 200 Yard Breaststroke, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay, 800 Yard Freestyle Relay, 200 Yard Medley Relay, 400 Yard Medley Relay

 

 

Boys

<Age 5-10>

Burke, Nicholas - 200 Yard Freestyle, 500 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Butterfly, 100 Yard Butterfly, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, 200 Yard Medley Relay

Connole, Ryan - 500 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, 200 Yard Medley Relay

Horvath, Henry - 100 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard Butterfly, 100 Yard Butterfly, 100 Yard IM, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, 200 Yard Medley Relay

Jiang, Trevor - 200 Yard Freestyle, 500 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Breaststroke, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, 200 Yard Medley Relay

Li, Aaron - 200 Yard Medley Relay

Polakoff, Daneel - 200 Yard Medley Relay

Schmitt, David - 200 Yard Medley Relay

Verdolaga, Daniel - 50 Yard Breaststroke, 100 Yard Breaststroke, 200 Yard IM, 200 Yard Medley Relay

<Age 11-12>

Do, Bryce - 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Easson, Alex - 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Kubichek, Jake - 200 Yard Medley Relay, 400 Yard Medley Relay

Lou, Matthew - 200 Yard Breaststroke, 200 Yard Butterfly, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, 200 Yard Medley Relay, 400 Yard Medley Relay

Macy, Parker - 1000 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay, 200 Yard Backstroke, 200 Yard IM, 200 Yard Freestyle, 500 Yard Freestyle, 400 Yard IM, 200 Yard Medley Relay, 400 Yard Medley Relay

Rodriguez, Javier - 50 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Backstroke, 50 Yard Butterfly, 100 Yard IM, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay, 200 Yard Medley Relay, 400 Yard Medley Relay

<Age 13-14>

Goel, Rithik - 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay, 800 Yard Freestyle Relay, 200 Yard Medley Relay, 400 Yard Medley Relay

Lee, Aaron - 50 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Butterfly, 200 Yard Butterfly, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay, 800 Yard Freestyle Relay, 200 Yard Medley Relay, 400 Yard Medley Relay

Lou, Brian - 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay, 200 Yard Medley Relay

Pulice, Tanner - 100 Yard Backstroke, 200 Yard Backstroke, 200 Yard IM, 400 Yard IM, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, 800 Yard Freestyle Relay, 400 Yard Medley Relay

Schreiber, Jason - 100 Yard Breaststroke, 200 Yard Breaststroke, 200 Yard IM, 400 Yard IM, 800 Yard Freestyle Relay, 200 Yard Medley Relay, 400 Yard Medley Relay

<Age 15-18>

Hao, Alex - 200 Yard Butterfly

 

GO AZOTS!