Partners
USA+Swimming
Southern+California+Swimming
Arena+Swim
Irvine+Unified+School+District
Sage+Hill+School
UCI
Aquazot+List+of+Donors
53 Blue cuts made at the RW meet at FAST 1/23&24

 

High Performance by AZOT swimmers at the FAST RW meet Jan 23&24!

Azot swimmers brought home 127 ribbons from 44 AZOT girls and 141 ribbons from 40 AZOT boys. 28 Blue cuts from 14 girls and 25 Blue cuts from 13 boys were made!

Azot won 2766.5 points in a combined team score and ranked 4th place

From this RW meet, here are names of those

Aquazot swimmers with BLUE cuts!

Girls

Chaturvedi, Ira - 500 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard Backstroke

Connell, Kelly - 100 Yard Butterfly

Cui, Lia - 100 Yard Freestyle, 400 Yard IM

Dang, An - 200 Yard IM

Grant, Mary - 50 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard IM

Kurtz, Helena - 200 Yard Butterfly, 400 Yard IM

Mills, Malia - 400 Yard IM

Mirsafian, Leila - 200 Yard IM

Schreiber, Sophia - 500 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard Backstroke, 200 Yard Breaststroke, 200 Yard Butterfly, 400 Yard IM

Trudeau, Ava - 100 Yard IM

Trudeau, Marissa - 200 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Butterfly

Tung, Julia - 100 Yard Breaststroke

Wong, Zoe - 50 Yard Butterfly

Yan, Kristina - 100 Yard Backstroke, 200 Yard Backstroke, 200 Yard Breaststroke, 200 Yard Butterfly, 400 Yard IM

 

Boys

Carlson, Braun - 100 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard IM

Chen, Jaden - 50 Yard Breaststroke, 100 Yard Breaststroke, 200 Yard Breaststroke

Choi, Ryan - 100 Yard Backstroke

Constantino, Cole - 100 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard Breaststroke, 50 Yard Butterfly, 100 Yard IM

Cook, Brenden - 50 Yard Freestyle

Dang, Long - 400 Yard IM

Davis, Tyler - 50 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard Freestyle

Hao, Alex - 1000 Yard Freestyle

Kurtz, Wyatt - 1650 Yard Freestyle, 400 Yard IM

Li, Jackson - 100 Yard Backstroke, 50 Yard Breaststroke, 100 Yard IM, 200 Yard IM

Lo, Andrew - 200 Yard Freestyle

Mirsafian, Cyrus - 500 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Backstroke

Pulice, Tanner - 1000 Yard Freestyle

 

Here are the names of swimmers who finished in the Top 8:

 

Girls

<Age 5 - 6>

Chen, Joanne ((50 Yard Freestyle, 25 Yard Backstroke), Lee, Denise (25 Yard Freestyle), Stanisai, Gwyneth (25 Yard Freestyle, 25 Yard Backstroke)

<Age 7 - 8>

Gomez, Emma (100 Yard Freestyle, 25 Yard Backstroke, 50 Yard Breaststroke, 50 Yard Butterfly), Grant, Mary (50 Yard Freestyle), Hahn, Layla (50 Yard Freestyle), Kailiponi, Ayla (50 Yard Freestyle), Morgan, Gemma (25 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Freestyle), Scalzo, Ruby (50 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard IM), Trudeau, Ava (100 Yard Freestyle, 25 Yard Breaststroke, 100 Yard IM), Wong, Zoe (25 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Backstroke, 50 Yard Backstroke, 50 Yard Breaststroke, 50 Yard Butterfly, 100 Yard IM)

<Age 7 - 10>

Bever, Milan (500 Yard Freestyle), Brahe, Sophie (200 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Breaststroke, 100 Yard Breaststroke), Chomin, Genevieve (500 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Breaststroke), Corliss, Samantha (100 Yard Backstroke), Dang, Yen (500 Yard Freestyle), Gordon, Julia (50 Yard Breaststroke, 100 Yard IM), Grant, Mary (100 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard IM), Hahn, Layla (50 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard Butterfly), Kailiponi, Ayla (100 Yard Breaststroke, 200 Yard IM), Lee, Mackenzie (50 Yard Breaststroke), Lowengrub, Hillary (500 Yard Freestyle), Park, Taylor (100 Yard Butterfly), Scalzo, Ellie (100 Yard Butterfly), Trudeau, Marissa (200 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Butterfly), Tufo, Heidi (100 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Breaststroke, 50 Yard Butterfly), Zhou, Lauren (500 Yard Freestyle)

<Age 11 - 12>

Chaturvedi, Ira (500 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard Backstroke), Connell, Kelly (100 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Breaststroke, 100 Yard Butterfly, 100 Yard IM, 200 Yard IM), Cui, Lia (100 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Butterfly, 400 Yard IM), Karsten, Masen (100 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard Backstroke, 50 Yard Breaststroke, 100 Yard Breaststroke, 50 Yard Butterfly), Kurtz, Helena (200 Yard Butterfly, 400 Yard IM), Schreiber, Sophia (500 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard Backstroke, 200 Yard Breaststroke, 200 Yard Butterfly, 400 Yard IM), Swailes, Hannah (50 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Backstroke, 200 Yard Backstroke, 200 Yard Breaststroke, 200 Yard IM), Tjia, Julia (50 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Backstroke, 50 Yard Breaststroke, 200 Yard Breaststroke, 100 Yard IM), Yan, Kristina (100 Yard Backstroke, 200 Yard Backstroke, 200 Yard Breaststroke, 200 Yard Butterfly, 400 Yard IM)

<Age 13 - 14>

Bryant, Lauren (50 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Breaststroke, 100 Yard Butterfly, 200 Yard IM), Chen, Joy (100 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard Breaststroke, 100 Yard Butterfly), Cooper, Bailey (200 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Backstroke), Dang, An (200 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Butterfly, 200 Yard Butterfly, 200 Yard IM), Gao, Charlene (200 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard Butterfly, 200 Yard IM, 400 Yard IM), Karsten, Rennie (50 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Breaststroke), Mills, Malia (400 Yard IM), Mirsafian, Leila (100 Yard Butterfly, 200 Yard IM), Neria, Ashlyn (200 Yard Freestyle), Tung, Julia (50 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard Freestyle, 1000 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard Breaststroke, 200 Yard IM), Yates, Megan (100 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard Breaststroke)

 

Boys

<Age 5-6>

Burke, Jack (25 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Freestyle, 25 Yard Backstroke), Dang, Christopher (25 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Freestyle, 25 Yard Backstroke, 50 Yard Backstroke, 25 Yard Breaststroke, 50 Yard Breaststroke, 25 Yard Butterfly), Gordon, Boris (25 Yard Freestyle, 25 Yard Backstroke), Lowengrub, Mark (25 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard IM), Macy, Logan (25 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Freestyle, 25 Yard Backstroke, 50 Yard Backstroke, 25 Yard Breaststroke, 50 Yard Breaststroke, 50 Yard Butterfly, 100 Yard IM), Suresh, Shaurya (25 Yard Freestyle, 25 Yard Backstroke)

<Age 7-8>

Kim, Brayden (50 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Freestyle, 25 Yard Breaststroke, 25 Yard Butterfly), Mouginot, Arthur (25 Yard Freestyle, 25 Yard Backstroke), Sun, Ian (25 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Freestyle, 25 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard IM), Thongintra, Taylor (25 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Freestyle, 25 Yard Backstroke, 25 Yard Breaststroke, 50 Yard Breaststroke, 25 Yard Butterfly)

<Age 7-10>

Chaturvedi, Ishaan (50 Yard Backstroke), Cook, Brenden (50 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Breaststroke, 100 Yard Butterfly), Long, Phillip (100 Yard Backstroke, 50 Yard Breaststroke), Simonson, Carson (50 Yard Breaststroke), Verdolaga, Daniel (500 Yard Freestyle)

<Age 11-12>

Bryant, Jack (100 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Backstroke, 50 Yard Butterfly), Carlson, Braun (100 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard Freestyle, 500 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Backstroke, 200 Yard Butterfly, 200 Yard IM, 400 Yard IM), Chen, Jaden (50 Yard Breaststroke, 100 Yard Breaststroke, 200 Yard Breaststroke), Choe, Colin (50 Yard Breaststroke), Constantino, Cole (100 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard Breaststroke, 50 Yard Butterfly, 100 Yard IM), Corliss, Tyler (200 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard Backstroke, 50 Yard Breaststroke, 100 Yard Breaststroke, 100 Yard IM, 200 Yard IM), Davis, Tyler (50 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Backstroke), Iwai, Hiroto (50 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Breaststroke, 200 Yard Breaststroke, 100 Yard Butterfly), Jeong, Joshua (50 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Backstroke, 50 Yard Butterfly), Kurtz, Wyatt (1650 Yard Freestyle, 400 Yard IM), Li, Jackson (50 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard Backstroke, 50 Yard Breaststroke, 100 Yard IM, 200 Yard IM), Mirsafian, Cyrus (500 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Backstroke, 50 Yard Breaststroke), Ouyeung, Ethan (50 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard Breaststroke, 50 Yard Butterfly, 100 Yard IM), Salazar, Dylan (100 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard Breaststroke, 50 Yard Butterfly), Simonson, Connor (50 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard Backstroke), Tran, Christopher (50 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard IM)

<Age 13-14>

Choi, Ryan (100 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard Breaststroke, 100 Yard Butterfly, 200 Yard IM), Easson, Alex (500 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Backstroke, 200 Yard Backstroke, 100 Yard Breaststroke, 200 Yard Butterfly, 200 Yard IM, 400 Yard IM), Lo, Andrew (200 Yard Freestyle), Pulice, Tanner (1000 Yard Freestyle), Rosenthal, Rhodes (50 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Breaststroke)

<Age 15+>

Chang, Sean (500 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Breaststroke, 200 Yard Breaststroke, 100 Yard Butterfly, 200 Yard Butterfly, 200 Yard IM), Dang, Long (400 Yard IM, 500 Yard Freestyle), Hao, Alex (1000 Yard Freestyle), Ma, Jerry (50 Yard Freestyle, 200 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Breaststroke)

Great job AZOTS!