Swimming
LEAP
TeamUnify
USA+Swimming+Foundation
Deck+Pass
HY-TEK
Make+A+Splash
Sponsors
Olympic Trial Qualifiers thru 2/1/2016

Congratulations to the Olympic Trial qualifiers registered in Nort Texas (thru 2/1/2016)

club_code full_name_computed gender age meet_name swim_time swim_date
50 Freestyle LCM          
LAC Pitzer, Lauren Nicole F 16 2015 U.S. National Champs 25.56 8/8/2015
SMU Arcila, Isabella F 21 2015 Arena Pro Swim Series - M 25.62 4/17/2015
UN Rangelova, Nina Georgieva F 24 2015 NT LAC Bill Nixon 25.77 6/14/2015
SMU Lindborg, Nathalie Marie F 23 2015 ST TXLA Arena Pro Swim Se 25.78 1/16/2015
RACE Eldridge, Raena Lin F 18 2015 Speedo Junior Nationals 26.06 8/3/2015
UN Rogers, Hannah Lucy F 21 Art Adamson Invitational 26.16 11/19/2015
             
NTN Ringgold, Brett Alexander M 19 2015 NT LAC Bill Nixon 22.93 6/14/2015
             
100 Freestyle LCM          
UN Rangelova, Nina Georgieva F 23 LEN: European Championships 55.07 8/18/2014
LAC Pitzer, Lauren Nicole F 16 2015 U.S. National Champs 55.83 8/10/2015
SMU Arcila, Isabella F 21 2015 Arena Pro Swim Series - M 55.87 4/18/2015
SMU Lindborg, Nathalie Marie F 23 2015 ST TXLA Arena Pro Swim Se 56.32 1/15/2015
             
NTN Ringgold, Brett Alexander M 20 2015 GU TAMU Senior Circuit Champs 50.38 7/19/2015
UN Scherubl, Christian M 20 2015 Canadian Swimming Trials 50.40 4/1/2015
             
200 Freestyle LCM          
UN Rangelova, Nina Georgieva F 24 16th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 01:58.41 8/4/2015
LAC Pitzer, Lauren Nicole F 15 2014 Summer Junior Nationals 02:01.85 7/30/2014
TFA Kopenski, Gabrielle Elizabeth F 15 2015 GU Speedo Sectionals Champio 02:02.32 2/28/2015
             
MTRO Lewis, John Samuel M 20 2014 Summer Nationals 01:48.72 8/6/2014
UN Scherubl, Christian M 20 2015 Canadian Swimming Trials 01:49.10 4/1/2015
NTN Roberts, Jonathan Richard M 19 2015 U.S. National Champs 01:50.05 8/7/2015
TFA Kline, Samuel Griffin M 18 Time Trials - 2015 AT& T Winte 01:51.84 12/5/2015
             
400 Freestyle LCM          
TFA Kopenski, Gabrielle Elizabeth F 15 5th FINA World Junior Swimming Championships 2015 04:13.66 8/25/2015
LAC Pitzer, Lauren Nicole F 16 2015 ST TXLA Speedo Southern S 04:17.75 7/11/2015
MAC Yelle, Haley Kathryn F 16 2015 OR USAS Futures  04:17.82 8/1/2015
             
MTRO Lewis, John Samuel M 20 2014 Summer Nationals 03:51.15 8/6/2014
NTN Roberts, Jonathan Richard M 19 2015 U.S. National Champs 03:51.23 8/6/2015
             
800 Freestyle LCM          
TFA Kopenski, Gabrielle Elizabeth F 15 2015 U.S. National Champs 08:35.33 8/9/2015
             
1500 Freestyle LCM          
COR Maczka, Blake H M 17 2014 Summer Nationals 15:36.10 8/6/2014
NTN Roberts, Jonathan Richard M 18 2014 Summer Nationals 15:43.77 8/6/2014
             
100 Backstroke LCM          
UN Arcila, Isabella F 21 2015 Pan American Games 01:02.44 7/17/2015
TFA Nelson, Destiny Miyoko F 17 2015 ST AAAA Senior Circuit 2 01:03.39 6/21/2015
             
LAC Feehery, Brendan Bridgewater M 17 2015 NT LAC Big 10 Stampede 56.92 2/27/2015
DM Straughan, Samuel M M 22 2015 U.S. National Champs 57.11 8/7/2015
TFA DeMercurio, Jacob Charles M 17 2015 Speedo Junior Nationals 57.19 8/2/2015
             
200 Backstroke LCM          
TFA Nelson, Destiny Miyoko F 17 2015 GU Speedo Sectionals Champio 02:15.39 2/27/2015
             
NTN Roberts, Jonathan Richard M 18 2014 Summer Nationals 01:58.7 8/6/2014
             
100 Breaststroke LCM          
UN Nicol, Rachel Elise Esther F 22 2015 Pan American Games 01:07.10 7/17/2015
SMU Nicholas, Tara-Lynn F 19 SA National Aquatic Championships 2015 01:08.57 4/13/2015
MTRO Pearl, Vanessa Ann F 15 2015 U.S. National Champs 01:10.23 8/8/2015
TFA Ramey, Rachel Danielle F 16 2015 Speedo Junior Nationals 01:10.88 7/30/2015
             
SMU Ackman, Matthew Michael M 19 2015 Canadian Swimming Trials 01:03.24 4/1/2015
TCU Story, John Ford M 21 2015 OK Pro-Am Classic 01:03.42 12/19/2015
             
200 Breaststroke LCM          
SMU Nicol, Rachel Elise Esther F 22 2015 Canadian Swimming Trials 02:28.47 4/1/2015
MTRO Pearl, Vanessa Ann F 15 2015 U.S. National Champs 02:28.64 8/10/2015
TFA Ramey, Rachel Danielle F 16 2015 ST AAAA Senior Circuit 2 02:32.81 6/19/2015
SMU McLauchlan, Kirsty Mary F 21 2015 ST TXLA Arena Pro Swim Se 02:34.46 1/15/2015
FA Nelson, Destiny Miyoko F 17 2014 Summer Junior Nationals 02:34.50 7/30/2014
SMU Nicholas, Tara-Lynn F 19 2015 ST TXLA Arena Pro Swim Se 02:34.75 1/15/2015
TFA Underdahl, Sofie Tate F 17 2015 ST AAAA Senior Circuit 2 02:34.87 6/19/2015
             
100 Butterfly LCM          
SMU Erasmus, Marne F 20 2015 AT& T Winter National Cha 59.91 12/4/2015
UN Rangelova, Nina Georgieva F 24 National Championships - Men, Women and Youth 01:00.99 7/19/2015
             
DM Rauth, Tyler James M 22 2015 U.S. National Champs 54.28 8/8/2015
             
200 Butterfly LCM          
MTRO Looney, Lindsay Jane F 13 2015 NT American LC Final 02:14.57 8/1/2015
             
NTN LeVant, Jack Harrison M 15 2015 Speedo Junior Nationals 02:00.38 7/30/2015
             
200 Individual Medley LCM          
SMU McLauchlan, Kirsty Mary F 21 SA National Aquatic Championships 2015 02:17.35 4/13/2015
SMU Nicol, Rachel Elise Esther F 22 2015 Canadian Swimming Trials 02:17.98 4/1/2015
MTRO Pearl, Vanessa Ann F 15 2015 NT American LC Final 02:18.34 7/30/2015
TFA Nelson, Destiny Miyoko F 17 2015 ST TXLA Speedo Southern S 02:18.46 7/12/2015
             
NTN Roberts, Jonathan Richard M 18 2014 Summer Nationals 02:01.96 8/6/2014
RACE Butler, Jared Rulon M 18 2014 Summer Junior Nationals 02:05.04 7/30/2014
             
400 Individual Medley LCM          
SMU McLauchlan, Kirsty Mary F 21 SA National Aquatic Championships 2015 04:51.22 4/18/2015
TFA Toney, Camryn Carrothers F 16 2015 Speedo Junior Nationals 04:53.72 7/31/2015
FA Nelson, Destiny Miyoko F 17 2014 Summer Junior Nationals 04:54.34 7/30/2014
             
NTN Roberts, Jonathan Richard M 19 2015 ST AAAA Senior Circuit 2 04:22.88 6/20/2015
RACE Butler, Jared Rulon M 18 2014 Summer Junior Nationals 04:27.05 7/30/2014