Background-image
Partners
Royal+Swim+Sport+Store
Club+Level
Royal+Masters
Facebook
Arena
Level+2
Q meet results
Great swimming from Royal swimmers at the Speedo Q meet held in Santa Clarita 
 
Swim meet results HERE
 

Biggest time drop of the meet :

 

Girls 

 

Molly Beetner -  200 IM :   2:39.55    -6.36 seconds (Personal Best)

 

Boys 

 

Judah Pardau   -  200 BR :  2:33.77    -15.03 seconds (Personal Best) 
 


Girls 9-10 Years old 


Kayla Sinnock 

 

50 Yd Butterfly     30.79    3RD PLACE 

50 Yd Freestyle     30.71  
50 Yd Backstroke     34.62   8th PLACE  
100 Yd Backstroke     1:15.20 15th PLACE    
100 Yd Butterfly     1:14.34    7th PLACE 
100 Yd Individual Medley     1:16.80   
200 Yd Individual Medley     2:43.51    

Molly Beetner

50 Yd Backstroke     35.82    
100 Yd Backstroke     1:13.70   8th PLACE 
100 Yd Breaststroke     1:25.62   13th PLACE 
100 Yd Butterfly     1:16.22   12th PLACE 
100 Yd Individual Medley     1:15.10    12th PLACE 
200 Yd Individual Medley     2:39.55  12th PLACE 

 

Daria Di Vincenzo 

 

200 Yd Freestyle     2:19.86  11th PLACE 
50 Yd Backstroke     35.04    13th PLACE 
100 Yd Butterfly     1:18.33   
200 Yd Individual Medley     2:37.18 10th PLACE   

 

Girls 11-12 Years old 

 

 

Hein, Josephine

 

50 Yd Freestyle     26.25    2nd PLACE  
100 Yd Freestyle     57.40    4th PLACE  
200 Yd Freestyle     2:06.11   3rd PLACE  
50 Yd Breaststroke     35.17   7th PLACE 
100 Yd Breaststroke     1:18.21    8th PLACE 
50 Yd Butterfly     30.94    
100 Yd Individual Medley     7th PLACE 

 

 

Leelee Marucci 
 

100 Yd Backstroke     1:06.86 5th PLACE    

200 Yd Backstroke     2:23.99    6th PLACE 

50 Yd Butterfly     31.81   

200 Yd Butterfly     2:32.70    8th PLACE 

100 Yd Freestyle     1:01.53    

200 Yd Freestyle     2:12.55    8th PLACE  

500 Yd Freestyle     5:46.80    5th PLACE  

 

 

Almero, Katie 

50 Yd Freestyle     29.44    
50 Yd Backstroke     33.66    15th PLACE 

 

Allyn Mathenson  

200 Yd Backstroke     2:39.35  12th PLACE 


Boys 11-12 Years old

 

Judah Pardau

 

50 Yd Breaststroke     34.09    2nd PLACE 
100 Yd Breaststroke     1:12.23      1st PLACE 
200 Yd Breaststroke     2:33.77     1st PLACE 

100 Yd Freestyle     1:04.49    
200 Yd Freestyle     2:15.61    
100 Yd Individual Medley     1:14.66    

 

Joey Fukai

 

50 Yd Breaststroke     34.10    9th PLACE  
100 Yd Breaststroke     1:16.58   
200 Yd Breaststroke     2:45.55  9th PLACE  

 

Luke Gil

 

50 Yd Freestyle     26.50  
100 Yd Freestyle     59.11   
200 Yd Freestyle     2:08.25   
500 Yd Freestyle     5:48.36    
200 Yd Individual Medley     2:30.57    


Girls 13-14 Years old

 

Ellie Shorten 

50 Yd Freestyle     25.29    4th PLACE 
100 Yd Freestyle     53.56  1st PLACE 
200 Yd Freestyle     1:56.12   2nd PLACE 
500 Yd Freestyle     5:16.18   2ndPLACE 
100 Yd Backstroke     1:02.62   5th PLACE
200 Yd Backstroke     2:11.50   3rd PLACE 

 

Ella Fletcher

50 Yd Freestyle     26.46  
200 Yd Freestyle     2:02.78    
500 Yd Freestyle     5:26.50  5th PLACE
1000 Yd Freestyle     11:15.31 3rd PLACE 
100 Yd Backstroke     1:05.25    
200 Yd Backstroke     2:20.44   

 

 

Juliana Penner

 

 500 Yd Freestyle     5:35.80    9th PLACE
100 Yd Butterfly     1:03.53    14th PLACE
200 Yd Butterfly     2:16.05   8th PLACE
400 Yd Individual Medley     10th PLACE

 

 

Park, Kimberly

 

50 Yd Freestyle     26.88   17th PLACE
100 Yd Freestyle     56.54    10th PLACE
200 Yd Freestyle     2:06.20  15th PLACE
100 Yd Backstroke     1:06.10    
100 Yd Butterfly     1:04.55    18th PLACE
200 Yd Individual Medley     2:25.32 17th PLACE

 

Irene Gil

 

100 Yd Freestyle     58.62    
200 Yd Freestyle     2:04.26    
500 Yd Freestyle     5:43.87    
200 Yd Butterfly     2:30.55    
200 Yd Individual Medley      2:28.15 
400 Yd Individual Medley     5:06.49   

 

 

Boys 13-14 Years old

 

 
Hirota Inoki

100 Yd Freestyle     55.95    
100 Yd Breaststroke     1:11.18   
200 Yd Breaststroke     2:35.44  




Girls 15- 18 Years old




Emma Sainsbury-Carter

 

500 Yd Freestyle     5:37.61    
1000 Yd Freestyle     11:34.81   9th PLACE
1650 Yd Freestyle     19:08.86   3rd PLACE 

 

 

Alyssa Berman

 

50 Yd Freestyle     25.09    
100 Yd Freestyle     56.31    
200 Yd Freestyle     2:07.03    
100 Yd Butterfly     1:01.49    
200 Yd Butterfly     2:15.42  

 

Melissa Mejia

 

50 Yd Freestyle     27.12    
100 Yd Freestyle     57.82   
200 Yd Backstroke     2:29.03  

 

 

 

 Iris Jacobs 

100 Yd Breaststroke     1:14.66    
200 Yd Butterfly     2:18.62    
200 Yd Individual Medley     2:26.86  

 

 

Janika Ho

 

100 Yd Freestyle     54.56    
100 Yd Backstroke     1:00.54    

 

 

 

 

 Boys 15 - 18 Years old 

John Green 

50 Yd Freestyle     22.57    
100 Yd Freestyle     51.72    
200 Yd Freestyle     1:54.74    
100 Yd Butterfly     55.73 

Reid Shorten
50 Yd Freestyle     23.87 
100 Yd Freestyle     51.50  
500 Yd Freestyle     5:10.40    
100 Yd Backstroke     1:00.41   
200 Yd Backstroke     2:12.08  

 


Wyatt Feldman

 

100 Yd Breaststroke     1:06.20    
200 Yd Breaststroke     2:23.01   


Jacob Rudner


100 Yd Breaststroke     1:06.20   
200 Yd Breaststroke     2:23.01