Partners
Swimoutlet
Speedo
2016 LCM 13&O State Meet Recap

 

Congratulations to the KAW 13&O State Team which placed 5th out of 51 teams!  With 15 swimmers participating, KAW had many best times and championship meet cuts!

 

KAW would like to recognize the following swimmers for their top 16 individual event finishes.  Fantastic Job!   (Relay recap follows individual recognition)

 

WOMEN 13-14

o    Connolly, Courtney (14)

·         100M Fly         2nd

·         200M Free       4th

·         200M Back      4th

·         100M Breast    10th

·         200M IM          2nd  

·         100M Free       9th

 

o    Puscas, Sarah (14)

·         100M Fly         5th

·         400M IM          6th  

·         200M Fly         6th

·         200M IM          9th

·         1500M Free     7th

 

WOMEN Open

o    Christensen, Taylor (16)

·         200M Free       8th

·         400M IM          7th

·         400M Free       5th

·         200M IM          5th

·         100M Free       11th

 

o    Doyle, Kathryn (15)

·         400M Free       8th

·         1500M Free     5th

 

o    Fairbanks, Isabel (16)

·         200M Breast      4th

·         100M Breast    6th

 

 

MEN 13-14

o    Garbenis, Faustas (13)

·           100 M Fly         15 th

·           200M Free       13th

·           100M Free       12th

 

o    Rosely, Zane (13)

·           100M Fly         13 th

·           400M IM           4 th

·           200M Back      13 th

·           200M Fly         10 th

·           100M Back      14 th

·            1500 M Free      4 th

 

mEN OPEN

o    Culver, Andrew (15)

·         1500M Free     14th  

 

o    Culver, Matthew (18)

·         800M Free       4th  

·         400M IM          7th

·         200M Back      4th  

·         100M Back      7th  

 

o    Guan, Andrew (18)

·         100M Fly         4th

·         200M Free       2nd  

·         200M Fly         2nd

·         400M Free       6th

·         200M IM          6th  

·         100M Free       7th

 

o    Panzl, Drew (15)

·         200M IM          9th  

 

o    Wilczewski, Mason (16)

·         100M Fly         10th

·         200M Back      9th  

 

                           

KAW also recognizes the following relay teams for their top 8 finishes.

 

WOMEN 13-14  

8th Place: 400M Free Relay Team:

·         Walkowiak, Betsey

·         Puscas, Sarah

·         Tian, Jiayi

·         Connolly, Courtney

 

7th Place: 400M Medley Relay Team:

·         Connolly, Courtney

·         Tian, Jiayi

·         Puscas, Sarah

·         Walkowiak, Betsey

 

 

MEN OPEN

8th Place: 400M Free Relay Team:

·         Wilczewski, Mason

·         Culver, Matthew

·         Rosely, Zane

·         Guan, Andrew

 

8th Place: 400M Medley Relay Team:

·         Wilczewski, Mason

·         Guan, Andrew

·         Garbenis, Faustas

·         Culver, Matthew