Background-image
Partners
Royal+Swim+Sport+Store
Club+Level
Royal+Masters
Facebook
Arena
Level+2
JO MAX Champs Results

2016 JO MAX CHAMPIONSHIPS

Royal swimmers competed at 2016 JO MAX meet in LOS ANGELES

Listed are new JO cuts and congrats on a great swim from all swimmers!

Thank you, parents, for timing during this long meet.

Full meet results HERE

GIRLS 5 -10

Samyuktha Srikanth
50 M Freestyle     39.12  
100 M Freestyle     1:22.28    -4.76 seconds
200 M Freestyle     2:56.72    -12.82 seconds
100 M Backstroke     1:35.00    -1.79 seconds
50 M Breaststroke     49.24    -1.65 seconds
100 M Breaststroke     1:45.26    -3.09 seconds JO CUT
50 M Butterfly     43.87    -5.47 seconds
200 M Individual Medley     3:16.71    -25.54 secondsJO CUT

 

Emery Arnold

100 M Freestyle     1:18.54    -3.28 seconds  JO CUT
50 M Backstroke     43.25    -3.58 seconds  JO CUT
100 M Backstroke     1:41.09    -4.27 seconds
50 M Butterfly     41.41
200 M Individual Medley     3:28.66   
 
Ciara Schnauer
50 M Freestyle     38.36    
100 M Backstroke     1:42.14    
100 M Breaststroke     1:46.26    -1.95 secondsJO CUT
50 M Butterfly     42.10    -1.52 seconds

 
Kinsey O'Sullivan
50 M Freestyle     38.87    -1.07 seconds
100 M Freestyle     1:28.44  
50 M Backstroke     50.57    -0.74 seconds
100 M Backstroke     1:42.55    -3.89 seconds
50 M Breaststroke     1:03.13   
100 M Breaststroke     2:14.77    -1.42 seconds
50 M Butterfly     46.50    -0.03 seconds
200 M Individual Medley     3:38.21    -8.43 seconds
 
Alicia Maehara
100 M Backstroke     1:51.19    -7.78 seconds
50 M Butterfly     41.74    -2.02 seconds
 
Genesis Garcia
50 M Freestyle     37.94  
50 M Backstroke     43.23    -3.09 seconds
50 M Butterfly     50.26   
 
Luna AlBondak
50 M Freestyle     38.77    -1.78 seconds
100 M Freestyle     1:29.09    -1.43 seconds
50 M Backstroke     45.49    -4.06 seconds
50 M Breaststroke     1:02.63    -0.25 seconds
200 M Individual Medley     3:52.06    -10.04 seconds

 

Jia Wang
100 M Freestyle     1:33.82    -4.69 seconds
100 M Backstroke     1:54.27  
50 M Breaststroke     50.72    -2.04 seconds
50 M Butterfly     53.25    -5.06 seconds

 

BOYS 5- 10

Emmanuel Arias
100 M Freestyle     1:18.96    -2.94 seconds JO CUT
50 M Backstroke     42.91    -2.86 seconds  JO CUT
100 M Backstroke     1:36.83    -0.68 seconds

Logan Perez

50 M Freestyle     36.98    -3.16 seconds
100 M Freestyle     1:22.25    -6.61 seconds
50 M Backstroke     44.95    -1.16 seconds
100 M Breaststroke     1:54.86   
50 M Butterfly     53.56    -3.66 seconds
 
Johnny Schnauer
50 M Freestyle     41.63    -1.55 seconds
50 M Backstroke     56.74    
50 M Butterfly     51.44    -6.68 seconds

 

GIRLS 11-12


Daria Di Vincenzo

100 M Freestyle     1:12.79    -2.84 seconds
200 M Freestyle     2:34.61    -5.57 seconds
400 M Freestyle     5:28.97    
50 M Backstroke     38.47     JO CUT
100 M Backstroke     1:23.19    -1.11 seconds
50 M Breaststroke     43.97    
100 M Breaststroke     1:35.09    -1.93 seconds
200 M Individual Medley     2:52.21    -3.87 seconds JO CUT 

Katie Almero

100 M Freestyle     1:11.40    -0.28 seconds
100 M Backstroke     1:25.22  
200 M Backstroke     2:58.36
200 M Backstroke     3:01.43    
50 M Butterfly     35.58    -0.71 seconds JO CUT
100 M Butterfly     1:28.06    -1.66 seconds
200 M Individual Medley     2:59.75    -4.63 seconds

 

Eliana Goldstein
50 M Freestyle     33.19    -0.70 seconds
100 M Freestyle     1:15.32  
200 M Freestyle     2:38.11  
50 M Backstroke     44.18    -4.03 seconds
50 M Butterfly     39.69    -1.38 seconds
200 M Individual Medley     3:11.32    -1.38 seconds
 
Stephanie Rodriguez
50 M Freestyle     32.90  
100 M Freestyle     1:12.75    -1.32 seconds
50 M Backstroke     40.80    -3.08 seconds
100 M Backstroke     1:24.25    -5.48 seconds
50 M Butterfly     36.86    -3.07 seconds
100 M Butterfly     1:23.83
200 M Individual Medley     3:00.23    -2.71 seconds
 
Yuma Saito
50 M Freestyle     37.55    -0.84 seconds
100 M Freestyle     1:23.11    -2.59 seconds
200 M Freestyle     2:56.89    -5.17 seconds
50 M Backstroke     46.66   
100 M Backstroke     1:38.66  
200 M Individual Medley     3:21.89    -1.29 seconds
 
Katherine Osorio
50 M Freestyle     34.26    -0.24 seconds
100 M Freestyle     1:10.64    -0.32 seconds
50 M Backstroke     39.37    -0.49 seconds
100 M Backstroke     1:24.47    -0.62 seconds
200 M Butterfly     3:06.18   
200 M Individual Medley     2:56.32 

 

Josephine Hein
200 M Individual Medley     2:48.87   JO CUT

 

Kayla Sinnock
50 M Freestyle     33.51  
100 M Butterfly     1:24.15   
 
Jaylin Henderson
50 M Freestyle     36.39    -7.05 seconds
50 M Backstroke     39.96    -5.80 seconds
100 M Backstroke     1:29.01    -26.25 seconds
200 M Individual Medley     3:37.27    
 
Katherine Holland
50 M Freestyle     35.75   
50 M Backstroke     41.30    -1.93 seconds
100 M Breaststroke     1:39.58    -1.96 seconds
 
Julia Miyamoto
50 M Freestyle     38.45   
100 M Freestyle     1:23.84    -1.54 seconds
200 M Freestyle     2:59.19  
50 M Backstroke     43.92   
100 M Backstroke     1:34.97 
50 M Breaststroke     55.16   
200 M Individual Medley     3:26.06    -1.17 seconds
 
Marley Rhodes
50 M Freestyle     38.74  
100 M Freestyle     1:24.77    -0.59 seconds
200 M Freestyle     3:05.71   
100 M Backstroke     1:35.47    -7.47 seconds
50 M Breaststroke     50.15    -0.47 seconds
100 M Breaststroke     1:46.72    -4.38 seconds
200 M Individual Medley     3:20.24    -3.15 seconds
 
Valeriya Akobdzhanyan
50 M Freestyle     34.36    -1.53 seconds
100 M Freestyle     1:18.30    -0.80 seconds
200 M Freestyle     2:52.76   
100 M Backstroke     1:43.74    
50 M Breaststroke     48.57    -0.44 seconds
50 M Butterfly     38.72    -0.98 seconds
100 M Butterfly     1:26.82 
200 M Individual Medley     3:16.69  
 
Zianne Hinojas
100 M Freestyle     1:17.99    -4.04 seconds
200 M Freestyle     2:54.34    -8.55 seconds
50 M Backstroke     40.17    -1.02 seconds
100 M Backstroke     1:28.02  
50 M Breaststroke     44.51    -1.19 seconds
50 M Butterfly     42.15  

BOYS 11-12
 
Elijah Kratchman
200 M Freestyle     2:26.93    -6.83 secondsJO CUT
50 M Breaststroke     42.38    -1.86 seconds  JO CUT
100 M Breaststroke     1:31.39    -2.83 seconds  JO CUT
50 M Butterfly     34.92    -1.09 seconds JO CUT
100 M Butterfly     1:24.72    -5.34 seconds JO CUT
200 M Individual Medley     2:49.61    -3.91 seconds JO CUT

Zackary Cheung
50 M Freestyle     32.01    -1.19 seconds JO CUT
100 M Freestyle     1:10.59    -2.14 seconds JO CUT
100 M Backstroke     1:28.53    -7.02 seconds
50 M Butterfly     35.90    -3.83 seconds  JO CUT
100 M Butterfly     1:31.28    -8.18 seconds
200 M Individual Medley     2:59.96    -6.35 seconds
 

Codi Cole
50 M Freestyle     35.63    -3.24 seconds
100 M Freestyle     1:18.54    -6.83 seconds
200 M Freestyle     2:53.67    -20.08 seconds
50 M Backstroke     41.50    -1.58 seconds
100 M Backstroke     1:32.42  
50 M Breaststroke     42.78    -2.52 seconds JO CUT
100 M Breaststroke     1:30.16    -7.22 seconds JO CUT

Vincent Calta
50 M Freestyle     34.57    
100 M Freestyle     1:11.96    
200 M Freestyle     2:40.18    
50 M Backstroke     40.00    -1.38 seconds
100 M Backstroke     1:24.40    -3.60 seconds
50 M Breaststroke     42.87    -1.33 seconds JO CUT
100 M Breaststroke     1:40.87    
200 M Individual Medley     2:58.15    

Connor O'Sullivan
50 M Freestyle     34.58    -0.44 seconds
100 M Freestyle     1:15.81   
200 M Freestyle     2:39.53    
400 M Freestyle     5:35.56    
50 M Breaststroke     44.39    -1.40 seconds
100 M Breaststroke     1:33.48    -6.14 seconds JO CUT
 

Liam Larwood
100 M Freestyle     1:10.84    -8.60 seconds
200 M Freestyle     2:34.09    -8.43 seconds
400 M Freestyle     5:41.93    -20.19 seconds
50 M Butterfly     35.95    -3.53 seconds
200 M Individual Medley     3:11.03    -8.66 seconds

Alexander Cole
50 M Freestyle     33.99    -0.56 seconds
100 M Freestyle     1:13.64    -1.93 seconds
200 M Freestyle     2:33.50    -9.35 seconds
400 M Freestyle     5:31.91    
50 M Backstroke     38.21    -0.63 seconds  JO CUT
200 M Individual Medley     3:09.73    -2.14 seconds

 

Benjamin Lee
50 M Backstroke     42.40 
100 M Breaststroke     1:38.06    -8.34 seconds

Lucas Rosen
200 M Freestyle     2:40.61    -3.79 seconds
400 M Freestyle     5:40.40  
50 M Butterfly     40.54    -1.28 seconds

Langston Major
50 M Freestyle     32.04    -0.50 seconds JO CUT
100 M Freestyle     1:11.71    -4.15 seconds

Kai Albertson
100 M Freestyle     1:15.72    -6.91 seconds
200 M Freestyle     2:45.05    -9.63 seconds
100 M Backstroke     1:47.84    -12.65 seconds
50 M Breaststroke     48.34    -1.84 seconds
50 M Butterfly     49.38    -0.35 seconds

Jackson Weiss
50 M Freestyle     36.91    -0.22 seconds
100 M Freestyle     1:20.31    -4.03 seconds
50 M Backstroke     43.51    -3.82 seconds
50 M Butterfly     49.42    -4.34 seconds

Ryan Zerpa
100 M Freestyle     1:22.57    -3.82 seconds
100 M Backstroke     1:33.92    -2.09 seconds
50 M Breaststroke     49.24    -2.90 seconds
50 M Butterfly     42.21    -2.55 seconds


GIRLS 13 - 14


Giuliana Castro
50 M Freestyle     31.51    -0.19 seconds
200 M Freestyle     2:29.40    
400 M Freestyle     5:05.87    -1.46 seconds

Claire Dupont
200 M Freestyle     2:34.88    -0.85 seconds
400 M Freestyle     5:26.27    
200 M Butterfly     2:57.27    -24.76 seconds
200 M Individual Medley     2:56.62    -3.14 seconds

Jemma Durrant
200 M Freestyle     2:21.28    -7.74 secondsJO CUT
100 M Backstroke     1:17.28    -34.42 seconds JO CUT
200 M Backstroke     2:44.59    -16.71 seconds JO CUT

Xiomara Ermert-Espinosa
50 M Freestyle     33.54    
100 M Freestyle     1:13.00    -0.49 seconds
200 M Freestyle     2:41.79    
100 M Backstroke     1:20.76    
200 M Backstroke     2:58.61    -3.16 seconds

Kristina Kobuke
50 M Freestyle     32.00    
100 M Freestyle     1:10.15    
200 M Freestyle     2:30.04    -7.87 seconds
100 M Backstroke     1:21.10    -0.44 seconds
200 M Backstroke     2:49.21    -2.02 seconds
200 M Individual Medley     2:53.23    -2.78 seconds

Olivia Larwood

100 M Freestyle     1:08.42    -1.51 seconds
200 M Freestyle     2:37.34    -5.20 seconds
200 M Butterfly     2:53.88    -3.93 seconds JO CUT

Hyun Lee
50 M Freestyle     35.58    -2.27 seconds
200 M Freestyle     2:54.32    -6.87 seconds
100 M Butterfly     1:32.91    -0.93 seconds


Kala Mor
50 M Freestyle     34.84    -0.64 seconds
100 M Freestyle     1:17.82    -1.10 seconds
200 M Freestyle     2:51.95    -6.37 seconds
100 M Butterfly     1:25.79    
200 M Butterfly     3:12.01    -2.83 seconds
200 M Individual Medley     3:06.33    -2.74 seconds

Fernanda Moreno
50 M Freestyle     33.91    
100 M Freestyle     1:10.18    
200 M Freestyle     2:39.49    
400 M Freestyle     5:37.77    
100 M Backstroke     1:20.27    -0.13 seconds
100 M Butterfly     1:19.62    
200 M Individual Medley     2:55.72    
400 M Individual Medley     6:11.40

Ellie Shorten
100 M Butterfly     1:20.46    -0.38 seconds


BOYS 13-14
 


Hirota Inoki
400 M Freestyle     4:56.16    -6.00 seconds


Seiji Yamaguchi
200 M Freestyle     2:32.82    -1.43 seconds
400 M Freestyle     5:19.04    -13.76 seconds
100 M Backstroke     1:26.84    


Brannon Nazarian
800 M Freestyle     10:29.64    
1500 M Freestyle     20:09.12    
100 M Backstroke     1:18.35    -3.75 seconds
200 M Backstroke     2:40.72    -6.70 seconds JO CUT

Aadyn Kani
50 M Freestyle     35.22    -2.96 seconds
100 M Freestyle     1:23.79    -4.33 seconds
200 M Freestyle     3:03.67    
100 M Backstroke     1:39.72    -3.42 seconds
100 M Breaststroke     1:33.15    -8.86 seconds
100 M Butterfly     1:38.74    -6.57 seconds

Derek Son
100 M Freestyle     1:09.49    


GIRLS 15 - 16

Shriya Srikanth
50 M Freestyle     36.69    -0.22 seconds
100 M Freestyle     1:19.23    -4.38 seconds
200 M Freestyle     2:54.63    -0.25 seconds
100 M Backstroke     1:26.36    -1.22 seconds
200 M Backstroke     3:03.46    
200 M Individual Medley     3:10.50    


Karina Karsanova
50 M Freestyle     34.40    
100 M Freestyle     1:16.83    
100 M Breaststroke     1:45.77    
200 M Breaststroke     3:52.06    
100 M Butterfly     1:30.35    -2.67 seconds (Personal Best)
200 M Individual Medley     3:16.75    

Alina Lee
50 M Freestyle     35.08    

Melissa Mejia
50 M Freestyle     31.71    
100 M Freestyle     1:06.90    -0.31 seconds
200 M Freestyle     2:29.57    -1.17 seconds
100 M Backstroke     1:23.45    -1.74 second
200 M Backstroke     2:57.37    -4.58 seconds
200 M Individual Medley     2:54.91    -2.36 seconds

Jackelline Osorio
50 M Freestyle     34.61    
100 M Freestyle     1:13.61    
200 M Freestyle     2:43.82    
400 M Freestyle     5:51.16    
100 M Butterfly     1:21.14    
200 M Individual Medley     3:04.38    

Emma Sainsbury-Carter
200 M Freestyle     2:30.76    
100 M Butterfly     1:23.38    -0.62 seconds

Rose Walker
100 M Butterfly     1:17.04    
200 M Individual Medley     2:53.55    


BOYS 15 - 16

Jacob Rudner
100 M Butterfly     1:06.27    -5.17 seconds
400 M Individual Medley     5:03.40    

Reid Shorten
100 M Butterfly     1:05.84    -4.05 seconds

BOYS 17 - 18


Umberto Moreno
50 M Freestyle     29.77    -0.04 seconds
100 M Freestyle     1:05.67    
400 M Freestyle     4:49.84    -3.89 seconds
100 M Backstroke     1:14.52    
200 M Backstroke     2:33.84    -0.98 seconds JO CUT
200 M Butterfly     2:30.76    -5.94 seconds JO CUT
200 M Individual Medley     2:31.98    -3.02 seconds
400 M Individual Medley     5:21.33    -2.80 seconds JO CUT

Nicholas Malyar
200 M Freestyle     2:14.14    
200 M Backstroke     2:36.54    -0.11 seconds (Personal Best)