Background-image
Last Chance Classic Highlights

FFSC Last Chance Classic - Feb. 18-19, 2017
Boys HS Sectionals - Feb. 18, 2017

 

New Championship Meet Cuts

Tyler Ahrens – Open regional cut in the 200 free and 400 IM at LCC; Open regional cut in the 50 free, 100 free, 100 breast, and 200 IM at sectionals

Olivia Haerr – 11-12 SCY state cut in the 50 free

Larissa Harr – 11-12 regional cut in the 50 free, 100 back, 100 breast, and 100 IM

Bella Henry – 11-12 regional cut in the 100 free, 200 free, and 400 IM

Erin Jenkins – 11-12 regional cut in the 50 fly and 100 IM

Meghan Kilcoin – 11-12 regional cut in the 200 back and 200 IM

Sophie Lampert – 11-12 regional cut in the 50 free and 400 IM

Ethan Lowder – Open regional cut in the 100 free and 100 fly at LCC; Open regional cut in the 50 free and 100 back at sectionals; Winter Speedo Sectional cut in the 50 free and 100 free

Aidan Oakey – 11-12 regional cut in the 50 free and 400 IM

Kylie Punke – 11-12 regional cut in the 400 IM

Alexa Starkey – 13-14 regional cut in the 50 free, 500 free, 100 fly, 200 fly, 200 IM, and 400 IM

Ava Starkey – 11-12 regional cut in the 400 IM

Erin Stroh – 11-12 regional cut in the 100 free, 50 breast, and 100 IM

Joshua Svob – 11-12 regional cut in the 100 IM

 

New Team Records

Girls 11-12 50 Free                          Olivia Haerr                        26.87

Girls 11-12 100 Free                        Olivia Haerr                        58.75

Girls 11-12 50 Back                          Olivia Haerr                        32.32

Girls 11-12 200 Back                        Meghan Kilcoin                   2:31.26

Girls 13-14 100 Fly                           Alexa Starkey                     1:06.31

Girls 13-14 200 Fly                           Alexa Starkey                     2:29.84

Girls 13-14 200 IM                            Alexa Starkey                     2:25.79

Girls 13-14 400 IM                            Alexa Starkey                     5:06.99

Boys 15-16 400 IM                           Tyler Ahrens                      4:36.88

Girls 11-12 200 Free Relay             Olivia Haerr, Sophie Lampert, Bella Henry, Erin Stroh       1:53.88

Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay        Meghan Kilcoin, Erin Jenkins, Larissa Harr, Libby Price      2:15.34

 

Congrats to all swimmers! Full results can be found on the Meet Results page. You can also find individual results and best times on the USA Swimming website.