Background-image
Capital City Classic Highlights

ACAD Capital City Classic - June 2-4, 2017

 

New Championship Meet Cuts

 

Jackson Ahrens – 13-14 state cut in the 400 IM

Ali Eagleton – 13-14 regional cut in the 200 breast

Olivia Haerr – 13-14 regional cut in the 200 free and 400 free

Erin Jenkins – 11-12 regional cut in the 50 breast and 100 breast

Meghan Kilcoin – 11-12 regional cut in the 50 free and 100 free

Joshua Svob – 11-12 regional cut in the 100 free

Dominic Taulbee – 10 & under regional cut in the 50 free, 100 free, and 400 free

 

New Team Records (LCM)

 

Boys 8&U 100 Fly                           Cooper Franz                      2:01.27

Boys 8&U 50 Breast                        Cooper Franz                      54.35

Boys 8&U 100 Breast                      Cooper Franz                      2:02.15

Girls 11-12 50 Back                         Meghan Kilcoin                   37.14

Girls 11-12 100 Back                       Meghan Kilcoin                   1:22.12

Boys 11-12 100 Free                       Joshua Svob                       1:14.58

Boys 11-12 200 Free                       Joshua Svob                       2:36.22

Boys 11-12 400 Free                       Joshua Svob                       5:34.20

Boys 11-12 100 Fly                         Joshua Svob                       1:29.86

Boys 11-12 50 Breast                      Joshua Svob                       42.11

Boys 11-12 100 Breast                    Joshua Svob                       1:31.65

Boys 11-12 200 Breast                    Joshua Svob                       3:16.34

Boys 11-12 200 IM                           Joshua Svob                      2:58.09

Girls 13-14 100 Free                       Olivia Haerr                        1:05.35

Girls 13-14 200 Free                       Olivia Haerr                        2:24.17

Girls 13-14 400 Free                       Olivia Haerr                        5:13.78

Girls 13-14 100 Fly                          Alexa Starkey                     1:16.27

Girls 13-14 200 Fly                          Alexa Starkey                     2:52.16

Girls 13-14 100 Breast                    Alexa Starkey                     1:32.98

Girls 13-14 200 Breast                    Ali Eagleton                        3:17.72

Girls 13-14 200 IM                           Olivia Haerr                       2:48.11

Girls 13-14 400 IM                           Olivia Haerr                       6:08.04

Boys 13-14 100 Free                       Jackson Ahrens                1:03.90

Boys 13-14 200 Free                       Jackson Ahrens                 2:14.13

Boys 13-14 400 Free                       Jackson Ahrens                 4:54.15

Boys 13-14 100 Back                       Jackson Ahrens                 1:16.22

Boys 13-14 100 Fly                          Jackson Ahrens                 1:09.11

Boys 13-14/Open 200 Fly                Jackson Ahrens                 2:28.84

Boys 13-14 200 IM                           Jackson Ahrens                 2:33.78

Boys 13-14/Open 400 IM                 Jackson Ahrens                 5:22.40

Girls 15-16/Open 1500 Free            Emma Stroh                      22:08.34

 

Congrats to all swimmers! Full results can be found on the Meet Results page. You can also find individual results and best times on the USA Swimming website.