Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Lower+Moreland+High+School
Middle+Atlantic+Swimming
SAL
US+Masters+Swimming
SwimOutlet
The+Run+Around
TYR
Bloomz
2020-2021 QUALIFIERS

2020-2021 QUALIFIERS (as of 07.06.21) 

DUE TO COVID, 2021 QUALIFYING STANDARDS FOR MANY CHAMPIONSHIP MEETS HAVE BEEN DELAYED.

Futures (2)
Ryan McHugh- 200 Fly
Noah Ferker, Jaden Feldman, Greg Landis, Jude Blumhardt- 400 Free Relay
 
Junior National Cup & NCSAs (5)
Noah Ferker- 200 Free
Ryan McHugh- 200 Fly
Jaden Feldman- 50 Free
Constantin Buga- 200 Breast
Andrew Kaupp- 200 Breast
 
Sectionals (8)
Kristina Kitsul- 200 Fly
Noah Ferker- 100 Free, 200 Free, 200 Fly, 200 IM, 400 IM, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Ryan McHugh- 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Fly
Constantin Buga- 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Andrew Kaupp- 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Jaden Feldman- 50 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Jude Blumhardt- 50 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Greg Landis- 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
 
PIAA States (9)
Sam Becker- 500 Free
Brigid Hayes- 500 Free, 100 Breast, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay
Teresa Fernandes- 100 Back, 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay
Noah Ferker- 200 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Greg Landis- 200 IM, 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Jaden Feldman- 50 Free, 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Andrew Kaupp- 100 Breast
Jude Blumhardt- 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Josh Ferker- 200 Medley Relay
 
Senior Champs (17)
Kristina Kitsul- 500 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Fly
Sam Becker- 500 Free, 1000 Free, 1500 Free
Caitlyn Szumski- 100 Fly
Quincey Kilbride- 1000 Free
Brigid Hayes- 1650 Free
Noah Ferker- 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 IM, 400 IM
Ryan McHugh- 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Fly
Jude Blumhardt- 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Back
Jaden Feldman- 50 Free, 100 Free
Andrew Kaupp- 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Constantine Buga- 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Gabe Cowart- 200 Free, 500 Free
Pat Lichtner- 50 Free, 100 Free
Greg Landis- 100 Fly, 200 IM
Josh Ferker- 100 Breast
Aidan Meehan- 100 Breast
Andrew Horton- 50 Free
 
Junior Olympics (10)
Clara Ciamaichelo - 100 Breast
Gabe Cowart- 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 IM, 400 IM
Josh Ferker- 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM
Aidan Meehan- 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM
Kyle Fleming- 50 Free, 50 Breast, 100 Breast
Lucas McDonough- 200 Breast, 400 IM
Brendan Mo- 50 Free, 100 Breast
Jason Zhang- 100 Breast
Chase Fleming- 50 Fly
Ivan Man- 1500 Free

 

Lower Moreland Swimming Yearly Qualifiers

MEET

15-16

16- 17

17-18

18- 19

SUMMER NATIONALS

0

1

1

1

US OPEN

0

1

1

1

WINTER NATIONALS

0

1

1

1

SUMMER JUNIOR NATIONALS

0

0

0

1

WINTER JUNIOR NATIONALS

0

0

0

2

FUTURES

0

3

6

6

JUNIOR NATIONAL CUP / NCSA JUNIOR NATIONALS

0

6

6

7

SECTIONALS

0

4

11

11

PIAA STATES

3

10

15

17

SENIOR CHAMPS

3

17

19

29

JUNIOR OLYMPICS

11

9

12

19