Sponsors
Awards

JCC Swimming Annual Awards

Boys Award/ Year  Girls
Swimmer of the Year 
Andrey Privado 2008 - 2009  Olivia Plant 
Daniel Barakh 2009 - 2010  Jensen Friedman 
Adam Todd 2010 - 2011  Jensen Friedman 
Alan Cherches 2011 - 2012  Jensen Friedman 
Alan Cherches 2012 - 2013  Olivia Plant 
Alan Cherches 2013 - 2014 Jensen Friedman 
Alan Cherches 2014 - 2015 Olivia Plant 
Nolan Plant 2015 - 2016 Samantha Keane
     
Most Valuable Swimmer 
William Zvagelsky 2008 - 2009  Michelle Gleyzer 
Vicente Garcia 2009 - 2010  Carrie Ramirez 
Kevin Whalen 2010 - 2011  Katherine Warfield 
Kevin Whalen 2011 - 2012 Amie Wasserman
Nolan Plant 2012 - 2013  Jensen Friedman 
Adam Todd 2013 - 2014 Olivia Plant 
Nolan Plant 2014 - 2015 Jensen Friedman 
Mark Cherches 2015 - 2016 Olivia Plant 
     
Team Momentum 
Alan Shpigel 2008 - 2009  Paige Berman 
William Zvagelsky 2009 - 2010  Chana Frand 
Gerard Whalen 2010 - 2011  Sabrine Todd 
Gerard Whalen 2011 - 2012 Katherine Warfield
Adam Todd 2012 - 2013  Sabrine Todd 
Sam Khusid 2013 - 2014 Julia Shpigel
Karim Todd 2014 - 2015 Sabrine Todd 
Nicholas Shats 2015 - 2016 Lexi Efron
     
Outstanding Junior Barracuda 
  2008 - 2009  Tunvee Sharma 
Daniel Wise 2009 - 2010  Felicia Zvagelsky 
Alan Cherches 2010 - 2011  Jennifer Sorkin 
Nicholas Shats 2011 - 2012 Isabella Indenbaum
Nicholas Shats 2012 - 2013  Lindsay Normington
Christian Couch 2013 - 2014 Lindsay Normington
Mark Cherches 2014 -2015 Kylie Foster
Sammy Rotman
Sammy Rotman 2015 - 2016 Lana Ward
     
Rookie of the Year 
Boris Dekhterman 2008 - 2009  Jensen Friedman 
Asher Baraban 2009 - 2010  Molly Schneider 
Amy Wasserman 
Aaron Sorkin 2010 - 2011  Dana Abigail Medija 
Nicholas Solovyev 2011 - 2012 Alexandra Regert
Sammy Rotman 2012 - 2013  Noam Fox
Timothy Prieto 2013 - 2014 Eva Zinger
Seth Gorton 2015 - 2015 Shayna Elgart
Casey Brown 2015 - 2016 Deanna St. Pierre
Max Brown
     
Spirit Award 
Jared Hundley 2008 - 2009  Lauren Brooks 
Justin Burnette 2009 - 2010  Katherine Warfield 
Justin Burnette 2010 - 2011  Molly Schneider 
Nolan Plant 2011 - 2012 Eleanor Efron
Karim Todd 2012 - 2013  Alexandra Regert
Michael Krasnitski 2013 - 2014 Lexi Efron
Jordan Kasoff 2014 - 2015 Eleanor Efron
Alan Cherches 2015 - 2016 Lexi Regert
     
Performance of the Year 
Nolan Plant 2010 - 2011  Julia Shpigel
2011 MASL Championships 2011 MASL Championships 
Adam Todd 2011 - 2012 Olivia Plant
2012 Retriever Classic 2012 MD State Junior Championships
Alan Cherches 2012 - 2013 Lexi Efron
2013 MD Swimming SC Championships 2013 Naval Academy "B" Buster
Nolan Plant 2013 - 2014 Julia Shpigel
2014 Eastern Zone Sectionals 2014 Junior Maccabi
Michael Krasnitski 2014 - 2015 Lexi Efron
2014 MD State SC Championships 2014 SAKA President's Day Throwdown
Alan Cherches 2015 - 2016 Sydney Paules 
50BR 2016 NBAC LC Champs 6/11/2016 2016 Black Heritage Meet 05/28/2016