Team Records

 

Event Record Holder(s) Date Set Time LSC-Team
Female 8 and Under 25 Free Natalie Skinna 2000 16.95 AK-CWSC
Female 8 and Under 50 Free Natalie Skinna 2000 36.54 AK-CWSC
Female 8 and Under 100 Free Natalie Skinna 2000 1:23.10 AK-CWSC
Female 8 and Under 25 Back Natalie Skinna 2000 19.60 AK-CWSC
Female 8 and Under 50 Back Saranne Stonecipher 2019 42.49 AK-CWSC
Female 8 and Under 25 Breast Sadie Kampnich 2001 23.03 AK-CWSC
Female 8 and Under 50 Breast Aimee Castle 1998 49.47 AK-CWSC
Female 8 and Under 25 Fly Sadie Kampnich 2001 19.2 AK-CWSC
Female 8 and Under 50 Fly Sara Lara 2002 47.94 AK-CWSC
Female 8 and Under 100 Individual Medley Natalie Skinna 2000 1;34.20 AK-CWSC
Female 8 & Under 100 Free Relay  Aiven Knock, Gracie Active, Grace Maygren, Saranne Stonecipher 2019 1:16.58 AK-CWSC
Female 8 & Under 100 Medley Relay Sophia Haseltine, Avery Goheen, Saranne Stonecipher, Annabelle Smith 2019 1:29.35 AK-CWSC
       
         

 

Event Record Holder(s) Date Set Time LSC-Team
Female 10 & Under 50 Free Kassie Beseau 2001 30.18 AK-CWSC
Female 10 & Under 100 Free Kassie Beseau 2001 1:03.8 AK-CWSC
Female 10 & Under 200 Free Kassie Beseau 2001 2:13.7 AK-CWSC
Female 10 & Under 500 Free  Kassie Beseau 2000 6:20.0 AK-CWSC
Female 10 & Under 50 Back  Kassie Beseau 2001 31.18 AK-CWSC
Female 10 & Under 100 Back Kassie Beseau 2001 1:08.50 AK-CWSC
Female 10 & Under 50 Breast Kassie Beseau 2000 40.84 AK-CWSC
Female 10 & Under 100 Breast Haley Armstrong 2002 1:28.30 AK-CWSC
Female 10 & Under 50 Fly Kassie Beseau 2001 31.94 AK-CWSC
Female 10 & Under 100 Fly Kassie Beseau 2001 1:10.6 AK-CWSC
Female 10 & Under 100 Individual Medley  Kassie Beseau 2000 1:17.30 AK-CWSC
Female 10 & Under 200 Individual Medley  Kassie Beseau 2001 2:33.20 AK-CWSC
Female 10 & Under 200 Free Relay  Ada Creighton, Taiya Wells, Kyla Stukey, Jocelyn Trozelle 2016 2:29.23 AK-CWSC
Female 10 & Under 200 Medley Relay Natalie Skinna, Aimee Castle, Kassie Beseau, Celia Ownbey 2001 2:28.38 AK-CWSC

 

 

Event Record Holder(s) Date Set Time LSC-Team
Female 11-12 50 Free Kassie Beseau 2002 27.01 AK-CWSC
Female 11-12 100 Free  Kassie Beseau 2002 58.03 AK-CWSC
Female 11-12 200 Free Kassie Beseau 2002 2:07.14 AK-CWSC
Female 11-12 500 Free  Kassie Beseau 2002 5:41.53 AK-CWSC
Female   11-12 1000 Free Ada Creighton 2019 13:06.76 AK-CWSC
Female 11-12 1650 Free  Kassie Beseau 2003 19:53.20 AK-CWSC
Female 11-12 50 Back Kassie Beseau 2002 30.65 AK-CWSC
Female  11-12 100 Back Kassie Beseau 2003 1:05.62 AK-CWSC
Female  11-12 200 Back Elizabeth Thomsen 2001 2:19.60 AK-CWSC
Female  11-12 50 Breast Kassie Beseau 2002 34.22 AK-CWSC
Female 11-12 100 Breast  Kassie Beseau 2002 1:14.50 AK-CWSC
Female  11-12 200 Breast Kassie Beseau 2002 2:41.16 AK-CWSC
Female  11-12 50 Fly Kassie Beseau 2002 28.99 AK-CWSC
Female  11-12 100 Fly Kassie Beseau 2002 1:02.59 AK-CWSC
Female  11-12 200 Fly Kassie Beseau 2002 2:24.34 AK-CWSC
Female 11-12 100 Individual Medley  Kassie Beseau 2002 1:05.33 AK-CWSC
Female  11-12 200 Individual Medley Kassie Beseau 2002 2:21.01 AK-CWSC
Female  11-12 400 Individual Medley Kassie Beseau 2001 5:03.15 AK-CWSC
Female   11-12 200 Free Relay Taiya Wells, Neve Creighton, Sabrina Nelson,  Ada Creighton 2020 2:07.91 AK-CWSC
Female 11-12 400 Free Relay Sianna Coats-Seley, Sabrina Nelson, Ada Creighton, Manami Lehman 2019 4:48.41 AK-CWSC
Female  11-12 200 Medley Relay Sabrina Nelson, Taiya Wells, Ada Creighton, Neve Creighton 2020 2:22.35 AK-CWSC
Female  11-12 400 Medley Relay Ada Creighton, Taiya Wells, Manami Lehman, Sianna Coats-Seley 2019 5:45.80 AK-CWSC

 

Event Record Holder(s) Date Set Time LSC-Team
Female 13-14 50 Free  Kassie Beseau 2004 26.39 AK-CWSC
Female 13-14 100 Free   Kassie Beseau 2004 58.10 AK-CWSC
Female 13-14 200 Free   Kassie Beseau 2003 2:06.02 AK-CWSC
Female  13-14 500 Free  Stephanie Lowery 2001 5:52.80 AK-CWSC
Female 13-14 1000 Free   Kassie Beseau 2004 11:47.06 AK-CWSC
Female  13-14 1650 Free  Kassie Beseau 2004 19:50.42 AK-CWSC
Female 13-14 100 Back  Kassie Beseau 2004 1:03.72 AK-CWSC
Female 13-14 200 Back  Kassie Beseau 2004 2:18.40 AK-CWSC
Female  13-14 100 Breast  Kassie Beseau 2004 1:12.33 AK-CWSC
Female 13-14 200 Breast  Kassie Beseau 2004 2:35.83 AK-CWSC
Female  13-14 100 Fly  Kassie Beseau 2003 1:01.96 AK-CWSC
Female  13-14 200 Fly  Kassie Beseau 2004 2:23.09 AK-CWSC
Female 13-14 200 Individual Medley  Kassie Beseau 2003 2:18.23 AK-CWSC
Female 13-14 400 Individual Medley Kassie Beseau 2003 4:56.60 AK-CWSC
Female  13-14 200 Free Relay

Hailey Hyde, Madison Stumpf, Ellie Rubio, Hannah Wegand

2013 2:13.06 AK-CWSC
Female  13-14 400 Free Relay

Anna Ensign, Rylee Sakraida, Sierra Nelson, Liberty Wargi-Morris

2017 5:23.24 AK-CWSC
Female 13-14 800 Free Relay        
Female  13-14 200 Medley Relay

Ellie Rubio, Madison Stumpf, Hailey Hyde, Hannah Wegand

2013 2:39.93 AK-CWSC
Female  13-14 400 Medley Relay

Anna Ensign, Rylee Sakraida, Liberty Wargi-Morris, Sierra Nelson

2017 5:58.48 AK-CWSC

 

Event Record Holder(s) Date Set Time LSC-Team
Female 15-16 50 Free  Shona Pierce 2001 25.61 AK-CWSC
Female 15-16 100 Free   Shona Pierce 2001 56.59 AK-CWSC
Female 15-16 200 Free   Shona Pierce 2000 2:08.97 AK-CWSC
Female  15-16 500 Free  Jamie Howard 2000 5:58.99 AK-CWSC
Female 15-16 1000 Free   Liberty Wargi-Morris 2018 14:25.16 AK-CWSC
Female 15-16 1650 Free   Shona Pierce 2001 21:29.32 AK-CWSC
Female 15-16 100 Back   Shona Pierce 2001 1:04.05 AK-CWSC
Female  15-16 200 Back  Shona Pierce 2001 2:23.00 AK-CWSC
Female 15-16 100 Breast  Shona Pierce 2001 1:12.82 AK-CWSC
Female  15-16 200 Breast  Shona Pierce 2000 2:49.92 AK-CWSC
Female 15-16 100 Fly   Shona Pierce 2000 1:10.43 AK-CWSC
Female 15-16 200 Fly  Shona Pierce 2001 2:43.47 AK-CWSC
Female  15-16 200 Individual Medley Shona Pierce 2001 2:28.83 AK-CWSC
Female  15-16 400 Individual Medley Shona Pierce 2001 5:21.10 AK-CWSC

 

Event Record Holder(s) Date Set Time LSC-Team
Female 17-18 50 Free  Shona Pierce 2002 25.87 AK-CWSC
Female 17-18 100 Free   Shona Pierce 2002 58.71 AK-CWSC
Female 17-18 200 Free   Liberty Wargi-Morris 2020 2:24.32 AK-CWSC
Female 17-18 500 Free   Liberty Wargi-Morris 2019 6:33.46 AK-CWSC 
Female 17-18 1000 Free   Liberty Wargi-Morris 2020 13:22.80 AK-CWSC
Female 17-18 1650 Free  Liberty Wargi-Morris 2020 22:52.56 AK-CWSC
Female 17-18 100 Back  Shona Pierce 2002 1:04.55 AK-CWSC
Female  17-18 200 Back Shona Pierce 2002 2:30.71 AK-CWSC
Female  17-18 100 Breast  Shona Pierce 2002 1:11.99 AK-CWSC
Female 17-18 200 Breast  Shona Pierce 2002 2:45.09 AK-CWSC
Female  17-18 100 Fly  Shona Pierce 2002 1:15.35 AK-CWSC
Female  17-18 200 Fly  Liberty Wargi-Morris 2020 3:03.70 AK-CWSC
Female  17-18 200 Individual Medley Shona Pierce 2002 2:29.61 AK-CWSC
Female  17-18 400 Individual Medley Liberty Wargi-Morris  2019 5:58.83 AK-CWSC 

 

Event Record Holder(s) Date Set Time LSC-Team
Female 15-18 200 Free Relay        
Female 15-18 400 Free Relay        
Female 15-18 800 Free Relay        
Female 15-18 200 Medley Relay        
Female 15-18 400 Medley Relay        

 

Event Record Holder(s) Date Set Time LSC-Team
Male 8 & Under 25 Free  Wes Mank 2016 15.34 AK-CWSC
Male 8 & Under 50 Free  Wes Mank 2016 34.83 AK-CWSC
Male 8 & Under 100 Free Wes Mank 2016 1:16.99 AK-CWSC
Male 8 & Under 25 Back  Wes Mank 2016 18.21 AK-CWSC
Male 8 & Under 50 Back  Wes Mank 2016 40.45 AK-CWSC
Male 8 & Under 25 Breast  Houston Vaughan 2000 22.32 AK-CWSC
Male 8 & Under 50 Breast DJ Almenzor 2002 46.92 AK-CWSC
Male 8 & Under 25 Fly Wes Mank 2016 19.38 AK-CWSC
Male 8 & Under 50 Fly  Zach Thibodeau 1998 41.83 AK-CWSC
Male 8 & Under 100 Individual Medley  Wes Mank 2016 1:37.00 AK-CWSC
Male 8 & Under 100 Free Relay  Liam McCoy, Jack Conatser, Eddy Bazinet, Silas Creighton  2019 1:25.25 AK-CWSC
Male 8 and Under 100 Medley Relay Tyler Robinson, Silas Creighton, Liam McCoy, Sarjeant Stonecipher 2020 1:43.48 AK-CWSC

 

Event Record Holder(s) Date Set Time LSC-Team
Male 10 & Under 50 Free  Wes Mank 2018 27.69 AK-CWSC
Male 10 & Under 100 Free Wes Mank 2018 1:01.99 AK-CWSC
Male 10 & Under 200 Free  Wes Mank 2018 2:15.97 AK-CWSC
Male 10 & Under 500 Free  Rudy Johanson 2001 6:25.81 AK-CWSC
Male 10 & Under 50 Back  Wes Mank 2018 31.15 AK-CWSC
Male 10 & Under 100 Back  Wes Mank 2018 1:10.32 AK-CWSC
Male 10 & Under 50 Breast DJ Almenzor 2005 40.21 AK-CWSC
Male 10 & Under 100 Breast Leslie Isaacs 2001 1:26.55 AK-CWSC
Male 10 & Under 50 Fly Wes Mank 2018 31.44 AK-CWSC
Male 10 & Under 100 Fly Zach Thibodeau 2000 1:17.49 AK-CWSC
Male 10 & Under 100 Individual Medley  Wes Mank 2018 1:14.61 AK-CWSC
Male 10 & Under 200 Individual Medley  Wes Mank 2018 2:41.96 AK-CWSC
Male 10 & Under 200 Free Relay Houston Vaughan, Timothy Carl, Leslie Isaacs, Rudy Johanson 2001 2:09.11 AK-CWSC
Male 10 & Under 200 Medley Relay Brent O'Connor, DJ Almenzor, Will Brand, Jacob James 2004 3:02.03 AK-CWSC

 

Event Record Holder(s) Date Set Time LSC-Team
Male 11-12 50 Free  Micah Stickwan 2012 24.67 AK-CWSC
Male 11-12 100 Free  Wes Mank 2019 54.01 AK-CWSC
Male 11-12 200 Free Wes Mank 2020 2:03.70 AK-CWSC
Male 11-12 500 Free Wes Mank 2019 5:30.77 AK-CWSC
Male 11-12 1000 Free Wes Mank 2020 11:41.11 AK-CWSC
Male 11-12 1650 Free  Wes Mank 2020 19.09.57 AK-CWSC
Male 11-12 50 Back Wes Mank 2019 27.23 AK-CWSC
Male 11-12 100 Back Wes Mank 2019 59.78 AK-CWSC
Male 11-12 200 Back Wes Mank 2020 2:09.44 AK-CWSC
Male 11-12 50 Breast  Wes Mank 2019 34.61 AK-CWSC
Male 11-12 100 Breast Wes Mank 2020 1:14.55 AK-CWSC
Male 11-12 200 Breast Wes Mank 2020 2:39.24 AK-CWSC
Male 11-12 50 Fly Micah Stickwan 2012 26.96 AK-CWSC
Male 11-12 100 Fly Wes Mank 2020 1:02.84 AK-CWSC
Male 11-12 200 Fly Wes Mank 2020 2:24.20 AK-CWSC
Male 11-12 100 Individual Medley  Wes Mank 2019 1:01.71 AK-CWSC
Male 11-12 200  Individual Medley   Wes Mank 2019 2:15.23 AK-CWSC
Male 11-12 400 Individual Medley Wes Mank 2020 4:52.26 AK-CWSC
Male 11-12 200 Free Relay  Wes Mank, Isaiah McCoy, Joseph Wilson, Grant Maygren 2019 2:07.21 AK-CWSC
Male 11-12 400 Free Relay Tully Rice, Benjamin Ericksen, Elias Mank, Wes Mank 2018 4:51.34 AK-CWSC
Male 11-12 200 Medley Relay  Benjamin Ericksen, Tully Rice, Wes Mank, Grant Maygren 2018 2:30.00 AK-CWSC
Male 11-12 400 Medley Relay Wes Mank, Grant Maygren, Ben Dill, Benjamin Ericksen 2019 5:46.19 AK-CWSC

 

Event Record Holder(s) Date Set Time LSC-Team
Male 13-14 50 Free  Wes Mank 2021 23.74 AK-CWSC
Male 13-14 100 Free  Micah Stickwan 2013 52.12 AK-CWSC
Male 13-14 200 Free  Kelvin Vaughan 2001 2:04.74 AK-CWSC
Male 13-14 500 Free Kelvin Vaughan 2001 5:37.79 AK-CWSC
Male 13-14 1000 Free Kelvin Vaughan 2001 12:12.52 AK-CWSC
Male 13-14 1650 Free Timothy McNulty 2009 21:02.09 AK-CWSC
Male 13-14 100 Back  Wes Mank 2021 58.85 AK-CWSC
Male 13-14 200 Back  Micah Stickwan 2013 2:14.62 AK-CWSC
Male 13-14 100 Breast  DJ Almenzor 2006 1:11.06 AK-CWSC
Male 13-14 200 Breast Kelvin Vaughan 2001 2:49.43 AK-CWSC
Male 13-14 100 Fly Micah Stickwan 2013 57.87 AK-CWSC
Male 13-14 200 Fly  Micah Stickwan 2013 2:25.49 AK-CWSC
Male 13-14 200 Individual Medley Micah Stickwan 2013 2:16.12 AK-CWSC
Male 13-14 400 Individual Medley Micah Stickwan 2012 5:02.74 AK-CWSC
Male 13-14 200 Free Relay Derek Weaver, Timothy McNulty, Timothy Glore, Luke Dinon 2008 1:54.67 AK-CWSC
Male 13-14 400 Free  Relay Luke Dinon, Derek Weaver, Timothy Glore, Timothy McNulty 2008 4:18.41 AK-CWSC
Male 13-14 800 Free Relay Elias Mank, Benjamin Dill, Tully Rice, Ethan Dill 2019 9:58.76 AK-CWSC
Male 13-14 200 Medley Relay Timothy McNulty, Derek Weaver, Luke Dinon, Timothy Glore 2008 2:10.40 AK-CWSC
Male 13-14 400 Medley Relay Marshall Maygren, Elias Mank, Ethan Dill, Tully Rice 2019 5:07.90 AK-CWSC

 

Event Record Holder(s) Date Set Time LSC-Team
Male 15-16 50 Free  Brent O'Connor 2011 22.58 AK-CWSC
Male 15-16 100 Free Derek Weaver 2010 51.57 AK-CWSC
Male 15-16 200 Free Ethan Dill 2020 1:59.78 AK-CWSC
Male 15-16 500 Free Ethan Dill 2020 5.34.72 AK-CWSC
Male 15-16 1000 Free Ethan Dill 2020 11:44.30 AK-CWSC
Male 15-16 1650 Free  Ethan Dill 2020 19:17.71 AK-CWSC
Male 15-16 100 Back Ethan Dill 2020 57.71 AK-CWSC
Male 15-16 200 Back Brent O'Connor 2012 2:15.09 AK-CWSC
Male15-16 100 Breast Derek Weaver 2010 1:11.54 AK-CWSC
Male 15-16 200 Breast Derek Weaver 2010 2:40.44 AK-CWSC
Male 15-16 100 Fly  Brent O'Connor 2011 56.30 AK-CWSC
Male 15-16 200 Fly Brent O'Connor 2011 2:26.89 AK-CWSC
Male 15-16 200 Individual Medley Brent O'Connor 2011 2:13.05 AK-CWSC
Male 15-16 400 Individual Medley Brent O'Connor 2011 4:56.81 AK-CWSC
         

 

Event Record Holder(s) Date Set Time LSC-Team
Male 17-18 50 Free  Brent O'Connor 2012 21.82 AK-CWSC
Male 17-18 100 Free  Brent O'Connor 2012 48.89 AK-CWSC
Male  17-18 200 Free Brent O'Connor 2001 1:51.44 AK-CWSC
Male 17-18 500 Free  Justin Schneider 2001 6:29.48 AK-CWSC
Male 17-18 1000 Free  Justin Schneider 2001 15:31.71 AK-CWSC
Male 17-18 1650 Free  Lewis House 2018 21:59.95 AK-CWSC
Male 17-18 100 Back Brent O'Connor 2013 59.64 AK-CWSC
Male  17-18 200 Back Justin Schneider 2001 2:29.47 AK-CWSC
Male 17-18 100 Breast Lewis House 2018 1:10.76 AK-CWSC
Male  17-18 200 Breast Justin Schneider 2001 2:48.36 AK-CWSC
Male  17-18 100 Fly Brent O'Connor 2013 59.16  
Male 17-18 200 Fly Justin Schneider 2001 2:48.03 AK-CWSC
Male 17-18 200 Individual Medley Brent O'Connor 2012 2:08.98 AK-CWSC
Male 17-18 400 Individual Medley       AK-CWSC

 

Event Record Holder(s) Date Set Time LSC-Team
Male 15-18 200 Free Relay Derek Weaver, Luke Dinon, Brent O'Connor, Eli Altland 2009 1:44.12 AK-CWSC
Male 15-18 400 Free Relay Derek Weaver, Emmet Benolken, Brent O'Connor, Luke Dinon 2010 3:45.17 AK-CWSC
Male 15-18 800 Free Relay Emmet Benolken, Eli Altland, Luke Dinon, Derek Weaver 2009 9:24.73 AK-CWSC
Male 15-18 200 Medley Relay Luke Dinon, Derek Weaver, Eli Altland, Brent O'Connor 2009 1:59.33 AK-CWSC
Male 15-18 400 Medley Relay