Background-image
Records

Spreadsheet of records

Record File

League Records going into championships 2018

 

  Event Record Time Record Date Record Holder  
1 Girls 9-10 100 IM 1:14.94 12/2/2017 Alexandra Akmaeva Thoreau
2 Boys 9-10 100 IM 1:17.16 3/10/2012 Maxwell Seidel  
3 Girls 6&U 25 Free  17.38 3/6/2010 Isabella Korbly Concord Otters
4 Boys 6&U 25 Free 17.10 3/11/2006 Drew Sullivan  
5 Girls 7-8 25 Free 14.77 3/10/2012 Isabella Korbly Concord Otters
6 Boys 7-8 25 Free 13.90 3/9/2013 Francisco de Amorrortu   Dolphins
7 Girls 9-10 25 Free 12.98 11/11/2017 Alexandra Akmaeva Thoreau
8 Boys 9-10 25 Free 12.82 3/7/2009 Eric Lei  
9 Girls 7-8 25 Fly 16.10 2/1/2012 Isabela Korbly   Concord Otters
10 Boys 7-8 25 Fly 15.18 3/9/2013 Francisco de Amourrortu   Hayden
11 Girls 9-10 25 Fly 14.30 11/18/2017 Alexandra Akmaeva Thoreau
12 Boys 9-10 25 Fly 14.63 3/6/2010 Sean Devlin Wayland Jr Warriors
13 Girls 10&U 100 Medley Relay 1:12.93 3/7/2015  A Kalber, S Eckler, F Tavakol, A Akmaeva Thoreau
14 Boys 10&U 100 Medley Relay 1:16.37 2/24/2013  W Hemond, M Fleming, J Cox, C Tavakol Thoreau
15 Girls 6&U 25 Back 19.67 3/6/2010 Isabella Korbly Concord Otters
16 Boys 6&U 25 Back 20.24 1/12/2013 Axel Soderquist Wayside
17 Girls 7-8 25 Back 17.14 12/17/2011 Isabella Korbly Concord Otters
18 Boys 7-8 25 Back 17.79 3/8/2014 Vincent Xy Westford
19 Girls 9+10 25 Back 15.63 3/15/2008 Anna Downs Wayland Jr Warriors
20 Boys 9+10 25 Back 15.58 3/9/2013 Justin Papagelis Wayside
21 Girls 7+8 25 Breast 19.96 3/5/2016 Alexandra Akmaeva Thoreau
22 Boys 7+8 25 Breast 20.29 1/27/2018 Jacob Barrett  Concord Otters
23 Girls 9+10 25 Breast 17.11 3/5/2016 Cailin Morrisssey Thoreau
24 Boys 9+10 25 Breast 18.14 3/1/2002 Elgemon Jesionek  
25 Girls 7+8 100 Free Relay 1:07.52 3/7/2015  C Moriarty, Z Mittelsteast, M Mela, C Bubonovich Longfellow Stingrays
26 Boys 7+8 100 Free Relay 1:05.71 3/9/2013 J Thomas, P Cook, R Li, P Morris Concord Otters
27 Girls 9+10 100 Free Relay 57.89 3/8/2014 V Passanisi, E Bubonovich, S Fuchs, H Doherty Longfellow Stingrays
28 Boys 9-10 100 Free Relay 59.65 3/7/2015 M Doucette, A DiFiore, M Benzerdjeb, N Mystic Swimming
29 Girls 11-12 100 IM 1:04.60 3/5/2016 Colleen J Whittaker   Revere
30 Boys 11-12 100 IM 1:04.70 11/18/2017 Jeremy Cheng  Mystic Swimming
31 Girls 13-14 100 IM 1:04.73 3/15/2008 Emily Downs  Wayland Jr Warriors
32 Boys 13-14 100 IM 59.64 3/4/2017 Reese Stevenson Thoreau
33 Girls 15-18 100 IM 1:04.17 3/7/2009 Emily Downs Wayland Jr Warriors
34 Boys 15-18 100 IM 54.20 3/10/2012 Shane Kinnon Mystic Swimming 
35 Girls 11-12 50 Free 26.33 12/5/2015 Colleen J Whittaker   Revere
36 Boys 11-12 50 Free 25.48 11/10/2017 Jeremy Cheng  Mystic Swimming
37 Girls 13-14 50 Free 25.22 3/10/2007 Emily Wright Wayland Jr Warriors
38 Boys 13-14 50 Free 22.64 3/11/2006 Elgernon Jesionek  
39 Girls 15-18 100 Free 53.75 3/6/2010 Emily Wright Wayland Jr Warriors
40 Boys 15-18 100 Free 48.39 3/7/2015 Christian Kinnon   Mystic Swimming
41 Girls 11-12 50 Fly 28.60 1/9/2016 Colleen J Whittaker   Revere
42 Boys 11-12 50 Fly 27.31 3/4/2017 Nicolas Goodman Mystic Swimming
43 Girls 13-14 50 Fly 27.67 3/9/2013 Ellen Ingwerson   Stingrays
44 Boys 13-14 50 Fly 25.44 3/7/2015 Sean Devlin  Wayland Jr Warriors
45 Girls 15-18 50 Fly 27.48 3/8/2014 Ellen Ingwerson   Stingrays
46 Boys 15-18 50 Fly 23.98 3/4/2017 Sean Devlin   Wayland Jr Warriors
47 Girls 11&O 200 Medley Relay 2:03.05 3/5/2016 Thoreau Sharks   Thoreau
48 Boys 11&O 200 Medley Relay 1:47.09 11/10/2017 N Goodman, R Kinnon, M Leung, D DelRio Mystic Swimming
49 Girls 11-12 50 Back 31.28 12/5/2015 Colleen Whittaker   Revere
50 Boys 11-12 50 Back 28.79 3/4/2017 Nicolas Goodman Mystic Swimming
51 Girls 13-14 50 Back 29.44 3/8/2014 Alexandra Sinnery   SPA
52 Boys 13-14 50 Back 27.43 3/6/2010 Keon Samuel  
53 Girls 15-18 50 Back 28.50 3/4/2017 Sarah Doherty Stingrays
54 Boys 15-18 50 Back 25.24 3/7/2015 Christian Kinnon   Mystic Swimming
55 Girls 11-12 50 Breast 33.50 3/4/2017 Sophia Eckler  
56 Boys 11-12 50 Breast 31.00 3/5/2016 Joseph Cirame  Mystic Swimming
57 Girls 13-14 50 Breast 32.55 3/11/2006 Katie Karlson  
58 Boys 13-14 50 Breast 28.92 3/8/2014 Ryan Kinnon   Mystic Swimming
59 Girls 15-18 50 Breast 32.03 3/4/2017 Catherine Oppenheim   Thoreau
60 Boys 15-18 50 Breast 26.82 3/9/2013 Christian Kinnon   Mystic Valley
61 Girls 11-12 200 Free Relay 1:50.83 3/7/2009  V Bryson, P Morss, A Downs, H Wright Wayland Jr Warriors
62 Boys 11-12 200 Free Relay 1:50.07 3/4/2017 N Goodman, A Indressano, A Hoang, J Cheng Mystic Swimming 
63 Girls 13-14 200 Free Relay 1:49.67 3/4/2017 O Mei, I Veraldi, S Brady, M Lawlor Mystic Swimming
64 Boys 13-14 200 Free Relay 1:36.52 3/11/2006 L Grujic, D Pequero, E Jesionek, J Fortin Flaherty
65 Girls 15-18 200 Free Relay 1:42.17 3/7/2009 E Downs, M Cunningham, E Wright, J Cramer Wayland Jr Warriors
66 Boys 15-18 200 Free Relay  1:30.38 3/4/2017 JN Smith, A Greenaway, A Brogan, S Wayland Jr Warriors