Background-image
Organizations That Support The Piranha Swim Team:
MMGC
Speedo
Brudvik+Electric+Inc.
Tour+de+PalmSprings
USA+Swimming
CAS
USMS
Masters+Swimming
SoCal+Swimming
City+of+Palm+Springs
Sponsors
Records

 

Piranha Short Course Team Records

as of 01/2018

Girls

5 & 6

Boys

Emmi Von Sherr 2010 16.47 25 Free 17.28 1993 Ryan Packer
Selena Bush 1979 37.20 50 Free 41.50 1981 Attila Gergely
      100 Free      
Emmi Von Sherr 2010 19.82 25 Back 24.00 1993 Ryan Packer
Alaina Vega 2014 59.59 50 Back 1:00.70 1993 Ryan Packer
Emmi Von Sherr 2010 24.32 25 Breast 21.18 1993 Ryan Packer
Joy Dill 1980 1:00.40 50 Breast 1:05.62 1993 Ryan Packer
Emmi Von Sherr 2010 18.63 25 Fly 24.73 1993 Ryan Packer
Joy Dill 1979 1:12.40 50 Fly 1:26.04 2016 Aiden Casillas
Selena Bush 1979 1:40.10 100 IM      

 

GIRLS

7 & 8

BOYS

Meagan Ronci 2007 15.32 25 Free 15.30 1977 David Moss
Kelli Andrade 2010 32.25 50 Free 31.70 1989 Joo Young Lee
Meagan Ronci 2007 1:10.71 100 Free 1:08.80 1977 David Moss
Meagan Ronci 2007 2:31.87  200 Free 2:37.38 2014 Brody Nejedly-Krall
K. Sanders/L Dean 1979 18.90 25 Back 18:09 1993 Niky C Williams
Kelli Andrade 2010 37.79 50  Back 36.30 2014 Brody Nejedly-Krall
Kelli Andrade 2007 1:22.01 100 Back 1:22.48 1989 Joo Young Lee
Melissa Skinner 1978 18.80 25 Breast 19.58 1994 Ryan Packer
Kelli Andrade 2010 40.28 50 Breast 39.99 1995 Ryan Packer
Kelli Andrade 2010 1:26.35 100 Breast  1:27.54 1995 Ryan Packer
Meagan Ronci 2007 16.32 25 Fly 16.43 1993 Justin Conley
Faith Travis 2005 35.50 50 Fly 34.76 1989 Joo Young Lee
Meagan Ronci 2007 1:34.86 100 Fly 1:33.08 2014 Brody Nejedly-Krall
Kelli Andrade 2012 1:20.92  100 IM 1:18.60 1977 David Moss
Meagan Ronci 2007 2:51.57 200 IM 3:01.82 2014 Brody Nejedly-Krall

S. MacEwan, F Travis

K Wickham, K Siffleet

2004 1:13.94

8 & under

100 Free Relay

1:21.91

2018

E Gatica, E Sorenson,

A Casillas, F Samardzija

L Dean, D Howell,

N Driscoll, M Skinner

1977 1:17.30

8 & Under

100 Med Relay

1:24.28 1993

J Conley, R Packer,

N C Williams,R Lima

 

 

   

8 and Under

200 Free Relay

     

K Wickham, F Travis,

P Trinidad, A Fazio

2004 3:17.03

8 and Under

200 Med Relay

3:24.11 2018 F. Samardzija, A. Ward, A. Casillas, E. Gatica

 

GIRLS

9 & 10

BOYS

Kelli Andrade 2012 27.58 50 Free 27.93 1987 Harvey Wilford
Kelli Andrade 2012 1:00.65 100 Free 1:02.10 1977 Bill Sommers
Kelli Andrade 2012 2:12.94 200 Free 2:13.20 1978 Steve Bazurto
Kelli Andrade 2012 5:53.27 500 Free 5:48.80 1979 David Moss
Hillary Hughes 1997 32.40 50 Back 33.32 1987 Harvey Wilford
Hillary Hughes 1997 1:09.97 100 Back 1:09.28 1999 Aaron Casey
Kelli Andrade 2012 34.39 50 Breast 35.53 1997 Ryan Packer
Kelli Andrade 2012 1:12.59 100 Breast 1:18.41 1997 Ryan Packer
Mindy Brown  1986 28.74 50 Fly 30.74 1987 Harvey Wilford
Kelli Andrade 2012 1:09.54 100 Fly 1:10.70 1979 David Moss
Kelli Andrade 2012 1:07.54 100 IM 1:10.42 1997 Ryan Packer
Kelli Andrade 2012 2:23.59 200 IM 2:33.05 1997 Ryan Packer

C Beardshear, T Finnell

A Castenada, S MacEwen

2005 2:02.28 200 Free Relay 2:07.47 1994

 J Conley, M Zerschling

N C-Williams, A Nelson

H Hughes, S Songy

T Flanigan, A Blanchette

1997 2:20.30 200 Med Relay 2:19.75 1994

K Chester, R Packer

E Allison, M Zerschling

 

 

GIRLS

11 & 12

BOYS

Libby Gilbert 2015 24.85 50 Free 24.78 1993 Joo Young Lee
Libby Gilbert 2015 53.34 100 Free 53.90 1979 Bill Sommers
Libby Gilbert 2015 1:53.48 200 Free 1:57.70 1979 Bill Sommers
Libby Gilbert 2014 5:09.02 500 Free 5:13.16 2001 Aaron Casey
Lynette Lim 2005 10:46.16 1000 Free 11:02.95 2001 Aaron Casey
Lynette Lim 2005 17:50.23 1650 Free 18:34.78 2001 Aaron Casey
Libby Gilbert 2015 27.82 50 Back 29.38 2001 Aaron Casey
Libby Gilbert 2015 58.46 100 Back 1:00.60 2001 Aaron Casey
Libby GIlbert 2014 2:10.49 200 Back 2:11.36 2001 Aaron Casey
Kelli Andrade 2014 32.63 50 Breast 31.70 1977 Rick Gill
Kelli Andrade 2014 1:10.66 100 Breast 1:05.20 1977 Rick Gill
Kelli Andrade 2014 2:34.77 200 Breast 2:30.89 2017 Gabriel M.-Gomes
Shelby Andrade 2010 27.96 50 Fly 27.80 1993 Joo Young Lee
Shelby Andrade 2010 1:00.77 100 Fly 1:01.37 2017 Gabriel M.-Gomes
Alexis Casnaneda 2007 2:19.78 200 Fly 2:23.64 2017 Gabriel M.-Gomes
Kelli Andrade 2014 1:03.75 100 IM 1:03.44 2014 Cody Meyer
Lynette Lim 2005 2:19.03 200 IM 2:15.83 2016 Gabriel M.-Gomes
Lynette Lim 2005 4:57.26 400 IM 4:51.43 2014 Cody Meyer

S MacEwan

2008 1:50.09 200 Free Relay 1:49.40 1979 D Spires
D Nimmons D Grofer
F Travis B Sommers
A Wasserman S Bazurto
A Castenada 2007 4:03.21 400 Free Relay 3:57.20 1979 D Spires
A Kueneman S Bazurto
T Finnell D Grofer
H Ronci B Sommers
S MacEwan 2007 2:06.85 200 Medley Relay 2:04.93 2015 D Richardson
T Finnell M Galvan
A Castenada C Meyer
A Kueneman A Guiterrez
K Wickham 2008 4:41.01 400 Medley Relay 4:33.60 2014 D Richardson
S MacEwan T Sanchez
F Travis C Meyer
D Nimmons A Guiterrez


 

GIRLS

13 & 14

BOYS

Emily Andelson 2006 24.05 50 Free 22.15 2008 Noble Nimmons
Emily Andelson 2006 51.34 100 Free 48.08 2009 PJ Redmon
Lynette Lim 2007 1:52.05 200 Free 1:45.26 2009 PJ Redmon
Lynette Lim 2007 4:54.23 500 Free 4:43.12 1996 Jason Conley
Lynette Lim 2007 10:03.85 1000 Free 9:37.90 1996 Jason Conley
Lynette Lim 2007 16:52.09 1650 Free 16:13.36 1996 Jason Conley
Samantha Nickell 2017 55.59 100 Back 54.90 2009 PJ Redmon
Samantha Nickell 2017 2:02.21 200 Back 2:00.44 2008 Noble Nimmons
Lyndee Hovsepian 1995 1:04.56 100 Breast 59.90 1979 Rick Gill
Lyndee Hovsepian 1995 2:18.73 200 Breast 2:12.30 1979 Rick Gill
Emily Andelson 2006 56.39 100 Fly 53.76 2009 PJ Redmon
Sydney Benveniste 2015 2:07.10 200 Fly 1:57.87 2017 Cody Meyer
Lyndee Hovsepian 1995 2:06.41 200 IM 2:02.92 2009 PJ Redmon
Lyndee Hovsepian 1995 4:32.46 400 IM 4:13.05 2017 Cody Meyer   
E Andelson 2005 1:40.62 200 Free Relay 1:41.70 1980 D Spires
S Landgrebe D Grofer
E Wohlmuth B Corrigan
K Pawelcyzk S Allen
E Andelson 2006 3:38.08 400 Free Relay 3:41.45 2017 Co Meyer
L Lim A Gutierrez
E Wohlmuth C Gutierrez

R Robinson

D Richardson
E Andelson 2005 7:52.06 800 Free Relay 8:08.14 2015 Co Meyer
S Landgrebe R Wood
L Lim A Guiterrez
E Wohlmuth T Sanchez
A D'arcy 2015 1:50.86 200 Medley Relay 1:51.01 2017 D Richardson
J Sanchez G Monteiro-Gomes
S Benveniste L Samardzija
K Andrade M Samardzija
A D'arcy 2015 4:00.01 400 Medley Relay 4:08.09 1979 R Gill
J Sanchez B Corrigan
S Benveniste C Allen
K Andrade J Stebbins
 

 

 

GIRLS

15 - 18

BOYS

Indira Ceranic 2011 23.67 50 Free 21.20 2016 Richard Campbell
Emily Andelson 2008 50.10 100 Free 46.41 1996 Dwight Hernandez
Lynette Lim 2010 1:47.57 200 Free 1:40.84 1996 Dwight Hernandez
Lynette Lim 2010 4:45.29 500 Free 4:38.28 1998 Jason Conley
Lynette Lim 2009 9:56.48 1000 Free 9:32.47 1998 Jason Conley
Lynette Lim 2009 16:29.93 1650 Free 15:55.32 1998 Jason Conley
Emily Andelson 2008 55.63 100 Back 54.08 1989 Joe Radovic
Faith Travis 2014 2:01.23 200 Back 1:56.16 2010 Adam Shaw
Lyndee Hovsepian 1997 1:04.75 100 Breast 54.00 1982 Rick Gill
Summer D'Arcy 2015 2:20.92 200 Breast 2:06.06 1982 Rick Gill
Autumn D'Arcy 2017 54.67 100 Fly 50.02 1989 Dan Abruzzi
Lynette Lim 2010 2:01.05 200 Fly 1:55.10 1980 Ron Rosenberg
Autumn D'Arcy 2017 2:02.72 200 IM 1:51.70 1981 Rick Gill
Stacy Kearney 1997 4:23.37 400 IM 4:05.68 2010 Adam Shaw
E Andelson 2008 1:37.16 200 Free Relay 1:31.12 1981 B Sommers
S Landgrebe B Corrigan
L Lim R Gill
E Lim

D Spires

A D'Arcy 2016 3:28.78 400 Free Relay 3:15.24 1996 B Morris
S Benveniste D Hernandez
E Longfellow J Conley
E Rigsby E LeBlanc
S Landgrebe 2008 7:32.62 800 Free Relay 7:05.69 1996 B Morris
E Lim D Hernandez
L Lim S Austin
E Andelson E LaBlanc
S Landgrebe 2008 1:48.30 200 Medley Relay 1:37.01 1996 B Nelson
E Wohlmuth D Fitzmorris
E Andelson G Warren
L Lim B Hutchinson
F Travis 1997 3:54.60 400 Medley Relay 3:46.09 1979 R Gill
A Wasserman B Corrigan
S Andrade D Spires
K Wickham B Sommers

 

 

 

GIRLS

OPEN

BOYS

Indira Ceranic 2011 23.67 50 Free 20.02 2014 Joey Hale
Emily Andelson 2008 50.10 100 Free 45.28 2014 Joey Hale
Lynette Lim 2010 1:47.57 200 Free 1:40.84 1996 Dwight Hernandez
Lynette Lim 2010 4:45.29 500 Free 4:38.28 1998 Jason Conley
Lynette Lim 2009 9:56.48 1000 Free 9:32.47 1998 Jason Conley
Lynette Lim 2009 16:29.93 1650 Free 15:55.32 1998 Jason Conley
Samantha Nickell 2017 55.59 100 Back 54.08 1989 Joe Radovic
Faith Travis 2014 2:01.23 200 Back 1:56.16 2010 Adam Shaw
Lyndee Hovsepian 1995 1:04.56 100 Breast 54.00 1982 Rick Gill
Lyndee Hovsepian 1995 2:18.73 200 Breast 2:06.06 1982 Rick Gill
Autumn D'Arcy 2017 54.67 100 Fly 50.02 1989 Dan Abruzzi
Lynette Lim 2010 2:01.05 200 Fly 1:55.10 1980 Ron Rosenberg
Autumn D'Arcy 2017 2:02.72 200 IM 1:51.70 1981 Rick Gill
Stacy Kearney 1997 4:23.37 400 IM 4:05.68 2010 Adam Shaw
E Andelson 2008 1:37.16 200 Free Relay 1:31.12 1981 B Sommers
S Landgrebe B Corrigan
L Lim R Gill
E Lim

D Spires

A D'Arcy 2016 3:28.78 400 Free Relay 3:15.24 1996 B Morris
S Benveniste D Hernandez
E Longfellow J Conley
E Rigsby E LeBlanc
S Landgrebe 2008 7:32.62 800 Free Relay 7:05.69 1996 B Morris
E Lim D Hernandez
L Lim S Austin
E Andelson E LaBlanc
S Landgrebe 2008 1:48.30 200 Medley Relay 1:37.01 1996 B Nelson
E Wohlmuth D Fitzmorris
E Andelson G Warren
L Lim B Hutchinson
S Nickell 2016 3:50.31 400 Medley Relay 3:46.09 1979 R Gill
J Sanchez B Corrigan
A D'Arcy D Spires
E Rigsby B Sommers
 

 

Swimmers are eligible to set Piranha Team Records that are officially registered to the Piranhas through USA Swimming and representing the Piranhas during the swim, are registered to the Piranhas or are UNAT but training with the Piranhas.  

If you see errors contact:  admin@piranhaswimteam.org   Some sort of proof (printed result, newspaper article, award, etc) needs to be provided to update records.