Sponsors
Records (SC)
Orem Timpanogos Aquatic Club Short Course Records
Girls 8 & Under Boys
Name Time Year Event Name Time  Year
Gabriella Rhyndress 19.97 2010 25 Free James Nelson 21.46 2015
Kaylee Bahr 40.75 2012 50 Free Oliver Judd 42.83 2013
Koya Burg 1:28.96 2011 100 Free Oliver Judd 1:37.07 2013
Kennedy Callaway 3:11.56 2011 200 Free Ethan Sjoquist 3:44.19 2012
Brooklyn Robinson 24.38 2011 25 Back Oliver Judd 24.00 2012
Kennedy Callaway 41.77 2010 50 Back Ethan Sjoquist 53.96 2011
Kaylee Bahr 1:35.53 2012 100 Back Ethan Sjoquist 1:50.03 2012
Koya Burg 29.26 2014 25 Breast Talon Colarusso 25.72 2015
Kylie Hansen 41.60 2013 50 Breast Cole Wolsey 1:00.23 2012
Kaylee Bahr 1:45.20 2011 100 Breast Ethan Sjoquist 2:22.13 2012
Sadie Brijs 38.29 2014 25 Fly Cole Wolsey 24.93 2011
Kaylee Bahr 47.07 2012 50 Fly Ethan Sjoquist 52.68 2012
Kylie Hansen 1:53.01 2011 100 Fly      
Kennedy Callaway 1:36.10 2011 100 IM Ethan Sjoquist 1:58.84 2012
Kennedy Callaway 3:38.94 2011 200 IM      
 
Girls 9 - 10 Boys
Name Time Year Event Name Time  Year
Gabriella Rhyndress 30.48 2014 50 Free Sam Gale 32.73 2014
Gabriella Rhyndress 1:06.99 2014 100 Free Sam Gale 1:31.94 2012
Gabriella Rhyndress 2:33.98 2014 200 Free Anthony Puertas 2:24.08 2010
Gabriella Rhyndress 6:51.16 2014 500 Free Sam Gale 7:46.90 2014
Addison Richards 40.91 2012 50 Back Max Oliver 41.39 2011
Gabriella Rhyndress 1:21.38 2014 100 Back Anthony Puertas 1:15.58 2010
Kaylee Bahr 3:01.25 2014 200 Back Dallin Hansen 3:26.58 2010
Gabriella Rhyndress 41.11 2014 50 Breast Anthony Puertas 39.75 2010
Kylie Hansen 1:28.67 2013 100 Breast Ethan Sjoquist 2:22.13 2012
Kennedy Callaway 3:24.33 2012 200 Breast      
Gabriella Rhyndress 34.90 2014 50 Fly Anthony Puertas 31.59 2010
Kennedy Callaway 1:18.72 2012 100 Fly Landon deLucena 1:49.79 2014
Kennedy Callaway 4:06.28 2011 200 Fly      
Gabriella Rhyndress 1:19.69 2014 100 IM Anthony Puertas 1:13.65 2010
Addison Richards 2:53.95 2013 200 IM Max Oliver 3:01.85 2011
 
Girls 11-12 Boys
Name Time Year Event Name Time  Year
Gabriella Rhyndress 29.06 2015 50 Free Landon deLucena 30.22 2015
Gabriella Rhyndress 1:02.51 2015 100 Free Anthony Puertas 1:04.20 2011
Addison Richards 2:19.20 2015 200 Free Anthony Puertas 2:25.00 2011
Addison Richards 6:35.40 2014 500 Free Dallin Hansen 6:22.42 2013
Kennedy Callaway 23:52.31 2012 1650 Free      
Jannessa Hahne 32.97 2014 50 Back Anthony Puertas 30.61 2012
Gabriella Rhyndress 1:21.38 2014 100 Back Anthony Puertas 1:10.44 2012
Hannah Dibb 2:28.92 2013 200 Back Max Oliver 2:49.04 2012
Gabriella Rhyndress 37.06 2015 50 Breast Tayson Johnson 51.23 2014
Gabriella Rhyndress 1:18.82 2015 100 Breast Anthony Puertas 1:13.51 2012
Hannah Noel 3:18.23 2012 200 Breast Anthony Puertas 2:45.88 2014
Gabriella Rhyndress 29.50 2015 50 Fly Anthony Puertas 30.65 2011
Gabriella Rhyndress 1:11.32 2015 100 Fly Anthony Puertas 1:02.68 2012
Hannah Noel 2:57.07 2013 200 Fly      
Gabriella Rhyndress 1:11.90 2015 100 IM Anthony Puertas 1:09.05 2012
Gabriella Rhyndress 2:38.78 2015 200 IM Anthony Puertas 2:25.91 2012
Hannah Dibb 5:27.50 2013 400 IM Anthony Puertas 5:12.01 2012
 
Girls 13-14 Boys
Name Time Year Event Name Time  Year
Whitney Anderson 26.64 2011 50 Free Jed Christeson 26.36 2011
Whitney Anderson 59.11 2011 100 Free Tyler Roberts 54.51 2012
Whitney Anderson 2:12.58 2011 200 Free Jed Christeson 2:07.47 2011
Kelsey Tate 6:05.71 2013 500 Free Austin Jackson 5:22.15 2013
      1000 Free Dallin Hansen 11:23.21 2015
Kelsey Tate 21:22.78 2014 1650 Free Dallin Hansen 19:12.93 2014
Mary Glenn 1:07.16 2012 100 Back Jed Christeson 1:04.35 2012
Hannah Dibb 2:24.49 2014 200 Back Dallin Hansen 2:16.92 2015
Emily Shaw 1:11.64 2012 100 Breast Jed Christeson 1:14.16 2011
Emily Shaw 2:36.37 2012 200 Breast Jed Christeson 2:44.52 2011
Leah Gale 1:10.11 2015 100 Fly Jed Christeson 1:04.06 2011
Abby Brown 3:01.28 2014 200 Fly Jed Christeson 2:24.66 2011
Jannessa Hahne 1:18.15 2015 100 IM Joshua Bokovoy 1:16.80 2014
Emily Shaw 2:28.53 2012 200 IM Jed Christeson 2:16.83 2012
Hannah Dibb 5:16.85 2014 400 IM Dallin Hansen 5:04.39 2015
 
Girls 15+ Boys
Name Time Year Event Name Time  Year
Devri Atoa 16.11 2012 50 Free Chad Harris 22.94 2013
Shelby Bulkley 56.46 2015 100 Free Kevin Harper 50.41 2012
Shelby Bulkley 2:06.60 2015 200 Free Chad Harris 1:50.85 2013
Jennifer Martins 5:41.87 2012 500 Free Chad Harris 4:59.67 2013
      1000 Free Dallin Hansen 11:14.03 2015
Kelsey Tate 21:25.93 2014 1650 Free Isaac Robinson 18:36.38 2013
Lauren Earl 1:04.37 2014 100 Back Parker McOmber 55.21 2015
Lauren Earl 2:18.28 2015 200 Back Dallin Hansen 2:16.95 2015
Julie Merrill 1:13.45 2010 100 Breast Cameron Fry 1:08.16 2013
Emily Shaw 2:36.37 2012 200 Breast Mike Hughes 2:29.46 2011
Madison Callaway 1:03.43 2011 100 Fly Jed Christeson 54.16 2014
Madison Callaway 2:23.49 2011 200 Fly Tyler Roberts 2:07.06 2014
Jannessa Hahne 1:18.15 2015 100 IM Joshua Bokovoy 1:16.80 2014
Madison Callaway 2:25.63 2010 200 IM Jed Christeson 2:05.82 2014
Madison Callaway 5:10.43 2011 400 IM Mike Hughes 4:07.71 2011
All records listed are times achieved by swimmers registered with OTAC after 2010

Last Updated: