Background-image
Records & Legacy

Legacy

Click here for archived results by year 

Girls—Team Titles/Performances

GirlsTop Athletes by Event

Girls—YoY Team Awards

Boys—Team Titles/Performances

Boys Top Athletes by Event

Boys—YoY Team Awards

Records     

Boys   Girls
Record Year School Time Record Holder Event Record Holder Time School Year Record
Varsity 2017 Minnetonka  1:29.20 E. Gessner
C. Lau
J. Shelstad
S. Schilling
200 Medley Relay  A. Kapeller
J. Brazeau
R. Willis
E. Haan
1:42.94 Minnetonka 2017 Varsity
  J. Sasanfar
M. Patrek
E. Miles
J. Tillson
1:51.58 Minnetonka 2000 MMW Pool
MME Pool
2019
Wayzata
 1:31.81
S. Kennedy
N. Kale
C. Stowe
B. Brinkman
C. Quast
M. Preiss
A. Schaaf
C. Donlin
1:42.38 Wayzata
2015
MME Pool
State
2017
Minnetonka
1:29.20
E. Gessner
C. Lau
J. Shelstad
S. Schilling
C. Quast
M. Preiss
A. Schaaf
C. Donlin
1:41.57
Wayzata
2015
State
 
Varsity 2017 Minnetonka  1:35.82 Sam Schilling 200 Freestyle Amelia Schilling 1:48.61  Minnetonka 2012 Varsity
  Molly Mason 1:53.80 Minnetonka 2008 MMW Pool
MME Pool 2018 Edina   1:38.20 Peter Larson Carly Quast 1:48.76  Wayzata 2016 MME Pool
State 2018 Chanhassen  1:35.39 Jack Dahlgren Carly Quast 1:47.33 Wayzata 2016 State
 
Varsity 2018 Minnetonka  1:48.92 John Shelstad 200 IM Julia Brazeau 2:01.81 Minnetonka 2017 Varsity
  Jennifer Friedlander 2:12.09 Minnetonka 2008 MMW Pool
MME Pool 2016 Eden Prairie  1:51.47 Griffin Back Julia Brazeau 2:01.81 Minnetonka 2017 MME Pool
State 2017 MN Online  1:46.30 JohnThomas Larson Lindsey Horejsi 1:59.77 Albert Lea 2014 State
 
Varsity 2005 Minnetonka 20.42 Colin Lee-To 50 Freestyle Abigail Kapeller 22.60 Minnetonka 2019 Varsity
  Heather Scholta 24.81 Minnetonka 1995 MMW Pool
MME Pool 2019 Edina 20.89 Peter Larson Rachel Bootsma 23.30 Eden Prairie 2010 MME Pool
State 2019 Edina 19.97 Peter Larson Rachel Wittmer 22.54 Edina 2015 State
 
Varsity 1999 Minnetonka 479.10 Nate Brisley 1 Meter Diving
(11 dives)
Andrea Brosnahan 482.40 Minnetonka 2015 Varsity
MME Pool 2016 Spring Lake Park 550.75 Mitch Raihle Brooke
Fontaine
537.20 Wayzata 2014 MME
Pool
State 1997 Champlin Park 532.70 Dan Croaston M. Phillip 517.0 Edina 2018 State
2010 Red Wing 532.70 Turner Eckstrom
Varsity 2010 Minnetonka 330.60 Andres Hansen 1 Meter Diving
(6 Dives)
Andrea Brosnahan 290.05 Minnetonka 2014 Varsity
  C. Peterson 246.15 Minnetonka 1987 MMW Pool
MME Pool 2010 Minnetonka 330.60 Andres Hansen Andrea Brosnahan 290.05 Minnetonka 2014 MME Pool
 
Varsity 2018 Minnetonka 48.75 Erik Gessner 100 Butterfly Abigail Kapeller 54.45 Minnetonka 2019 Varsity
  Annelise Colton 58.68 Edina 2007 MMW Pool
MME Pool 2018 Minnetonka 49.92 John Shelstad Molly Meland 54.61 Hopkins 2018 MME Pool
State 2021 St. Cloud Tech 48.11 Chris Morris Danielle Nack 52.41 Mankato West 2012 State
 
Varsity 2017 Minnetonka 44.02 Sam Schilling 100 Freestyle Isabel Wyer 51.05 Minnetonka 2013 Varsity
  Heather Scholta 53.53 Minnetonka 1995 MMW Pool
MME Pool 2019 Edina 45.14 Peter Larson Sierra Smith 50.79 Robbinsdale Armstrong 2019 MME Pool
State 2019 Edina 43.46 Peter Larson Zoe Avestruz 49.22 Chanhassen 2014 State
 
Varsity 2015 Minnetonka  4:28.69 Sam Schilling 500 Freestyle Amelia Schilling 4:48.96 Minnetonka 2012 Varsity
  Sara Dies 5:07.30 Wayzata 2007 MMW Pool
MME Pool 2018 Edina  4:26.38 Peter Larson Courtney Evensen 4:58.17 Armstrong 2012 MME Pool
State 2017 MN Online  4:16.92 JohnThomas Larson Amelia Schilling 4:48.96 Minnetonka 2012 State
 
Varsity
2017
Minnetonka
 1:24.12
J. Shelstad 
J. Hanson
C. Lau
S. Schilling
200 Free Relay
S. Levy
T. Walor
A. Justinak
R. Donlin
1:33.84
Minnetonka
2015
Varsity
 
S. Steadman
A. Friedlander
H. Krutsch
L. Snyder
1:42.09
Minnetonka
2005
MMW Pool
MME Pool
2017
Minnetonka

  1:25.79

S. Schilling 
J. Hanson
C. Lau
J. Shelstad 

A. Schaaf
J. McGinty
S. Lingen
M. Preiss
1:34.66
Wayzata
2015
MME Pool
State 2021 Chan-Chaska 1:22.54 R. Hodgins
J. Dunker
S. Brennan
E. Bock
R. Wittmer
A. Post
K. McCarthy

R. Jones
1:32.89 Edina 2016 State
 
Varsity
2013
Minnetonka
49.14
Noah Busch
100 Backstroke
Abigail Kapeller
53.72
Minnetonka
2019
Varsity
  Carolyn Barer 59.26 Edina 2004 MMW Pool
MME Pool 2020 Wayzata 49.17 Casey Stowe Carly Quast 54.33 Wayzata 2016 MME Pool
State  2018 Chanhassen 47.52 Jack Dahlgren Rachel Bootsma 51.53 Eden Prairie 2010 State (Nat)
 
Varsity 2016 Minnetonka 54.81 Corey Lau 100 Breast Julia Brazeau 1:01.85 Minnetonka 2017 Varsity
  Mary Patrek 1:06.61 Minnetonka 2000 MMW Pool
MME Pool 2017 Minnetonka 55.86 Corey Lau Julia Brazeau 1:01.85 Minnetonka 2017 MME Pool
State 2019 St. Louis Park 53.86 Hayden Zheng Lindsey Horejsi 58.56 Albert Lea 2015 State
 
Varsity 2017 Minnetonka  3:01.59 J. Shelstad 
J. Hanson
T. Pederson S. Schilling
400 Free Relay J. Jorgenson
P. Helm 
A. Diaz
A. 
Kapeller
3:25.09 Minnetonka 2019 Varsity
  E. Pohle,
J. Olson,
B. Crowley
H. Scholta
3:42.28 Minnetonka 1996 MMW Pool
MME Pool 2017 Minnetonka  3:07.04 J. Shelstad
T. Pederson
J. Hanson
S. Schilling
M. Whiting
C. Quast
S. Lingen
C. Donlin
3:26.76 Wayzata 2014 MME Pool
State 2017 Minnetonka  3:01.59
J. Shelstad 
J. Hanson
T. Pederson
S. Schilling
 
R. Wittmer
A. Post
K. McCarthy
R. Jones
3:21.89 Edina 2016 State