Partners
YMCA
Compass+Chiropractic
MADA+Custom+Apparel
Divepoint+Scuba
Cintas
Sponsors
Records

SPDY Swim Team Records

Short Course Yards

 

Sanctioned Events and Swim-Ups

Girls

6 & Under

Boys

Name

Year

Time

Event

Time

Year

Name

Lydia Kort

2016

20.47

25 Free

19.65

2010

Ian Hall

Zoe Fink

2011

47.46

50 Free

44.67

2010

Ian Hall

Zoe Fink

2011

1:47.59

100 Free

1:44.25

2010

Ian Hall

Ada King

2016

23.43

25 Back

22.48

2008

Hurricane Harris

Sydney Hoff

2010

53.97

50 Back

46.68

2008

Hurricane Harris

Sophie Johnston

2013

25.87

25 Breast

26.29

2005

Joonas Koski

Sophie Johnston

2013

59.43

50 Breast

58.68

2014

Ben Hopp

Claire Swiecki

2013

22.72

25 Fly

20.32

2008

Hurricane Harris

 

 

 

50 Fly

 

 

 

Zoe Fink

2011

2:08.98

100 IM

1:53.28

2008

Hurricane Harris

Sophie Johnston

2013

1:35.60

 

1:57.91

2009

Ian Hall

Jocelyn Trzebiatowski

100

Aidan Elwood

Audrey Hollis

Free

Frederick Van Tiem

Sarah Hopp

Relay

Henry Basala

Jocelyn Trzebiatowski

2013

1:56.13

 

2:34.37

2009

Henry Basala

Sophie Johnston

100

Frederick Van Tiem

Sarah Hopp

Medley

Aidan Elwood

Audrey Hollis

Relay

Ian Hall


 

 

Short Course Yards

 

Sanctioned Events and Swim-Ups

Girls

8 & Under

Boys

Name

Year

Time

Name

Year

Time

Name

Holly Neyer

2006

14.10

25 Free

14.50

2010

Hurricane Harris

Natalie Neuwirth

2003

32.96

50 Free

31.37

1995

Andy Menzel

Natalie Neuwirth

2003

1:15.30

100 Free

1:15.69

2009

Thomas Basala

Jocelyn Trzebiatowski

2015

3:04.91

200 Free

2:54.17

2010

Hurricane Harris

Holly Neyer

2006

17.02

25 Back

16.73

1995

Andy Menzel

Holly Neyer

2006

36.98

50 Back

37.73

2007

Joonas Koski

Stephanie Reitter

2001

1:31.79

100 Back

1:23.88

2010

Hurricane Harris

Carolyn Salutz

2000

19.49

25 Breast

19.25

1994

Andy Menzel

Sophie Johnston

2015

43.06

50 Breast

43.60

2007

Joonas Koski

Sophie Johnston

2015

1:36.36

100 Breast

1:51.06

2016

Ben Hopp

Carolyn Salutz

2000

15.89

25 Fly

15.15

1995

Andy Menzel

Claire Swiecki

2015

38.06

50 Fly

37.49

2010

Hurricane Harris

Claire Swiecki

2015

1:36.67

100 Fly

 

 

 

Carolyn Salutz

2000

1:21.31

100 IM

1:18.95

1995

Andy Menzel

Zoe Fink

2013

3:20.99

200 IM

3:17.52

2010

Hurricane Harris

Claire Swiecki

2015

1:06.00

 

1:03.25

2013

Jacob Schroeder

Eloise Cooper

100

Nolan Hollis

Jocelyn Trzebiatowski

Free

Owen Williams

Sophie Johnston

Relay

Zach Scharbarth

Ella Solin

2015

1:13.26

 

1:11.89

2013

Zachery Scharbarth

Sophie Johnston

100

Nick Schroeder

Claire Swiecki

Medley

Jacob Schroeder

Jocelyn Trzebiatowski

Relay

Owen Williams


 

 

Short Course Yards

 

Sanctioned Events and Swim-Ups

Girls

9 & 10

Boys

Name

Year

Time

Name

Year

Time

Name

Holly Neyer

2008

27.45

50 Free

27.01

2005

Matias Koski

Holly Neyer

2008

1:00.54

100 Free

59.65

2005

Matias Koski

Natalie Neuwirth

2005

2:19.01

200 Free

2:09.37

2005

Matias Koski

Natalie Neuwirth

2005

6:16.06

500 Free

6:25.76

2012

Hurricane Harris

 

 

 

1650 Free

23:33.7

2012

Chad Franz

Holly Neyer

2008

32.35

50 Back

30.71

1997

Andy Menzel

Natalie Neuwirth

2005

1:11.85

100 Back

1:07.29

2005

Matias Koski

Holly Neyer

2008

2:42.45

200 Back

2:22.79

1996

Andy Menzel

Sophie Johnston

2017

36.72

50 Breast

37.32

1997

Andy Menzel

Carolyn Salutz

2002

1:21.71

100 Breast

1:22.79

1996

Andy Menzel

Sydney Hoff

2014

3:04.07

200 Breast

3:12.95

2012

Frederick Van Tiem

Natalie Neuwirth

2005

32.24

50 Fly

29.73

2005

Matias Koski

Katie Klammer

1992

1:12.25

100 Fly

1:09.51

1997

Andy Menzel

Katie Klammer

1992

1:10.19

100 IM

1:09.51

1997

Andy Menzel

Katie Klammer

1992

2:37.60

200 IM

2:28.86

1997

Andy Menzel

Natalie Neuwirth

2004

6:07.60

400 IM

5:34.14

1996

Andy Menzel

Sophie Johnston

2017

2:03.07

 

2:06.20

2012

Hurricane Harris

Jocelyn Trzebiatowski

200

Frederick Van Tiem

Claire Swiecki

Free

Koppa'ny Bodor

Eloise Cooper

Relay

Marco Kurzynski

Jocelyn Trzebiatowski

2017

2:16.31

 

2:27.71

2012

Marco Kurzynski

Sophie Johnston

200

Frederick Van Tiem

Claire Swiecki

Medley

Koppa'ny Bodor

Eloise Cooper

Relay

Chad Franz


 

 

Short Course Yards

 

Sanctioned Events and Swim-Ups

Girls

11 & 12

Boys

Name

Year

Time

Name

Year

Time

Name

Rebecca Weiland

2006

25.52

50 Free

23.94

2007

Matias Koski

Natalie Neuwirth

2008

55.10

100 Free

51.78

2007

Matias Koski

Natalie Neuwirth

2007

2:00.59

200 Free

1:55.16

2007

Matias Koski

Sadie Cronce

2015

5:35.37

500 Free

5:05.25

2007

Matias Koski

Sadie Cronce

2015

11:31.62

1000 Free

10:38.04

2007

Matias Koski

Sadie Cronce

2015

19:34.15

1650 Free

17:39.83

2007

Matias Koski

Rebecca Weiland

2005

29.43

50 Back

27.06

2007

Matias Koski

Natalie Neuwirth

2007

1:03.49

100 Back

58.23

2007

Matias Koski

Natalie Neuwirth

2008

2:21.29

200 Back

2:10.35

2007

Matias Koski

Carolyn Salutz

2002

31.67

50 Breast

30.96

1994

Justin Stoffel

Carolyn Salutz

2002

1:08.58

100 Breast

1:11.94

2016

Kyle Franz

Sydney Hoff

2016

2:41.78

200 Breast

2:42.25

2016

Kyle Franz

Rebecca Weiland

2006

27.49

50 Fly

26.81

2007

Matias Koski

Rebecca Weiland

2006

1:02.24

100 Fly

58.70

2007

Matias Koski

Sadie Cronce

2015

2:29.02

200 Fly

2:29.61

2014

Chad Franz

Carolyn Salutz

2004

1:04.89

100 IM

1:01.81

2007

Matias Koski

Lauren Golla

2001

2:21.82

200 IM

2:09.83

2007

Matias Koski

Sydney Hoff

2016

5:19.10

400 IM

4:51.61

2007

Matias Koski

 

Lauren Golla

2001

1:48.43

 

1:47.24

2016

Ba'nk Bodor

Brittany Forrest

200

Zach Scharbarth

Alison Reitter

Free

Ian Hall

Danielle Alinea

Relay

Kyle Franz

 

 

 

 

4:07.41

2016 Kyle Franz

 

400

Zach Scharbarth

 

Free

Ian Hall

 

Relay

Ba'nk Bodor

Paige Schroeder

2014

9:16.01

 

 

 

 

Allison Scharbarth

800

 

Sadie Cronce

Free

 

Ellie Heiman

Relay

 

Lauren Golla

2001

2:00.58

 

2:02.56

2016

Ian Hall

Brittany Forrest

200

Kyle Franz

Alison Reitter

Medley

Ba'nk Bodor

Danielle Alinea

Relay

Zach Scharbarth

Paige Schroeder

2015

4:48.29

 

5:06.71

2015

Carter Peplinski

Mackenzie Swiecki

400

Kyle Franz

Sydney Hoff

Medley

Ba'nk Bodor

Sydney Gargulak

Relay

Ian Hall


 

 

Short Course Yards

 

Sanctioned Events and Swim-Ups

Girls

13 & 14

Boys

Name

Year

Time

Name

Year

Time

Name

Rebecca Weiland

2008

23.94

50 Free

22.77

2000

Marcus Renno

Natalie Neuwirth

2009

52.45

100 Free

50.58

2000

Marcus Renno

Natalie Neuwirth

2009

1:55.15

200 Free

1:49.64

2016

Chad Franz

Natalie Neuwirth

2009

5:21.93

500 Free

4:55.13

  2016

Hurricane Harris

Sadie Cronce

2015

11:31.18

1000 Free

10:31.08

  2016

Hurricane Harris

Natalie Neuwirth

2009

19:01.60

1650 Free

17:19.38

2016

Hurricane Harris

Natalie Neuwirth

2009

28.31

50 Back

27.31

2004

Luke Murrell

Rebecca Weiland

2008

59.70

100 Back

55.05

2016

Chad Franz

Natalie Neuwirth

2009

2:09.28

200 Back

2:00.23

2016

Hurricane Harris

Carolyn Salutz

2005

31.29

50 Breast

30.12

2017

Kyle Franz

Carolyn Salutz

2005

1:05.48

100 Breast

1:04.39

1992

Tim Cooper

Carolyn Salutz

2005

2:23.33

200 Breast

2:23.50

2017

Kyle Franz

Kennedy Gilbertson

2015

27.57

50 Fly

27.49

2002

Phillip Potter

Rebecca Weiland

2008

57.57

100 Fly

56.48

2000

Marcus Renno

Rebecca Weiland

2008

2:10.56

200 Fly

2:13.94

2016

Hurricane Harris

Natalie Neuwirth

2009

1:03.38

100 IM

1:02.25

1998

Geoff Thill

Rebecca Weiland

2008

2:12.71

200 IM

2:08.55

2016

Hurricane Harris

Rebecca Weiland

2008

4:49.57

400 IM

4:33.39

2016

Hurricane Harris

Anna Vandehey

2016

1:40.38

 

1:34.55

2000

Marcus Renno

Casey Summers

200

Ted Conachen

Abbey Rosenthal

Free

Josh Siebert

Kennedy Gilbertson

Relay

Andy Menzel

Natalie Neuwirth

2008

3:46.05

 

3:45.95

2015

Hurricane Harris

Racheal Weiland

400

Jared Kort

Janna Check

Free

Koppa'ny Bodor

Rebecca Weiland

Relay

Chad Franz

Rebecca Weiland

2008

8:13.77

 

9:00.71

2004

Callen Grukowski

Natalie Neuwirth

800

Charles Todd

Racheal Weiland

Free

Luke Murrell

Janna Check

Relay

Bennett Meier

Kennedy Gilbertson

2016

1:52.68

 

1:48.55

2000

Andy Menzel

Mackenzie Swiecki

200

Ted Conachen

Anna Vandehey

Medley

Marcus Renno

Casey Summers

Relay

Josh Siebert

Natalie Neuwirth

2008

4:12.85

 

4:17.41

2015

Koppa'ny Bodor

Racheal Weiland

400

Chad Franz

Rebecca Weiland

Medley

Jared Kort

Janna Check

Relay

Hurricane Harris


 

 

Records must be swam in specific age group or exceed open record for consideration per Coach Eric

Short Course Yards

 

Sanctioned Events and Swim-Ups

Girls

15 & Over

Boys

Name

Year

Time

Name

Year

Time

Name

Becca Weiland

2011

23.31

50 Free

22.11

2017

Hunter Shulfer

Becca Weiland

2011

50.74

100 Free

48.20

2007

Sam Davey

Becca Weiland

2011

1:50.88

200 Free

1:46.37

2005

Phillip Potter

Julia Stupar

2017

5:04.63

500 Free

4:46.74

2017

Hurricane Harris

Julia Stupar

2017

10:58.59

1000 Free

9:55.20

2017

Hurricane Harris

Natalie Neuwirth

2011

18:37.68

1650 Free

16:38.15

2017

Hurricane Harris

Skyelar Volm

2013

29.16

50 Back

25.07

2017

Hurricane Harris

Becca Weiland

2011

56.34

100 Back

53.61

2017

Chad Franz

Kennedy Gilbertson

2017

2:04.90

200 Back

1:54.72

2017

Hurricane Harris

Carolyn Salutz

2006

31.22

50 Breast

31.42

2003

Evan Prince

Carolyn Salutz

2005

1:05.48

100 Breast

58.14

2011

Ryan Korslin

Julia Stupar

2017

2:25.70

200 Breast

2:10.28

2011

Ryan Korslin

Rebecca Weiland

2006

27.49

50 Fly

25.67

2007

Bennett Meier

Becca Weiland

2011

53.70

100 Fly

53.31

2011

Ryan Korslin

Becca Weiland

2011

2:08.05

200 Fly

1:59.65

2017

Hurricane Harris

Becca Weiland

2011

2:04.54

200 IM

2:00.10

2011

Ryan Korslin

Julia Stupar

2017

4:33.98

400 IM

4:15.20

2017

Drew Harris

Kennedy Gilbertson

2017

1:36.32

 

1:28.60

2017

Hunter Shulfer

Anna Vandehey

200

Zach Dahlseng

Casey Summers

Free

Drew Harris

Julia Stupar

Relay

Chad Franz

Rebecca Weiland

2010

3:31.87

 

3:19.24

2017

Hunter Shulfer

Racheal Weiland

400

Zach Dahlseng

Natalie Neuwirth

Free

Hurricane Harris

Janna Check

Relay

Chad Franz

Casey Summers

2017

7:46.52

 

7:15.73

2017

Hurricane Harris

Anna Vandehey

800

Chad Franz

Kennedy Gilbertson

Free

Daniel Hess

Julia Stupar

Relay

Zach Dahlseng

Kennedy Gilbertson

2017

1:48.54

 

1:39.71

2017

Hurricane Harris

Sydney Hoff

200

Hunter Shulfer

Anna Vandehey

Medley

Zach Dahlseng

Julia Stupar

Relay

Chad Franz

Kennedy Gilberston

2017

3:54.61

 

3:40.73

2017

Hurricane Harris

Sydney Hoff

400

Hunter Shulfer

Anna Vandehey

Medley

Zach Dahlseng

Julia Stupar

Relay

Chad Franz


 

 

Short Course Yards

 

Sanctioned Events and Swim-Ups

Women

OPEN

MEN

Name

Year

Time

Name

Year

Time

Name

Rebecca Weiland

2011

23.31

50 Free

22.11

2017

Hunter Shulfer

Rebecca Weiland

2011

50.74

100 Free

48.46

2006

Sam Davey

Rebecca Weiland

2011

1:50.88

200 Free

1:46.37

2005

Phillip Potter

Julia Stupar

2017

5:04.63

500 Free

4:46.74

2017

Hurricane Harris

Julia Stupar

2017

10:58.59

1000 Free

9:55.20

2017

Hurricane Harris

Natalie Neuwirth

2011

18:37.68

1650 Free

16:38.15

2017

Hurricane Harris

Rebecca Weiland

2011

26.56

50 Back

25.07

2017

Hurricane Harris

Rebecca Weiland

2011

56.34

100 Back

53.61

2017

Chad Franz

Kennedy Gilbertson

2017

2:04.90

200 Back

1:54.72

2017

Hurricane Harris

Carolyn Salutz

2006

31.22

50 Breast

20.14

2002

Nick Hansen

Carolyn Salutz

2005

1:05.48

100 Breast

58.14

2011

Ryan Korslin

Carolyn Salutz

2005

2:23.33

200 Breast

2:10.28

2011

Ryan Korslin

Rebecca Weiland

2006

27.49

50 Fly

25.91

2006

Riley Egger

Rebecca Weiland

2011

53.70

100 Fly

53.31

2011

Ryan Korslin

Rebecca Weiland

2011

2:08.05

200 Fly

1:59.65

2017

Hurricane Harris

Rebecca Weiland

2011

2:04.54

200 IM

2:00.10

2011

Ryan Korslin

Julia Stupar

2017

4:33.98

400 IM

4:15.20

2017

Hurricane Harris

Kennedy Gilbertson

2017

1:36.32

 

1:28.60

2017

Hunter Shulfer

Anna Vandehey

 

200

Zach Dahlseng

Casey Summers

Free

Hurricane Harris

Julia Stupar

Relay

Chad Franz

Natalie Neuwirth

2010

3:31.87

 

3:19.24

2017

Hunter Shulfer

Janna Check

400

Zach Dahlseng

Racheal Weiland

Free

Hurricane Harris

Rebecca Weiland

Relay

Chad Franz

Casey Summers

2017

7:46.52

 

7:15.73

2017

Hurricane Harris

Anna Vandehey

800

Chad Franz

Kennedy Gilbertson

Free

Daniel Hess

Julia Stupar

Relay

Zach Dahlseng

Kennedy Gilbertson

2017

1:48.54

 

1:39.71

2017

Hurricane Harris

Sydney Hoff

200

Hunter Shulfer

Anna Vandehey

Medley

Zach Dahlseng

Julia Stupar

Relay

Chad Franz

Kennedy Gilbertson

2017

3:54.61

 

3:40.73

2017

Hurricane Harris

Sydney Hoff

400

Hunter Shulfer

Anna Vandehey

Medley

Zach Dahlseng

Julia Stupar

Relay

Chad Franz