Background-image
Records

HSL Records as of June 23, 2017

HSL Records Yards - updated 6/23/2017

HSL Records Meters - updated 6/23/2017

2017 Season Record Breakers

Male 9-10 Meter 50 Free

FG          31.81 Kade Snyder at Aberdeen vs. Fountain Green 7/13/2017

Male 15-18 Meter 50 Free

FG         24.66 Ryan Baldino at Aberdeen vs. Fountain Green 7/13/2017

Male 15-18 Meter 50 Back

AR         28.15 Mason Young at Fallston Club vs Arena Club 7/13/2017

Men 9-18 Yard 200 Free Relay

FG          1:52:86 Fallston vs Fountain Green 7/12/2017

K. Snyder, A. Lindelbach, J. Kretschmer, R. Baldino

Women 11-12 Yard 100 IM

BA         1:03.27 Amber M. Smith at Fountain Green vs Bel Air 6/28/2017

Men 9-10 25 Meter Back

FG         16.67  Kade Snyder at Aqua Culture vs Fountain Green 6/17/2017

Men 15-18 50 Meter Free

AR         24.81 Tucker Young at Bel Air vs Arena Club 6/21/2017


2016 Season Record Breakers

2015 Season Record Breakers

Meter Individual
Yard Individual

Meter Relay
Yard Relay

HSL RECORDS - YARDS

GIRLS

AgeGroup

 

Stroke

Time

Year

Team

Swimmer

6 & U

25

Free

17.41

2007

FC

Alayna Nielson

6 & U

25

Back

20.69

2007

FC

Alayna Nielson

8 & U

25

Breast

19.32

1984

MG

Elizabeth Harris

8 & U

25

Fly

14.42

2009

FC

Alayna Nielson

7 - 8

25

Free

14.59

1984

MG

Elizabeth Harris

7 - 8

25

Back

17.54

2009

FC

Alayna Nielson

9 - 10

50

Free

27.00

2011

FC

Alayna Nielson

9 - 10

25

Back

15.04

2015

BA

Amber Smith

9 - 10

25

Breast

16.56

1991

EM

Natika Dannefelser

9 - 10

25

Fly

13.38

2015

BA

Amber Smith

9 - 10

100

Medley

1:08.84

2015

BA Amber Smith

11 - 12

50

Free

25.22

1992

RS

Katy Novotny

11 - 12

50

Back

29.11

2000

KDAC

Anna Marie Botek

11 - 12

50

Breast

32.28

1992

RS

Katy Novotny

11 - 12

50

Fly

27.39

2006

BA

Sarah Keshishian

11 - 12

100

Medley

1:03.27

2017

BA

Amber M. smith

13 - 14

50

Free

24.15

1994

RS

Katy Novotny

13 - 14

50

Back

28.56

1993

RS

Katy Novotny

13 - 14

50

Breast

31.94

1997

EDGE

Lindsey Prather

13 - 14

50

Fly

26.65

2007

BA

Sarah Keshishian

13 - 14

100

Medley

1:00.37

1993

RS

Katy Novotny

15 - 18

50

Free

24.35

1995

RS

Katy Novotny

15 - 18

50

Back

27.28

2005

FC

Courtney Kalisz

15 - 18

50

Breast

30.94

1998

EDGE

Lindsey Prather

15 - 18

50

Fly

26.06

1998

NH

Beth Goodwin

15 - 18

100

Medley

1:01.35

2003

FG

Amanda Dunnigan

BOYS

AgeGroup

 

Stroke

Time

Year

Team

Swimmer

6 & U

25

Free

18.16

2005

BA

Zach Dean

6 & U

25

Back

21.78

2005

BA

Andrew Morgan

8 & U

25

Breast

19.08

1988

EDGE

Ben Skurdal

8 & U

25

Fly

16.01

1993

AB

Ben Garback

7 - 8

25

Free

14.52

2001

RS

Chris Fidati

7 - 8

25

Back

17.69

1983

JT

Brad Francis

9 - 10

50

Free

28.19

1999

FC

Shawn Weinberg

9 - 10

25

Back

15.04

1999

NH

Conner Wills

9 - 10

25

Breast

17.01

1985

FG

Kevin Murach

9 - 10

25

Fly

14.01

2007

VB

Daniel Golczewski

9 - 10

100

Medley

1:10.74

1985

FG

Kevin Murach

11 - 12

50

Free

25.26

1999

EDGE

Cory Knopp

11 - 12

50

Back

29.37

1997

EM

Ben Garback

11 - 12

50

Breast

31.72

1997

EM

Ben Garback

11 - 12

50

Fly

27.27

1989

RS

Kevin Gass

11 - 12

100

Medley

1:02.36

1999

EDGE

Cory Knopp

13 - 14

50

Free

23.37

2008

BA

Cameron James

13 - 14

50

Back

26.70

205 AR Mason Young

13 - 14

50

Breast

28.88

1992

EDGE

Sherwin Sapasap

13 - 14

50

Fly

25.64

1994

EDGE

Omar Fraser

13 - 14

100

Medley

56.93

1992

EDGE

Sherwin Sapasap

15 - 18

50

Free

22.18

2006

BA

Shane Kelsey

15 - 18

50

Back

25.12

2010

BA

Chase Kalisz

15 - 18

50

Breast

27.50

2015

FG

Kyle Paxton

15 - 18

50

Fly

23.20

1993

JT

Brad Francis

15 - 18

100

Medley

53.87

2010

BA

Chase Kalisz

RELAYS

AgeGroup

 

D

Stroke

Time

Year

Team

Swimmers

9 - 18

Girls

200

Free

1:45.94

2011

FC

Alayna Nielson
Abby Merriman
Summer Legambi
Sarah Keshishian

9 - 18

Boys

200

Free

1:42.60

2015

FG

Adam Lingelbach
Jeffrey Kretschmer
Daniel Bednarski
Kyle Paxton 

 

8 & U

Mixed

100

Free

1:06.45

1980

MG

Heather Ray
Don Roets
E. Asner
D. Piazzon

9 - 10

Mixed

100

Medley

1:04.87

2004

BA

Chad Hoke
Cameron James
Danielle King
Sarah Keshishian

11 - 12

Mixed

200

Medley

1:59.60

2006

BA

Chad Hoke
Cameron James
Danielle King
Sarah Keshishian

13 - 14

Mixed

200

Medley

1:50.62

2008

BA

Chad Hoke
Cameron James
Danielle King
Sarah Keshishian

15 - 18

Mixed

200

Medley

1:46.80

2010

BA

Chase Kalisz
Cameron James
Danielle King
Sarah Keshishian

 

HSL RECORDS - METERS

GIRLS

AgeGroup

 

Stroke

Time

Year

Team

Swimmer

6 & U

25

Free

19.44

2007

FC

Alayna Nielson

6 & U

25

Back

22.00

2007

FC

Alayna Nielson

8 & U

25

Breast

21.41

1985

FG

Jennifer Murach

8 & U

25

Fly

17.06

2009

FC

Alayna Nielson

7 - 8

25

Free

16.20

1984

MG

Elizabeth Harris

7 - 8

25

Back

19.65

2009

FC

Alayna Nielson

9 - 10

50

Free

30.17

2011

FC

Alayna Nielson

9 - 10

25

Back

16.46

2011

FC

Alayna Nielson

9 - 10

25

Breast

18.92

2005

FG

Emily Jordan

9 - 10

25

Fly

15.41

2011

FC

Alayna Nielson

9 - 10

100

Medley

1:16.65

2011

FC

Alayna Nielson

11 - 12

50

Free

28.24

2013

FC

Alayna Nielson

11 - 12

50

Back

32.80

1992

RS

Katy Novotny

11 - 12

50

Breast

37.28

2010

BA

Lauren Omara

11 - 12

50

Fly

30.94

2006

BA

Sarah Keshishian

11 - 12

100

Medley

1:11.28

1992

RS

Katy Novotny

13 - 14

50

Free

27.84

1994

RS

Katy Novotny

13 - 14

50

Back

32.16

1994

RS

Katy Novotny

13 - 14

50

Breast

36.06

1997

EDGE

Lindsey Prather

13 - 14

50

Fly

29.84

2010

AR

Carrie Dukes

13 - 14

100

Medley

1:09.69

1994

RS

Katy Novotny

15 - 18

50

Free

27.84

1998

NH

Beth Goodwin

15 - 18

50

Back

31.81

1995

RS

Katy Novotny

15 - 18

50

Breast

35.00

2006

FG

Amanda Dunnigan

15 - 18

50

Fly

28.84

1998

NH

Beth Goodwin

15 - 18

100

Medley

1:09.20

2009

BA

Kristen McBrien

BOYS

AgeGroup

 

Stroke

Time

Year

Team

Swimmer

6 & U

25

Free

20.56

2005

BA

Zach Dean

6 & U

25

Back

25.09

2009

FG

Jeffrey Kretschmer

8 & U

25

Breast

21.55

1986

MG

J. Smith

8 & U

25

Fly

17.81

2007

BA

Andrew Morgan

7 - 8

25

Free

16.19

2001

RS

Chris Fidati

7 - 8

25

Back

19.53

1997

RS

Shawn Weinberg

9 - 10

50

Free

31.81

2017

FG

Kade Snyder

9 - 10

25

Back

16.67

2017

FG

Kade Snyder

9 - 10

25

Breast

18.50

1985

FG

Kevin Murach

9 - 10

25

Fly

15.23

1998

FC

Shawn Weinberg

9 - 10

100

Medley

1:19.42

1985

FG

Kevin Murach

11 - 12

50

Free

28.65

2015 FG Jeffrey Kretschmer

11 - 12

50

Back

32.25

1997

EM

Ben Garback

11 - 12

50

Breast

35.96

1990

EDGE

Sherwin Sapasap

11 - 12

50

Fly

30.75

1989

RS

Kevin Gass

11 - 12

100

Medley

1:11.59

1997

EM

Ben Garback

13 - 14

50

Free

26.47

2008

BA

Cameron James

13 - 14

50

Back

30.03

2015 AR Mason Young

13 - 14

50

Breast

33.42

1992

EDGE

Sherwin Sapasap

13 - 14

50

Fly

29.27

2015

AR

Mason Young

13 - 14

100

Medley

1:05.12

1998

FC

E. Weinberg

15 - 18

50

Free

24.66

2017 FG Ryan Baldino

15 - 18

50

Back

28.15

2017

AR

Mason Young

15 - 18

50

Breast

31.77

2015 FG Kyle Paxton

15 - 18

50

Fly

26.83 2015 FC Sammy J Logue

15 - 18

100

Medley

1:01.44

2015 FC Ben Brown
             

RELAYS

AgeGroup

 

D

Stroke

Time

Year

Team

Swimmers

9 - 18

Girls

200

Free

1:59.53

2011

FC

Alayna Nielson
Abby Merriman
Summer Legambi
Sarah Keshishian

9 - 18

Girls

200

Free

2:01.88

1982

MG

Heather Ray
Kathy Dean
Laura Swiderski
Claire Bailauskas

9 - 18

Boys

200

Free

1:56.96

2017

FG

K. Snyder
A. Lindelbach 
J. Kretschmer
R. Baldino

8 & U

Mixed

100

Free

1:13.76

1980

MG

Heather Ray
Don Roets
E. Asner
D. Piazzon

9 - 10

Mixed

100

Medley

1:12.52

1984

FG

Shannon Riadt
Kevin Murach
Jennifer Hudson
Shawn Hunt

11 - 12

Mixed

200

Medley

2:14.41

2006

BA

Chad Hoke
Cameron James
Danielle King
Sarah Keshishian

13 - 14

Mixed

200

Medley

2:05.81

2015 FC

Kate Mullaney
Andrew Merriman
Alayna Nielson
Evan English

15 - 18

Mixed

200

Medley

1:59.83

2010

BA

Chase Kalisz
Cameron James
Danielle King
Sarah Keshishian

 

Partners
Active+Hy-Tek+Software
Sponsors