Team Records

Gator Swim Team Records

 6 & Under

 Girls

Boys

 25 Free

17.90  M. Cavanaugh  (1984)

18.60  John Wright  (1965)

25 Back

 22.24  Kim Mehan  (1996)

 27.41  Ryan Allen  (2018)

 25 Breast

 28.05  Tracy Hamacher  (1993)

27.73  Paul Merrill  (1995)

25 Fly

 21.43  Kim Mehan  (1996)

 25.88  Joseph DiGuiseppe  (2013)

 100 Free Relay

1:34.47  (1995)
Meg Mehan
Annie Martin
Blair Schuppan
Kim Mehan

1:52.10  (2003)
T. Espenchied
H. Burke
C. Stephan
T. Matthews

 7 - 8

 Girls

Boys

 25 Free

 15.13  Julia McDaniels  (2017)

14.72  Sean Cavanaugh  (1982)

 25 Back

 19.80  Melissa Hill  (1984)

20.66  John Burke  (2008)

 25 Breast

 19.09  Melissa Hill  (1984)

20.86  Sean Cavanaugh  (1982)

 25 Fly

 17.80  Meghan Sheets  (1967)

 17.30  M. Kelly  (1988)

100 Free Relay

 1:10.42  (1997)
M. Mehan
A. Martin
B. Schuppan
K. Mehan

 1:14.72  (2015)
O. Eisenbeis
J. Everett
E. Wiley
J. DiGuiseppe

100 Medley Relay

1:28.78  (2015)
M. DiGuiseppe
A. Carr
E. Trostel
S. Goodwin

  1:26.85   (2015 )

J. Everett
O. Eisenbeis
P. Akins
J. DiGuiseppe

 9 - 10

 Girls

Boys

25 Free

 14.12  Megan Osterholt  (1997)

13.67  Sean Cavanaugh  (1984)

 25 Back

 16.84  L. Almi  (1984)

 16.47  Sean Cavanaugh  (1984)

25 Breast

 17.24  Tracy Hamacher  (1997)

 17.94  E. Wood  (1991)

 25 Fly

 15.57  Tracy Hamacher  (1997)

 14.70  M. Kelly  (1982)

100 Individual Medley

 1:17.77  Mary Strangehoener  (1993)

 1:18.57  Evan Wiley (2018)

 100 Free Relay

 59.47  (1993)
M. Strangehoener
L. White
E. Lowe
J. Graves

1:03.97  (2017)
O. Eisenbeis
E. Wiley
J. Everett
J. DiGuiseppe

 100 Medley Relay

 1:07.16  (1997)
T. Hamacher
N. Lape
B. Schuppan
M. Osterholt

 1:14.44  (2018)
W. Spencer
E. Wiley
P. Laffey
N. Schuering

11 - 12

 Girls

Boys

 50 Free

 27.20  C. Shaner  (1988)

 27.09  Chris Mehan  (1999)

 50 Back

 31.73  L. Almi  (1985)

 32.94  Owen Eisenbeis  (2019)

 50 Breast

 35.10  Tracy Hamacher  (1999)

 34.40  G. Fogarty  (1980)

 50 Fly

 29.50  C. Shaner  (1988)

30.43  Chris Mehan  (1999)

 100 Individual Medley

 1:08.60  C. Shaner  (1988)

 1:10.40  C. Katsaras  (1980)

 200 Free Relay

 1:54.04  (2019)
E. Trostel
S. Goodwin
K. Laffey
M. DiGuiseppe

2:10.17  (2019)
O. Eisenbeis
P. Akins
P. Laffey
E. Wiley

 200 Medley Relay

 2:13.00  (1999)
T. Hamacher
N. Lape
B. Schuppan
M. Osterholt

 2:22.82  (2019)
E. Wiley
P. Akins
O. Eisenbeis
P. Laffey

 13 - 14

 Girls

Boys

 50 Free

26.69  Grace Schaefer  (2018)

 24.65  G. Berger  (2010)

 50 Back

 31.44  A. Spencer  (1985)

 30.19  J. Althen  (1986)

 50 Breast

 33.14  T. Hamacher  (2001)

 30.66  G. Berger  (2010)

50 Fly

 29.40  L. Marler  (1978)

 26.99  G. Berger  (2010)

 100 Individual Medley

 1:07.22  T. Hamacher  (2000)

 1:01.06  G. Berger  (2010)

200 Free Relay

 1:54.44  (1991)
B. Turner
R. Sullivan
A. Banner
M. Cella

  1:55.87  (2019)
G. Jurgiel
J. Mackie
M. Hodge
Q. Tilley

200 Medley Relay

 2:08.90  (2001)
T. Hamacher
N. Lape
B. Schuppan
M. Osterholt

2:15.09  (2019)
H. McDaniels
E. Ritter
G. Jurgiel
Q. Tilley

 15 - 18

 Girls

Boys

 50 Free

 26.63  Jenna Osterholt  (2010)

26.63 Grace Schaefer (2019)

 22.88  Sam Davis  (2015)

 50 Back

 31.34  M. Burke  (2010)

 26.00 J. Quinlevin  (2000)

50 Breast

 34.13  Tracy Hamacher  (2005)

 28.48 G. Berger  (2013)

 50 Fly

 28.71  Lolo Davis  (2015)

 25.62  G. Berger  (2013)

 100 Individual Medley

 1:04.90  Melissa Hill  (1989)

 57.14  G. Berger  (2013)

200 Free Relay

 1:51.72  (2010)
J. Osterholt
M. Burke
J. Berger
T. Yost

 1:38.21  (2013)
Hap Burke
Sam Davis
Jack Stark
Geoffrey Berger

200 Medley Relay

 2:04.74  (2002)
K. Hellwig
N. Lape
K. Deelo
T. Hamacher

1:49.78  (2013 )
H. Burke
G. Berger
S. Davis
J. Stark