Background-image
Team Partners
safe+sport
MD+Swimming
USA+Swimming
Pool Records

Hagerstown YMCA Pool Records

POOL RECORDS   
GROUP Event PR YR Pool Record Name Pool Record Time
BOYS 8&UNDER 25 Free 2002 Jordan Metz  -  CHY 15.24
BOYS 8&UNDER 50 Free 2014 Jackson Hoang 33.78
BOYS 8&UNDER 100 Free 2015 CJ Meier - Y of Central MD 1:21.97
BOYS 8&UNDER 25 Back 2015 Brendan Moran - CCY 18.14
BOYS 8&UNDER 50 Back 2014 Jackson Hoang 40.48
BOYS 8&UNDER 100 Back 2010 Del Carden - HAGY 1:43.26
BOYS 8&UNDER 25 Breast 2005 Tim Ingram - WAY 20.69
BOYS 8&UNDER 50 Breast 2008 Derek Nguyen - HCY 41.39
BOYS 8&UNDER 100 Breast 2011 Jack Kothari - HAGY 1:36.41
BOYS 8&UNDER 25 Fly 2014 Jackson Hoang 15.01
BOYS 8&UNDER 50 Fly 2008 Derek Nguyen - HCY 34.98
BOYS 8&UNDER 100 Fly 2014 Jackson Hoang 1:29.07
BOYS 8&UNDER 100 IM 2014 Jackson Hoang 1:23.86
BOYS 8&UNDER 100 Free Relay 2017 Cumberland Y Babo, Leatherman, Ritchie, Dewitt 1:08.79
BOYS 8&UNDER 100 Medley Relay 2008 Howard County YMCA Ghosh, Lin, Nguyen, Iyer 1:19.02
GIRLS 8&UNDER 25 Free 2003 Kelly Hamilton  -  HAGY 15.13
GIRLS 8&UNDER 50 Free 2010 Sophie Landeryou - RY 33.94
GIRLS 8&UNDER 100 Free 2010 Trinity Schlotterbeck - HAGY 1:18.68
GIRLS 8&UNDER 25 Back 2015 Casey Zentz - CCY 18.41
GIRLS 8&UNDER 50 Back 2010 Sammie Ai - HCY 40.99
GIRLS 8&UNDER 100 Back 2004 Kelly Hamilton  -  HAGY 1:25.80
GIRLS 8&UNDER 25 Breast 2010 Zoe Golden - HCY 20.89
GIRLS 8&UNDER 50 Breast 2010 Sammie Ai - HCY 45.16
GIRLS 8&UNDER 100 Breast 2010 Alexa Dean - SPY 1:45.91
GIRLS 8&UNDER 25 Fly 2003 Kelly Hamilton  -  HAGY 16.18
GIRLS 8&UNDER 50 Fly 2010 Gabriella Jantac - HCY 37.2
GIRLS 8&UNDER 100 Fly 2004 Kelly Hamilton  -  HAGY 1:19.87
GIRLS 8&UNDER 100 IM 2003 Kelly Hamilton  -  HAGY 1:22.24
GIRLS 8&UNDER 100 Free Relay 2010 Howard County YMCA Chao, Schultze, Rice, Golden 1:09.41
GIRLS 8&UNDER 100 Medley Relay 2008 Howard County YMCA Martin, Golden, Malaney, Jantac 1:21.51
BOYS 9-10 50 Free 2018 Brayden Todd - HAGY 28.54
BOYS 9-10 100 Free 2017 Brendan Moran - CCY 1:05.12
BOYS 9-10 200 Free  2018 Braydon Todd - HAGY 02:12.08
BOYS 9-10 50 Back 2012 Jack Kothari - HAGY 33.51
BOYS 9-10 100 Back 2012 Jack Kothari - HAGY 1:12.99
BOYS 9-10 50 Breast 2012 Jack Kothari - HAGY 37.78
BOYS 9-10 100 Breast 2012 Jack Kothari - HAGY 1:21.59
BOYS 9-10 50 Fly 2018 Brayden Todd - HAGY 30.26
BOYS 9-10 100 Fly 2018 Brayden Todd - HAGY 1:06.04
BOYS 9-10 100 IM 2018 Brayden Todd - HAGY 1:11.23
BOYS 9-10 200 IM 2010 Derek Nguyen - HCY 2:41.24
BOYS 9-10 200 Free Relay 2011 Hagerstown YMCA Carden, Thumann, Semler, Thumann 2:08.51
BOYS 9-10 200 Medley Relay 2012 Hagerstown YMCA Fitzsimmons, Kothari, Weeks, Gonzalez 2.33.23
GIRLS 9-10 50 Free 2017 Eve Phillips - WAY 27.86
GIRLS 9-10 100 Free 2005 Kelly Hamilton - CHY 1:03.45
GIRLS 9-10 200 Free  2005 Julia E VonHeeringen  -  UMCY 2:25.85
GIRLS 9-10 50 Back 2012 Anna Redican - RY 33.58
GIRLS 9-10 100 Back 2012 Sophia Landeryou - RY 1:14.98
GIRLS 9-10 50 Breast 2010 Aileen Yu - HCY 38.43
GIRLS 9-10 100 Breast 2018 Faith Hanft - HAGY  1:26.70
GIRLS 9-10 50 Fly 2017 Eve Phillips - WAY 29.34
GIRLS 9-10 100 Fly 2005 Kelly Hamilton - CHY 1:07.85
GIRLS 9-10 100 IM 2005 Kelly Hamilton - CHY 1:11.28
GIRLS 9-10 200 IM 2019 Faith Hanft - HAGY 2:49.53
GIRLS 9-10 200 Free Relay 2002 Chambersburg YMCA A Bowers, K Michaels, A Stevens, A Pastor 2:17.98
GIRLS 9-10 200 Medley Relay 2012 Reston YMCA Czarny, Landeryou, Zindler, Carroll 2:24.25
BOYS 11-12 50 Free 2018 Jackson Hoang-HAGY 24.94
BOYS 11-12 100 Free 2018 Jackson Hoang-HAGY 53.68
BOYS 11-12 200 Free 2019 Brayden Todd - HAGY 2:04.22
BOYS 11-12 500 Free 2019 Brayden Todd - HAGY 5:26.86
BOYS 11-12 50 Back 2017 Jackson Hoang - HAGY 29.95
BOYS 11-12 100 Back 2017 Daniel Diehl - CUY 58.50
BOYS 11-12 50 Breast 2018 Daniel  Diehl - CUY 33.22
BOYS 11-12 100 Breast 2017 Alex Hain - FCY 1:10.84
BOYS 11-12 50 Fly 2017 Alex Hain - FCY 27.11
BOYS 11-12 100 Fly 2017 Daniel Diehl - CUY 1:01.64
BOYS 11-12 100 IM 2018 Daniel Diehl - CUY 1:00.43
BOYS 11-12 200 IM 2017 Daniel Diehl - CUY 2:15.96
BOYS 11-12 200 Free Relay 2012 Hagerstown YMCA Thumann, Anders, Thumann, Carden 1:56.32
BOYS 11-12 200 Medley Relay 2013 Frederick County YMCA Tolino, Estok, Smith, Garcia 2:03.90
GIRLS 11-12 50 Free 2011 Marget Shelly - CHY 26.27
GIRLS 11-12 100 Free 2011 Marget Shelly - CHY 57.56
GIRLS 11-12 200 Free 2019 Sophie Long - Y in Westminster 2:06.61
GIRLS 11-12 500 Free 2019 Eve Phillips - WAY 5:42.62
GIRLS 11-12 50 Back 2015 Lauren Wetzel - WAY 29.87
GIRLS 11-12 100 Back 2006 Kelly Hamilton - CHY 1:04.52
GIRLS 11-12 50 Breast 2010 Olivia Gwise - MSC 34.46
GIRLS 11-12 100 Breast 2010 Julianna Burnett - CCY 1:18.04
GIRLS 11-12 50 Fly 2017 Chloe Colvard - FAST 29.08
GIRLS 11-12 100 Fly 2006 Kelly Hamilton - CHY 1:02.58
GIRLS 11-12 100 IM 2017 London Hershey - HAGY 1:08.20
GIRLS 11-12 200 IM 2011 Marget Shelly - CHY 2:20.08
GIRLS 11-12 200 Free Relay 2012 Reston YMCA Macaluso, Biladeau, Glozer, Landeryou 1:56.14
GIRLS 11-12 200 Medley 2010 Fairfax County Reston County YMCA Redican, Landeryou, Zindler, Kirr 2:05.28
BOYS 13-14 50 Free 2019 Daniel Diehl - CUY 21.82
BOYS 13-14 100 Free 2019 Daniel Diehl - CUY 49.82
BOYS 13-14 200 Free 2017 Kyle Johnson - Fairfax County Reston Y 1:57.54
BOYS 13-14 500 Free 2018 Daniel Diehl - CUY 4:58.14
BOYS 13-14 1000 Free 2017 Benjamin Desclous - HAGY 10:46.32
BOYS 13-14 1650 Free 2010 Jacob Fierer - HAGY 20:34.76
BOYS 13-14 50 Back 2017 Edgar Colliflower - HAGY 28.61
BOYS 13-14 100 Back 2018 Daniel Diehl - CUY 54.38
BOYS 13-14 200 Back 2019 Jack Martin - HAGY 2:09.39
BOYS 13-14 50 Breast 2018 Jake Milburn - HAGY 30.52
BOYS 13-14 100 Breast 2019 Daniel Diehl - CUY 1:00.86
BOYS 13-14 200 Breast 2019 Jackson Hoang -HAGY 2:27.41
BOYS 13-14 50 Fly 2009 Kevin Shivers - CHY 26.21
BOYS 13-14 100 Fly 2019 Danile Diehl - CUY 51.61
BOYS 13-14 200 Fly 2017 Ben Desclous - HAGY 2:07.89
BOYS 13-14 100 IM 2004 J. Addlesberger - CHY 1:00.99
BOYS 13-14 200 IM 2017 Ben Desclous - HAGY 2:07.79
BOYS 13-14 400 IM 2019 Daniel Diehl - CUY 4:09.82
BOYS 13-14 200 Free Relay 2019 Torres, Lipari, White, Flegel - FCY 1:37.27
BOYS 13-14 200 Medley Relay 2018 HAGY- Martin J, Milburn J, Hoang J, Zhang Y 1:54.05
GIRLS 13-14 50 Free 2005 Rebecca Pedron -UMCY 25.23
GIRLS 13-14 100 Free 2017 Hayley Taylor - FCY 57.26
GIRLS 13-14 200 Free 2018 Chloe Colvard - FAST 2:04.23
GIRLS 13-14 500 Free 2003 Cassie Dobrzanski - UA 5:42.43
GIRLS 13-14 1000 Free 2017 Joelle Blake - WAY 12:23.07
GIRLS 13-14 1650 Free 2015 Sierra Tosten - HAGY 21:24.44
GIRLS 13-14 50 Back 2015 Sierra Tosten - HAGY 29.99
GIRLS 13-14 100 Back 2016 Sierra Tosten -HAGY 1:03.31
GIRLS 13-14 200 Back 2015 Sierra Tosten - HAGY 2:24.31
GIRLS 13-14 50 Breast 2018 Harper Bumgardner - FAST 34.12
GIRLS 13-14 100 Breast 2018 Sophia Routzhan - FAST 1:05.94
GIRLS 13-14 200 Breast 2018 Ashley Kirby - RY 2:43.98
GIRLS 13-14 50 Fly 2017 Harper Bumgardner - FAST 28.38
GIRLS 13-14 100 Fly 2018 Sophia Routzhan - FAST 1:00.88
GIRLS 13-14 200 Fly 2010 Nicole Farina - CECY 2:27.54
GIRLS 13-14 100 IM 2018 Sophia Routzhan - FAST 1:01.63
GIRLS 13-14 200 IM 2017 Sophia Routzhan - FAST 2:22.09
GIRLS 13-14 400 IM 2003 Cassie Dobrzanski - UA 5:01.60
GIRLS 13-14 200 Free Relay 2015 Hagerstown YMCA Tosten, Blazes, Colliflower, Bulley 1:52.41
GIRLS 13-14 200 Medley 2015 Hagerstown YMCA Tosten, Blazes, Colliflower, Bulley 2:01.94
BOYS 15-18 50 Free 2011 William Sasse - Fox 21.98
BOYS 15-18 100 Free 2019 Ben Desclous - HAGY 48.80
BOYS 15-18 200 Free 2019 Ben Desclous -HAGY 1:47.90
BOYS 15-18 500 Free 2019 Ben Desclous -HAGY 4:54.19
BOYS 15-18 1000 Free 2015 Darek Benchoff - WAY 10:54.74
BOYS 15-18 1650 Free 2015 Alex Sabo - CCY 19:57.21
BOYS 15-18 50 Back 2018 Jack Kothari-HAGY 26.04
BOYS 15-18 100 Back 2010 Michael Harmon - CHY 55.48
BOYS 15-18 200 Back 2021 Jack Martin - HAGY  2:04.57
BOYS 15-18 50 Breast 2007 Jordan Reed - MSC 28.16
BOYS 15-18 100 Breast 2019 Kyle Johnson - RY 1:00.65
BOYS 15-18 200 Breast 2005 Matthew Harmon - CUY 2:19.93
BOYS 15-18 50 Fly 2004 Brian Moran - CHY 24.19
BOYS 15-18 100 Fly 2008 Eric Surkovich- HCY 54.58
BOYS 15-18 200 Fly 2019 Kyle Johnson - RY 1:59.12
BOYS 15-18 100 IM 2018 Jack Kothari - HAGY 56.3
BOYS 15-18 200 IM 2019 Ben Desclous - HAGY 2:02.94
BOYS 15-18 400 IM 2008 Jack Martin - HAGY 4:33.82
BOYS 15-18 200 Free Relay 2017 FCY Zhang, Mood, Dressler, Pressley 1:35.99
BOYS 15-18 200 Medley Relay 2019 Kahsay D, Martin J, Kahsay S, Desclous B - HAGY 1:49.68
BOYS 15-18 400 Free Relay 2010 Talbot County YMCA Remaniak, Aylward, Grier, Thompson 3:46.25
BOYS 15-18 400 Medley Relay 2002 Chambersburg YMCA Moran, Beidel, Matthews, Dentler 4:04.13
GIRLS 15-18 50 Free 2019 Sierra Tosten - HAGY 24.46
GIRLS 15-18 100 Free 2019 Sierra Tosten - HAGY 54.94
GIRLS 15-18 200 Free 2019 Sierra Tosten - HAGY 2:01.41
GIRLS 15-18 500 Free 2018 Sierra Tosten - HAGY 5:39.97
GIRLS 15-18 1000 Free 2018 Samyak Jain - FCY 11:29.15
GIRLS 15-18 1650 Free 2012 Allison Martin -HAGY 20:21.09
GIRLS 15-18 50 Back 2019 Sierra Tosten - HAGY 27.98
GIRLS 15-18 100 Back 2019 Sierra Tosten - HAGY 1:00.78
GIRLS 15-18 200 Back 2018 Sierra Tosten - HAGY 2:12.66
GIRLS 15-18 50 Breast 2011 Morgan Johnston - CHY 31.06
GIRLS 15-18 100 Breast 2017 Zoe Star - FAST 1:11.23
GIRLS 15-18 200 Breast 2018 Sierra Tosten 2:41.54
GIRLS 15-18 50 Fly 2019 Sierra Tosten - HAGY 25.69
GIRLS 15-18 100 Fly 2019 Sierra Tosten - HAGY 58.44
GIRLS 15-18 200 Fly 2018 Sierra Tosten 2:18.57
GIRLS 15-18 100 IM 2019 Sierra Tosten-HAGY 1:01.27
GIRLS 15-18 200 IM 2017 Kylie Kelly - FAST 2:15.08
GIRLS 15-18 400 IM 2017 Sierra Tosten - HAGY 4:59.21
GIRLS 15-18 200 Free Relay 2012 Hagerstown YMCA Martin, Tolbert, Martin, Savage 1:50.85
GIRLS 15-18 200 Medley Relay 2016 Hagerstown Y Tosten, Colliflower, Gardner, Beam 1:56.90
GIRLS 15-18 400 Free Relay 2004 Frederick County YMCA Hartman, Crasto, Guarino, Lake 4:11.60
GIRLS 15-18 400 Medley Relay 2002 Chambersburg YMCA Linehan, Hostetler, Kirkner, Engle 4:31.38