Records-METERS

2012 SOSL LEAGUE RECORDS IN METERS

1 Girls 8&U 100 Medley Relay 1:35.89 7/10/2010 Idle Hour Swim Team

S Xu, M Schrand, P Farrell, Z Egbert

2 Boys 8&U 100 Medley Relay 1:35.81 1993 Idle Hour

3 Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay 1:17.52 1995 Willow

4 Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay 1:19.63 1995 Idle Hour

5 Girls 11-12 100 Medley Relay 1:10.11 1996 Idle Hour

6 Boys 11-12 100 Medley Relay 1:07.32 1996 Idle Hour

7 Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay 2:16.83 7/13/2002 Cardinal HIll

T Stephenson, L Rosemeyer, E Simpson, C Stepp

8 Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay 2:15.13 7/12/2008 Idle Hour

J Pyles, T Parker, A Lewis, T Pyles

9 Girls 15&O 200 Medley Relay 2:09.92 7/8/2006 Idle Hour

M Woody, R Woody, G Bank, H Brady

10 Boys 15&O 200 Medley Relay 2:00.21 7/10/2004 Idle Hour Sailfish

T Moon, M Bank, A Young, C Barnett

11 Girls 9-10 100 IM 1:19.08 7/13/2002 Springboro

12 Boys 9-10 100 IM 1:25.26 1984 P Drezel

13 Girls 11-12 100 IM 1:15.27 1993 S Delong

14 Boys 11-12 100 IM 1:12.12 7/14/2012 Eric Knowles - IH

15 Girls 13-14 100 IM 1:09.59 2000 K Cilhoski - Idle Hour

16 Boys 13-14 100 IM 1:08.64 7/12/2008 Mitch Paul - CHRC

17 Girls 15&O 100 IM 1:09.39 7/12/2008 Jackie Schwartz - Waves

18 Boys 15&O 100 IM 1:03.11 7/14/2012 Robbie Caudy - Miamisburg

19 Girls 6&U 25 Free 21.33 7/14/2012 Adisson Schmidt - Cardinal Hill

20 Boys 6&U 25 Free 20.45 1998 A Worley - Germantown

21 Girls 7-8 25 Free 17.01 7/12/2008 Cayla Bodner - Miamisburg

22 Boys 7-8 25 Free 16.38 2000 A Worley - Germantown

23 Girls 9-10 25 Free 15.29 7/14/2012 Peyton Farrell - IH

24 Boys 9-10 25 Free 14.70 1984 P Drezel

25 Girls 11-12 25 Free 13.75 1982 M Berta

26 Boys 11-12 25 Free 13.47 7/10/2004 Jonathan Martinez - Miamisburg

27 Girls 13-14 50 Free 28.81 7/10/2004 Laurie Caudy - Miamisburg

28 Boys 13-14 50 Free 25.77 1987 M Wild

29 Girls 15&O 50 Free 28.51 1996 S Green

30 Boys 15&O 50 Free 25.19 1998 R Brown

31 Girls 8&U 25 Breast 22.95 7/12/2008 Cayla Bodner - Miamisburg

32 Boys 8&U 25 Breast 21.86 2000 A Worley - Germantown

33 Girls 9-10 25 Breast 18.91 1992 M Wimmers

34 Boys 9-10 25 Breast 19.24 1983 K Gounaud

35 Girls 11-12 25 Breast 17.64 1993 M Wimmers

36 Boys 11-12 25 Breast 17.33 1992 E Jones

37 Girls 13-14 50 Breast 36.48 7/12/2008 Megan Davis - Miamisburg

38 Boys 13-14 50 Breast 34.49 1992 B Lehman

39 Girls 15&O 50 Breast 35.84 7/10/2010 Jackie Swartz - Waves

40 Boys 15&O 50 Breast 31.23 7/14/2012 Bradford Johnson - Germantown

41 Girls 6&U 25 Back 27.54 1995 M Wright - Germantown

42 Boys 6&U 25 Back 27.75 2000 A Thompson - West Carrollton

43 Girls 7-8 25 Back 21.47 1996 K Biggs

44 Boys 7-8 25 Back 21.85 2000 Jonathan Martinez - Springboro

45 Girls 9-10 25 Back 18.12 7/12/2008 Hannah Whiteley - Miamisburg

46 Boys 9-10 25 Back 18.75 1988 B Lehman

47 Girls 11-12 25 Back 16.44 1998 S Reed

48 Boys 11-12 25 Back 15.78 7/10/2004 Jonathan Martinez - Miamisburg

49 Girls 13-14 50 Back 33.06 7/13/2002 Emily Simpson - Cardinal Hill

50 Boys 13-14 50 Back 31.98 2000 C Jelus - Cardinal Hill

51 Girls 15&O 50 Back 32.70 2000 H Barrentine - West Carrollton

52 Boys 15&O 50 Back 28.98 1991 K Troha

53 Girls 9-10 50 Free 31.91 7/13/2002 Sarah Andrews - Springboro

54 Boys 9-10 50 Free 33.56 7/10/2010 Eric Knowles - IH

55 Girls 11-12 50 Free 29.14 1993 S Delong

56 Boys 11-12 50 Free 28.09 7/14/2012 Eric Knowles - IH

57 Girls 13-14 100 Free 1:01.58 2000 K Cihoski - Idle Hour

58 Boys 13-14 100 Free 58.52 2000 W Elcook - Springboro

59 Girls 15&O 100 Free 1:01.06 7/14/2012 Kaylyn Murphy - WC Waves

60 Boys 15&O 100 Free 54.60 1989 M Wild

61 Girls 8&U 25 Fly 18.74 7/10/2010 Peyton Farrell - IH

62 Boys 8&U 25 Fly 20.08 1992 B Busch

63 Girls 9-10 25 Fly 15.84 7/14/2012 Peyton Farrell - IH

64 Boys 9-10 25 Fly 16.98 7/10/2010 Eric Knowles - IH

65 Girls 11-12 25 Fly 14.70 1987 B Stautberg

66 Boys 11-12 25 Fly 14.42 7/14/2012 Eric Knowles - IH

67 Girls 13-14 50 Fly 31.02 7/8/2006 molly osterhage - FAST

68 Boys 13-14 50 Fly 29.24 1987 M WIld

69 Girls 15&O 50 Fly 30.53 7/10/2010 Jackie Swartz - Waves

70 Boys 15&O 50 Fly 27.33 1998 R Brown

71 Girls 8&U 100 Free Relay 1:22.14 7/10/2010 Idle Hour Swim Team

M Schrand, M Shroyer, Z Egbert, P Farrell

72 Boys 8&U 100 Free Relay 1:21.34 1993 Idle Hour

73 Girls 9-10 100 Free Relay 1:08.78 1998 Germantown

74 Boys 9-10 100 Free Relay 1:09.63 1985 Idle Hour

75 Girls 11-12 100 Free Relay 1:00.05 1993 Cardinal Hill

76 Boys 11-12 100 Free Relay 1:00.81 1989 Tamarack

77 Girls 13-14 200 Free Relay 2:02.86 7/13/2002 Idle Hour Sailfish

78 Boys 13-14 200 Free Relay 1:57.80 7/12/2008 Idle Hour

J Pyles, T Pyles, S Parker, A Lewis

79 Girls 15&O 200 Free Relay 2:00.35 7/10/2004 Idle Hour Sailfish

80 Boys 15&O 200 Free Relay 1:45.98 7/14/2012 Preble County Stingrays - Stingrays

J Koutsopatriy, D Pool, Z Pool, J Holt

81 Mixed 200 Free Relay 2:16.83 7/13/2002 West Carrollton Waves