Background-image
TDPS Partners
Arena
West+Hills
OMEGA
Beaverton+Hoops
Sponsors
Records

Team Records (Updated February 21, 2017)

Dolphin Record Holders (SCY)  (* = set state record)
8 & Under Boys Record Year   8 & Under Girls Record Year
Jack Kiesel 14.39 2017 25 Free Morgan Nobach 14.52 2003
Jack Kiesel 32.66 2017 50 Free Madeleine Bachand 31.25 2010
Coe Dauler 1:09.27 2018 100 Free Madeleine Bachand 1:09.21 2010
Alex Bloch 17.63 2004 25 Back Madeleine Bachand 17.80 2010
Coe Dauler 37.62 2018 50 Back Kunzang Sharchitsang 36.33 2015
Jack Kiesel 19.76 2017 25 Breast Morgan Nobach 20.50 2003
Jack Kiesel 43.79 2017 50 Breast Kunzang Sharchitsang 42.80 2015
Coe Dauler 15.99 2018 25 Fly Madeleine Bachand 15.15 2010
Coe Dauler 35.95 2018 50 Fly Kunzang Sharchitsang 34.33 2015
Coe Dauler 1:19.00 2018 100 IM Kunzang Sharchitsang 1:19.74 2015
K. Williams, B. Akkary,
L. O'Shea, E. McNeil
1:02.56 2006 100Y Free
Relay
M. Davis, M. Nobach,
N. Schalk, F. Coombes
1:04.08 2003
A. Chan, C. Hurwitz,
J. Hurwitz, C. McDonald
1:17.53 2003 100Y Medley
Relay
M. Davis, M. Nobach,
N. Schalk, F. Coombes
1:17.13 2003
9-10 Boys Record Year   9-10 Girls Record Year
Connor McDonald 27.31 2004 50 Free Kunzang Sharchitsang 27.33 2017
Hodge Dauler 59.79 2017 100 Free Abby Evans 58.97 2019
Hodge Dauler 2:10.48 2017 200 Free Abby Evans 2:09.44 2019
Cameron Stitt 5:45.71 2005 500 Free Kunzang Sharchitsang 5:50.01 2017
Hodge Dauler 31.22 2017 50 Back Kunzang Sharchitsang 29.47* 2017
Hodge Dauler 1:07.59 2017 100 Back Kunzang Sharchitsang 1:04.52* 2017
Carson Brindle 35.69 2005 50 Breast Kunzang Sharchitsang 34.87 2017
Drew Childers 1:19.98 2017 100 Breast Kunzang Sharchitsang 1:16.09 2017
Hodge Dauler 30.03 2016 50 Fly Kunzang Sharchitsang 29.44 2017
Sang Van 1:08.09 2018 100 Fly Kunzang Sharchitsang 1:04.81 2017
Hodge Dauler 1:07.95 2017 100 IM Kunzang Sharchitsang 1:07.59 2017
Hodge Dauler 2:26.62 2017 200 IM Kunzang Sharchitsang 2:24.00 2017
C. Hurwitz, J. Hurwitz,
A. Bloch, C. Stitt
1:57.67 2005 200Y Free
Relay
M. Bachand, K. Dobler,
A. Jiang, H. Oldham
1:55.56* 2012
H. Dauler, D. Childers, M. Hopper, N. Barber 2:09.23* 2017 200Y Medley
Relay

K. Chapman, K. Sharchitsang, S. Ploussard, C. Rauchholz

2:12.71 2017
11-12 Boys Record Year   11-12 Girls Record Year
Spencer Adrian 24.14 2014 50 Free Alaina Pitton 25.31 2018
Spencer Adrian 54.16 2014 100 Free Alayna Connor 55.32 2012
Cameron Stitt 1:55.41 2008 200 Free Olivia Powell 2:00.65 2019
Cameron Stitt 5:09.32 2008 500 Free Nina Stitt 5.26.64 2009
Cameron Stitt 10:32.66* 2008 1000 Free Rachel Kwong 11:28.42 2010
Cameron Stitt 17:43.19 2008 1650 Free Nina Stitt 18:53.98 2009
Mason Hopper 26.55 2019 50 Back Kunzang Sharchitsang 27.15 2019
Mason Hopper 58.53 2019 100 Back Kunzang Sharchitsang 58.59 2019
Cameron Stitt 2:15.88 2008 200 Back Madeleine Bachand 2:16.14 2014
Cole Hurwitz 32.12 2007 50 Breast Alaina Pitton 31.30 2018
Cole Hurwitz 1:12.73 2007 100 Breast Kaitlyn Dobler 1:08.53 2014
Cameron Stitt 2:37.24 2008 200 Breast Kaitlyn Dobler 2:24.16* 2015
Mason Hopper 26.30 2019 50 Fly Kunzang Sharchitsang 26.90 2019
Cameron Stitt 58.59 2008 100 Fly Kunzang Sharchitsang 59.93 2019
Duc Bui 2:25.53 2017 200 Fly Abby White 2:19.40 2010
Mason Hopper 59.52 2019 100 IM Kunzang Sharchitsang 1:00.45 2019
Mason Hopper 2:07.96 2019 200 IM Kaitlyn Dobler 2:14.60 2015
Cameron Stitt 4:29.89* 2008 400 IM Kaitlyn Dobler 4:48.78 2014
M. Hopper, A. Goswitz, H. Dauler, S. Van 1:43.87 2019 200Y Free
Relay
D. Sickon, K. Sharchitsang, A. Pitton, K. Stuckart 1:44.03 2018
M. Hopper, A. Goswitz, H. Dauler, S. Van 1:55.70 2019 200Y Medley
Relay
A. Dobler, A. Pitton, K. Sharchitsang, K. Stuckart 1:53.87 2018
M. Hopper, A. Goswitz, H. Dauler, S. Van 3:48.72 2019 400Y Free
Relay
G. Bach, O. Powell, K. Chapman, K. Sharchitsang 3:48.82 2019
M. Hopper, A. Goswitz, H. Dauler, S. Van 4:16.67 2019 400Y Medley
Relay
A. Dobler, A. Pitton, K. Sharchitsang, K. Stuckart 4:12.35 2018
13-14 Boys Record Year   13-14 Girls Record Year
Spencer Adrian 22.69 2016 50 Free Alayna Connor 23.60 2014
Cameron Stitt 50.27 2010 100 Free Alayna Connor 51.67 2014
Cameron Stitt 1:44.17 2010 200 Free Audrey Gingras 1:53.21 2017
Cameron Stitt 4:38.32 2010 500 Free Marita Sailor 5.03.37 2010
Cameron Stitt 9:35.64 2010 1000 Free Marita Sailor 10:21.61 2010
Cameron Stitt 16:04.88 2010 1650 Free Marita Sailor 17:22.66 2010
Mitchell Hopper 55.04 2018 100 Back Jordan Ashmore 55.67 2014
Cameron Stitt 2:01.34 2010 200 Back Jordan Ashmore 2:02.16 2014
Cole Hurwitz 1:01.20 2009 100 Breast Kaitlyn Dobler 1:02.25 2017
Cole Hurwitz 2:12.71 2009 200 Breast Kaitlyn Dobler 2:17.35 2016
Cole Hurwitz 54.40 2009 100 Fly Lily Gardner 55.77 2017
Cameron Stitt 1:57.37 2010 200 Fly Audrey Gingras 2:08.64 2017
Cole Hurwitz 1:58.95 2009 200 IM Kaitlyn Dobler 2:01.74 2017
Cameron Stitt 4:12.51 2009 400 IM Marita Sailor 4:31.70 2010
M. Lennertz, S. Sylva, A. Mansfield, S. Adrian 1:35.53 2016 200Y Free
Relay
L. Gardner, E. Carlson, N. Zweifel, A. Gingras 1:36.32 2017
C. Stitt, J. Hurwitz,
C. Hurwitz, K. Kwong
3:30.62 2009 400Y Free
Relay
L. Gardner, E. Carlson, N. Zweifel, A. Gingras 3:29.43* 2017
C. Stitt, J. Hurwitz,
C. Hurwitz, K. Kwong
7:31.55 2009 800Y Free
Relay

E. Carlson, A. Gingras, N. Zweifel, L. Gardner

7:45.20 2017
J. Hurwitz, K. Kwong,
C. Hurwitz, C. Stitt
1:46.74 2009 200Y Medley
Relay
N. Zweifel, E. Carlson, L. Gardner, A. Gingras 1:45.31 2017
J. Hurwitz, K. Kwong,
C. Hurwitz, C. Stitt
3:46.03 2009 400Y Medley
Relay
L. Gardner, N. Zweifel, E. Carlson, A. Gingras 3:49.38* 2017
15 & Over Boys Record Year   15 & Over Girls Record Year
Spencer Adrian 21.01 2018 50 Free Kaitlyn Dobler

22.39*

22.35

2018

2018

Spencer Adrian 45.74 2018 100 Free Kaitlyn Dobler 49.50 2018
Spencer Adrian 1:42.31 2018 200 Free Alayna Connor 1:51.10 2017
Curtis Klein 4:36.54 2013 500 Free Megan Harper 5:22.99 2011
Curtis Klein 9:53.25 2013 1000 Free Megan Davis 11:31.09 2009
Curtis Klein 16:26.59 2013 1650 Free Megan Harper 18:26.84 2011
Curtis Klein 50.52 2013 100 Back Jordan Ashmore 54.73 2015
Curtis Klein 1:48.54 2013 200 Back Jordan Ashmore 2:00.18 2016
Cole Hurwitz 55.45 2013 100 Breast Kaitlyn Dobler

59.25*

59.17

2018

2018

Cole Hurwitz 1:59.01* 2013 200 Breast Kaitlyn Dobler 2:11.49* 2017
Spencer Adrian 50.85 2018 100 Fly Kaitlyn Dobler 54.06 2019
Cole Hurwitz 1:53.44 2011 200 Fly Leila Alejos 2:14.95 2018
Cole Hurwitz 1:51.59 2013 200 IM Kaitlyn Dobler 2:01.66 2019
Curtis Klein 4:03.57 2013 400 IM Kaitlyn Dobler 4:38.89 2018

S. Adrian, C. Chilkunda, A. Mansfield, J. Nguyen

1:28.83 2017 200Y Free
Relay
A. Connor, J. Ashmore, L. Swail, S. Sexton 1:32.47 2015
N. Bode, C. Hurwitz,
J. Hurwitz, D. Chen
3:14.95 2012 400Y Free
Relay
A. Connor, J. Ashmore, L. Swail, K. Dobler 3:22.52 2017
S. Adrian, J. Ervin, A. Goswitz, M. Hopper 1:36.08 2019 200Y Medley
Relay
E. Carlson, K. Dobler, L. Gardner, N. Zweifel 1:42.59* 2018
D. Chen, C. Hurwitz,
J. Hurwitz, N. Bode
3:30.77 2012 400Y Medley
Relay
A. Connor, J. Ashmore, L. Swail, K. Dobler 3:46.30 2017
 
Dolphin Record Holders (LCM)  (* = state record)
8 & Under Boys Record Year   8 & Under Girls Record Year
Coe Dauler 34.56 2018 50 Free Aahana Sapra 36.62 2017
Coe Dauler 1:16.35 2018 100 Free Kunzang Sharchitsang 1:19.93 2015
Coe Dauler 41.78 2018 50 Back Cecily Coy 41.56 2018
Coe Dauler 49.78 2018 50 Breast Kunzang Sharchitsang 48.99 2015
Coe Dauler 37.94 2018 50 Fly Kunzang Sharchitsang 38.38 2015
A. Bloch, C. Hurwitz,
J. Hurwitz, C. McDonald
2:40.16 2003 200M Free
Relay
L. Soto, A. Sapra, I. Cheng, A. Dauler 2:47.34 2016
C. McDonald, C. Hurwitz,
J. Hurwitz, A. Bloch
3:04.62 2003 200M Medley
Relay
C. Jacobs, A. Dauler, A. Sapra, L. Soto 3:14.68 2016
9-10 Boys Record Year   9-10 Girls Record Year
Sang Van 31.00 2018 50 Free Kunzang Sharchitsang 31.64 2017
Cameron Stitt 1:08.67 2005 100 Free Kunzang Sharchitsang 1:07.91 2017
Cameron Stitt 2:24.70 2005 200 Free Kunzang Sharchitsang 2:27.37 2017
Cameron Stitt 5:01.68 2005 400 Free Madeleine Bachand 5:18.87 2011
Jordan Hurwitz 35.27 2005 50 Back Kunzang Sharchitsang 34.74* 2017
Hodge Dauler 1:17.75 2017 100 Back Kunzang Sharchitsang 1:16.64* 2017
Hodge Dauler 43.49 2017 50 Breast Alaina Pitton 39.97 2016
Hodge Dauler 1:33.56 2017 100 Breast Kunzang Sharchitsang 1:27.27 2017
Hodge Dauler 33.48 2017 50 Fly Kunzang Sharchitsang 33.02 2017
Jordan Hurwitz 1:17.78 2005 100 Fly Kunzang Sharchitsang 1:14.15 2017
Sang Van 2:52.21 2018 200 IM Kunzang Sharchitsang 2:45.50 2017
C. Hurwitz, J. Hurwitz,
A. Chan, C. Stitt
2:10.68* 2005 200M Free
Relay
N. Stitt,K. Swail,
C. Wolfe, H. Hargrave
2:21.34 2007
J. Hurwitz, C. Hurwitz,
C. Stitt, A. Chan
2:30.39* 2005 200M Medley
Relay
M. Davis,M. Roethler,
A. White, C. Andre
2:41.63 2008
11-12 Boys Record Year   11-12 Girls Record Year
Gunnar Wolfe 28.41 2006 50 Free Nina Zweifel 28.96 2015
Duc Bui 1:02.70 2017 100 Free Alaina Pitton 1:02.75 2018
Cameron Stitt 2:14.41 2007 200 Free Nina Zweifel 2:18.05 2015
Cameron Stitt 4:42.37 2007 400 Free Elena Gingras 4:50.73 2016
Cameron Stitt 9:45.80 2007 800 Free Nina Stitt 9:59.97 2009
Cameron Stitt 18:20.84 2007 1500 Free Nina Stitt 19:13.88 2009
Cole Hurwitz 31.78 2007 50 Back Kunzang Sharchitsang 32.19 2018
Cole Hurwitz 1:11.69 2007 100 Back Kunzang Sharchitsang 1:10.41 2018
Samir Ahmadyar 2:42.46 2013 200 Back Nina Zweifel 2:36.00 2015
Tyson Elliott 35.55 2018 50 Breast Olivia Powell 36.58 2018
Cole Hurwitz 1:16.58 2007 100 Breast Kaitlyn Dobler 1:17.46 2014
Cole Hurwitz 2:49.61 2007 200 Breast Kaitlyn Dobler 2:41.94* 2014
Mitchell Hopper 30.19 2016 50 Fly Anna Rauchholz 30.79 2016
Cole Hurwitz 1:08.98 2007 100 Fly Kunzang Sharchitsang 1:08.92 2018
Jordan Hurwitz 2:40.33 2007 200 Fly Abby White 2:41.28 2010
Cole Hurwitz 2:29.56 2007 200 IM Kunzang Sharchitsang 2:35.22 2018
Cameron Stitt 5:25.93 2007 400 IM Kunzang Sharchitsang 5:35.19 2018
T. Elliott, H. Dauler, A. Goswitz, M. Hopper 1:59.28 2018 200M Free
Relay
E. Gingras, A. Rauchholz, A. Elliott, A. Sapra 1:59.40 2016
C. Hurwitz, J. Hurwitz
K.Kwong, C. Stitt
4:20.96 2007 400M Free
Relay
E. Gingras, A. Rauchholz, A. Elliott, A. Sapra 4:25.20 2016
J. Hurwitz, C. Hurwitz,
C. Stitt, K. Kwong
2:14.30 2007 200M Medley
Relay
E. Gingras, A. Rauchholz, A. Elliott, A. Sapra 2:13.97 2016
J. Hurwitz, C. Hurwitz
C. Stitt, K. Kwong
4:48.28* 2007 400M Medley
Relay
E. Gingras, A. Rauchholz, A. Elliott, A. Sapra 4:57.68 2016
13-14 Boys Record Year   13-14 Girls Record Year
Mitchell Hopper 25.77 2018 50 Free Alayna Connor 26.91 2014
Cameron Stitt 57.12 2009 100 Free Kaitlyn Dobler 58.68 2016
Cameron Stitt 2:02.43 2009 200 Free Lily Gardner 2:08.30 2017
Cameron Stitt 4:15.22 2009 400 Free Lily Gardner 4:32.76 2017
Cameron Stitt 8:55.14 2009 800 Free Marita Sailor 9:35.26 2010
Cameron Stitt 16:36.76 2009 1500 Free Marita Sailor 18:13.05 2010
Mitchell Hopper 1:02.29 2018 100 Back Keaton Blovad 1:03.43 2012
Mitchell Hopper 2:20.31 2018 200 Back Nina Zweifel 2:21.37 2017
Cole Hurwitz 1:08.70* 2009 100 Breast Kaitlyn Dobler 1:11.97* 2016
Cole Hurwitz 2:27.53 2009 200 Breast Kaitlyn Dobler 2:34.52 2016
Cole Hurwitz 1:00.57 2009 100 Fly Lily Gardner 1:03.64 2017
Cole Hurwitz 2:14.48 2009 200 Fly Marita Sailor 2:32.35 2010
Cole Hurwitz 2:15.78 2009 200 IM Eva Carlson 2:25.58 2017
Cameron Stitt 4:46.38 2009 400 IM Marita Sailor 5:14.98 2010
M. Hopper, D. Bui, T. Sharchitsang, B. Miramon 1:49.03 2018 200M Free
Relay
A. Gingras, L. Gardner, N. Zweifel, K. Dobler 1:50.10 2016
C. Stitt, C. Hurwitz
J. Hurwitz, K. Kwong
3:58.36 2009 400M Free
Relay
A. Gingras, L. Gardner, N. Zweifel, K. Dobler 4:03.39 2016
J. Hurwitz, C. Hurwitz
K. Kwong, C. Stitt
8:30.53* 2009 800M Free
Relay
A. Gingras, L. Gardner, N. Zweifel, K. Dobler 8:57.96 2016
J. Hurwitz, K. Kwong
C. Hurwitz, C. Stitt
1:59.59 2009 200M Medley
Relay
N. Zweifel, K. Dobler, L. Gardner, A. Gingras 2:01.59* 2016
J. Hurwitz, K. Kwong
C. Hurwitz, C. Stitt
4:15.38 2009 400M Medley
Relay
L. Swail, S. Buck, J. Ashmore, A. Connor 4:33.89 2014
15 & Over Boys Record Year   15 & Over Girls Record Year
Spencer Adrian 24.10 2018 50 Free Kaitlyn Dobler 24.56* 2018
Spencer Adrian 53.14 2018 100 Free Kaitlyn Dobler 56.48* 2018
Curtis Klein 1:58.22 2012 200 Free Sierra Sexton 2:08.92 2015
Cameron Stitt 4:05.31 2010 400 Free Sonya Ahmadyar 4:48.17 2014
Cameron Stitt 8:27.67 2010 800 Free Megan Harper 10:07.78 2011
Cameron Stitt 16:12.01 2010 1500 Free Megan Harper 19:01.76 2011
Curtis Klein 58.72 2012 100 Back Jordan Ashmore 1:03.33 2017
Curtis Klein 2:04.80 2012 200 Back Jordan Ashmore 2:22.07 2015
Cole Hurwitz 1:03.77* 2013 100 Breast Kaitlyn Dobler 1:08.90* 2018
Cole Hurwitz 2:17.98* 2013 200 Breast Kaitlyn Dobler 2:31.32* 2018
Spencer Adrian 57.64 2018 100 Fly Kaitlyn Dobler 1:00.83 2018
Cameron Stitt 2:08.80 2010 200 Fly Alison Mand 2:40.34 2011
Cole Hurwitz 2:10.78 2012 200 IM Kaitlyn Dobler 2:18.90 2018
Cole Hurwitz 4:39.19 2011 400 IM Megan Davis 5:34.51 2009
S. Adrian, J. Nguyen, M. Lennertz, A. Mansfield 1:40.90 2017 200M Free
Relay
J. Ashmore, K. Dobler, L. Swail, A. Connor 1:45.80 2017
S. Adrian, J. Nguyen, M. Lennertz, A. Mansfield 3:51.26 2017 400M Free
Relay
J. Ashmore, K. Dobler, L. Swail, A. Connor 3:54.62 2017
      800M Free
Relay
     
S. Adrian, J. Nguyen, C. Chilkunda, A. Mansfield 1:53.66 2018 200M Medley
Relay
J. Ashmore, K. Dobler, L. Swail, A. Connor 1:56.39 2017
J. Hurwitz, C. Hurwitz
J. Maricle, C. Stitt
4:04.98 2010 400M Medley
Relay
J. Ashmore, K. Dobler, L. Swail, A. Connor 4:17.71 2017