Background-image
Team Records

CASTRO VALLEY CROCODILES

TEAM RECORDS, est. 1996

EVENT                                                         NAME                                        TIME                     YEAR        

Freestyle   

6 and under girls                                         Makenzie Parajon                      22.00                        2009              

6 and under boys                                         Drake Jackson                            20.81                         2010      

7-8 girls                                                            Triniti Gistand                            16.98                         2009

7-8 boys                                                            Cameron Bushery                      16.07                        2006

9-10 girls                                                          Holly Dunigan                             14.18                        1998   

9-1 0 boys                                                         Kyle Mognaga                              14.38                       2016 

11-12 girls                                                         Kristie Lin                                      27.40                      2013 

11-12 boys                                                         Quentin Mognaga                        26.17                       2016 

13-14 girls                                                         Kristie Lin                                     26.94                      2015

13-14 boys                                                         Quentin Mognaga                     23.49                      2018

15-18 girls                                                         Kristie Lin                                     26.35                      2018

15-18 boys                                                         Matthew Kuan                             22.20                      2019       

BACKSTROKE

6 and under girls                                         Triniti Gistand                              27.53                       2007

6 and under boys                                         Kyle Mognaga                                27.18                       2012

7-8 girls                                                            MinMai Wallace                         21.04                      2018                  

7-8 boys                                                           Drake Jackson                               20.71                       2012 

9-10 girls                                                         Michelle Terhell                            18.62                     2012

9-10 boys                                                         Brayton Lewis-Murphy              18.02                      2019

11-12 girls                                                        Ayana Croke-Boym                      34.84                     2019               

11-12 boys                                                        Quentin Mognaga                         31.86                      2016

13-14 girls                                                        Jamie Xie                                       31.40                       2019          

13-14 boys                                                        Quentin Mognaga                        27.69                      2018

15-18 girls                                                        Kristie Lin                                       30.19                      2018

15-18 boys                                                        Noah Kodur                                    27.50                     2014

BREASTSTROKE

8 and under girls                                          Rebecca Horpel                             22.41                       2004

8 and under boys                                          Thomas Faustka                            21.44                      2008

9-10 girls                                                          Sara Sihner                                     19.64                       2018

9-10 boys                                                          Thomas Heinsma                         19.69                       2004

11-12 girls                                                         Stephanie Panko                           36.46                      2008

11-12 boys                                                        William Aydelotte                         35.26                       1998

13-14 girls                                                        Stephanie Panko                           34.76                       2010

13-14 boys                                                       Alec Dughi                                        30.95                      2015

15-18 girls                                                       Kristie Lin                                        32.86                      2018

15-18 boys                                                       Alec Dughi                                       28.76                       2019

BUTTERFLY

8 and under girls                                         Makenzie Parajon                         19.08                        2011

8 and under boys                                         Drake Jackson                                19.75                        2012

9-10 girls                                                         Gloria Gistand                                15.57                        2004

9-10 boys                                                         Kyle Mognaga                                 15.53                        2016

11-12 girls                                                        Makenzie Parajon                         32.13                       2015

11-12 boys                                                        Quentin Mognaga                         28.62                       2016

13-14 girls                                                       Nyla Gatiscon                                  30.36                      2013

13-14 boys                                                       Matthew Kuan                                24.94                      2015

15-18 girls                                                       Kristie Lin                                        28.90                      2019

15-18 boys                                                       Mathew Kuan                                 23.77                        2018

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

11-12 girls                                                           Kristie Lin                                    1:13.05                      2013

11-12 boys                                                           Quentin Mognaga                      1:08.31                      2016

13-14 girls                                                          Kristie Lin                                    1:09.13                       2015

13-14 boys                                                          Quentin Mognaga                      1:02.02                      2018

15-18 girls                                                          Olivia Wallace                             1:03.82                      2015

15-18 boys                                                          Alec Dughi                                     59.32                        2017

MEDLEY RELAY

8 and under girls                 L.Wirdzek, S.Panko, R.Horpel, A.Gordiany                 1:27.53           2004

8 and under boys                 Q.Mognaga, I.Kodur, D.Jackson, S.Cooney                  1:27.54           2012      

9-10 girls                                 E. Wirdzek, A. Panko, G. Gistand, E. Gagigas              1:10:59           2004

9-10 boys                                 S.Heinsma, T.Heinsma, A.Bovenzi, C.Kerner             1:12.12            2004

11-12 girls                                 D.Erickson, A.Panko,G.Gistand, E.Cagigas                  2:18.64          2006

11-12 boys                                J. Wong, A. Lee, K. Mognaga, M. Fusinati                     2:10.39           2017

13-14 girls                               D.Erickson, A.Panko, G.Gistand, K.Brownlie               2:11.18           2008            

13-14 boys                               B. Hart, Z. Zeng, Q. Mognaga, Z. Sarena                         1:57.94           2018           

15-18 girls                               K. Lin, O.Wallace, M. Jackson, K. Sarena                      2:03.66          2016

15-18 boys                               Q. Mognaga, A. Dughi, M. Kuan, B. Hart                        1:43.82           2019

FREESTYLE RELAY

8 and under girls                 L. Lui, A. Mendoza, J. Lee, and C. Aalsma                     1:17.14           2019

8 and under boys                 A.Bovenzi, T.Heinsma, F.Horpel, S.Heinsma              1:14.03           2002

9-10 girls                                 S. Sihner, T. Ngov, S. Chang, D. Kryuchkova                1:01.64          2018

9-10 boys                                 T.Heinsma, A.Bovenzi, C.Kerner, S.Heinsma              1:01.52          2004

11-12 girls                                S.Vaughn, K.Sarena, T.Gistand, K.Lin                            2:01.15          2013

11-12 boys                                Z. Sarena, D. Jackson, B. Hart, Q. Mognaga                  1:54.46         2016

13-14 girls                               J.Wultanski, G.Cagigas, E.Coupe, N.Anthony               1:53.07         2011

13-14 boys                               B. Hart, Z. Sarena, M. Fusinati,  Q. Mognaga                1:39.11          2018

15-18 girls                               K. Sarena, K. Lin, M. Jackson, O. Wallace                     1:50.03          2016

15-18 boys                               S.Heinsma, T.Heinsma, E.Margalit, H.Cagigas            1:33.48         2011