Background-image
Partners
On+Deck
Speedo
2019-20 Meet Schedule & Results

 

2019-20   Fall & Winter (SCY) Meet Schedule

Any questions about the meet schedule please contact:  John Coffman
Meet Information is posted as soon as it is available to our club.

Meet Categories

D = Developmental
I = Important
C= Critical

 

2019-20 Fall/Winter SCY Meet Schedule & Results

2019-20 Meet Schedule Word Doc (printable) click HERE

 

Date and Category

Meet & Location

Entries are posted on the website you must log in to view the meet details

Training Groups

Participating

Entry

Deadline

Results

Oct 5

D

NAAC Home

Mock Meet

Elite, Cyclone & Typhoon

9/14

NAAC Results

Oct 13

D

NAAC Fall IMX Challenge @ NAHS pool

( NAAC & Pau Hanna )

All Age Groups

10/4

Session One

Session Two

Nov 1-3

D

Golden Bear Meet @

Upper Arlington HS

All Age Groups

10/1

Full Results

JO Qual

Nov 10

D

Thanks for Giving @

Ohio State University

14 and under

10/19

Full Results

JO Qual

Nov 22-24

C

Senior Championships @

Miami University

15 & over (or in HS)

11/1

NAAC Results

Dec 11-14

C

           USA Jr Nationals @

             Georgia Tech

19 & under qualifiers

11/25

NAAC Results

 

Dec 13-15

D

JAGS Winter Invite @

IUPUI

9-14 year olds

11/15

NAAC Results

NAAC JO times

Dec 8

D

Penguin Plunge B Meet @

NAHS pool

No "A" Times

11/17

Ses 1

Ses 2

Ses 3

Jan 4-5

D

Triple Crown @

Upper Arlington HS

14 & under

12/4

Full Results

Jan 17-19

D

Kelly German Memorial @

Worthington Pool

14 & under

12/31

Full Results

NAAC Results

Jan 31-Feb 2

I

Last Ditch Meet @

Columbus Academy

14 & under

12/18

Full Results

NAAC Results

Jan 31-Feb 2

I

TYR Marlins Invitational @

St Xavier HS, Cincinnati, OH

14 and under

who qualify

1/3

NAAC Results

Feb 9

D

Valentine Splash B Meet @

NAHS

10 and under

Slower than BB

1/15

Session 1

Session 2

Feb 15-17

Sat, Sun, Mon

C

Ohio Swimming Regional Championship Meet

Upper Arlington HS

9-14 year olds

(8 & under to BK below)

2/3

NAAC Results

Feb 19

I

Time Trial Meet

Upper Arlington HS

14 and under

talk to your coach about entering

@ Meet

NAAC Results

Feb 29-Mar 1

I

Barbara Kay 8 and under Championship Meet

Worthington HS

 8 & under

 

2/10

Full Results

Hi Point Scoring

Feb 28-Mar 1

I

Senior Circuit Meet @

Miami

15 and over

 

2/14

Full Results

Mar 13-15

C

Ohio Junior Olympics State

Championship Meet @ OSU

CANCELLED - Sorry!

14 and under

who qualify

 

2/20

XX

Mar 17-21

C

NCSA Junior Nationals @

Orlando, Florida

CANCELLED - Sorry!

19 and under

who qualify

 

3/4

XX

 

2020 Spring & Summer Meet Schedule & Results

TENTATIVE SCHEDULE DUE TO CLOSURES

Date and Category

Meet & Location

Entries are posted on the website

You must log in to view swimmer details

Training

Groups

Participating

Entry

Deadline

+/-

Results

May 3

D

NAAC HOME Spring IMX

CANCELLED - Sorry!

XX

XX

XX

May 28-31

D

Spring into Summer @ OSU

All Age Groups

April 22

 

June 12-14

D

Jill Griesse @ Denison

All Summer Groups

May 6

 

June 19-21

D

Mike Peppe @ OSU

All Summer Groups

May 10

 

Wed

July 1

D

Ohio Open Water Champs

@ Hueston Woods Lake Acton

 

All Summer Groups**
**Min 2 Open Water practices required

11&O Natl BB 500 Free req

10&U Natl BB 200 Free req

June 10

 

July 10-12

I

Ohio Central Regional Championships

@ OU*  (location TBD)

14 and Under

Summer Swimmers

June 12

 

July 16-19

I

Senior Meet Champioships

@ Denison

15 and Over

Summer Swimmers

June 20

 

July 23-26

C

Ohio JO Championships

@ Miami U

14 and Under

Qualified Swimmers

July 13

 

July 31-Aug 2

I

Futures @ OSU

 

Qualified Swimmers

OPTIONAL MEET

July 13

 

Aug 4-8

I

USA Jr & Sr Nationals

@ IUPUI

Qualified Swimmers

 

ALL HS Qualified should attend

July 20