Background-image
Swimming
LEAP
TeamUnify
USA+Swimming+Foundation
Deck+Pass
HY-TEK
Make+A+Splash
2010

2010 Meet Results:

Date

Meet or Event

Host or Location

Dec 18-19, 2010

BB Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 069-10
Meet Information
Results revised 28 December 2010 3:33 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MARS-NT,
MAC-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers,
Mansfield Aquatic Club
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Dec 17-19, 2010

BB Division 2 "Jingle Bells" Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 068-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MTRO-NT
Metroplex Aquatics
Don Rodenbaugh Natatorium
Allen, TX

Dec 11-12, 2010

B/C Division 1 "Winter Wonderland" Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 065-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
South West Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium
Duncanville, TX

Dec 11-12, 2010

B/C Division 2 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 066-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

NTN-NT
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center
Southlake, TX

Dec 10-12, 2010

B/C Division 3 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 067-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center
Plano, TX

Dec 3-5, 2010

A Winter Classic Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 064-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COR-NT
City of Richardson Swim Team
Loos Natatorium
Addison, TX

Nov 13-14, 2010

B/C Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 063-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center
Fort Worth, TX

Nov 13-14, 2010

B/C Division 3 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 061-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
Frisco ISD Natatorium
Frisco, TX

Nov 12-14, 2010

B/C Division 2 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 062-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
Keller ISD Natatorium
Keller, TX

Nov 6-7, 2010

BB Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 059-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TRS-NT
Texas RiverSharks
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Nov 5-7, 2010

BB Division 2 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 060-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MTRO-NT
Metroplex Aquatics
Don Rodenbaugh Natatorium
Allen, TX

Oct 29-31, 2010

A Atac Your Times Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 056-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
CISD Aquatic Center
Southlake, TX

Oct 23-24, 2010

B/C Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 053-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Trinity HS Natatorium
Euless, TX

Oct 23-24, 2010

B/C Division 2 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 056-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
Loos Natatorium
Addison, TX

Oct 22-23, 2010

B/C Division 3 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 057-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center
Plano, TX

Oct 15-17, 2010

BB Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 054-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
Keller ISD Natatorium
Keller, TX

Oct 15-17, 2010

BB Division 2 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 055-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

RACE-NT
Rockwall Aquatics Center of Excellence
Rockwall ISD Natatorium
Rockwall, TX

Oct 2-3, 2010

A Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 052-10
Meet Information
Results revised 6 Oct 2010 10:44 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center
Plano, TX

Sep 25-26, 2010

B/C Division 2 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 049-10
Meet Information
Some events were canceled due to inclement weather
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium
Irving, TX

Sep 24-25, 2010

B/C Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 051-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MAC-NT
Mansfield Aquatic Club
Mansfield ISD Natatorium
Mansfield, TX

Sep 24-25, 2010

B/C Division 3 "Little Splashers" Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 050-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Rowlinson Natatorium
Plano, TX

Aug 5, 2010

Juniors 13 & Over Time Trials
Sanction NT 045-10
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MTRO-NT
Metroplex Aquatics
Don Rodenbaugh Natatorium
Allen, TX

Jul 30-Aug 1, 2010

BB Long Course Championships
Sanction NT 041-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

FA-NT,
RACE-NT
Frisco Aquatics,
Rockwell Aquatics Center of Excellence
Rockwall ISD Aquatic Center
Rockwall, TX

Jul 23-25, 2010

B/C Short Course Championships
Sanction NT 042-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TRS-NT
Texas RiverSharks
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Jul 17, 2010

A/BB Long Course Time Trials
Sanction NT 046-10
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MAC-NT, MARS-NT
Mansfield Aquatics,
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Mansfield ISD Natatorium
Mansfield, TX

Jul 16-18, 2010

BB Division 1 Long Course Invitational
Sanction NT 040-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MAC-NT
Mansfield Aquatics,
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Mansfield ISD Natatorium
Mansfield, TX

Jul 16-18, 2010

BB Division 2 Long Course Invitational
Sanction NT 037-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center
Plano, TX

Jul 8-11, 2010

A Long Course Championships and Time Trials
Sanction NT 039-10 [meet], NT 043-10 [Fri/Sat time trials], NT 044-10 [Sun time trials]
Meet Information: [Meet]   [Fri/Sat Time Trials]   [Sun Time Trials ]  
Team Results
Event Results: [Meet]   [Fri/Sat Time Trials]   [Sun Time Trials]
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip files: [Meet]   [Fri/Sat Time Trials]   [Sun Time Trials]

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
Keller ISD Natatorium,
Keller, TX

Jun 25-27, 2010

A Bill Nixon Memorial Long Course Invitational
Sanction NT 036-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT,
RACE-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions,
Rockwall Aquatics Center of Excellence
Rockwall ISD Aquatic Center
Rockwall, TX

Jun 19-20, 2010

B/C Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 038-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
South West Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium
Duncanville, TX

Jun 19-20, 2010

B/C Division 2 & 3 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 035-10
Meet Information
Results revised 11 Jul 2010 1:53 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TRS-NT
Texas RiverSharks
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Jun 11-13, 2010

BB Division 1 Long Course Invitational
Sanction NT 033-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MAC-NT
Mansfield Aquatics,
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Mansfield ISD Natatorium
Mansfield, TX

Jun 11-13, 2010

Open Division 2 "Rose City" Long Course Invitational
Sanction NT 031-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MTRO-NT
Metroplex Aquatics
Fun Forest Pool
Tyler, TX

Jun 4-6, 2010

Senior Circuit #2 Long Course Meet
Sanction NT 034-10
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool
Dallas, TX

Jun 4-6, 2010

A Long Course Meet
Sanction NT 032-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
UTA Outdoor Pool
Arlington, TX

May 22-23, 2010

Senior Circuit #1 North Long Course Meet
Sanction NT 030-10
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

NTN-NT
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center
Southlake, TX

May 22-23, 2010

"B/C" Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 028-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Trinity HS Natatorium
Euless, TX

May 22-23, 2010

"B/C" Division 2 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 027-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TRS-NT
Texas RiverSharks
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

May 21-22, 2010

"B/C" Division 3 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 029-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center
Plano, TX

May 14, 16, 2010

"A" "Mustang Classic" Long Course Invitational
Sanction NT 024-10
Meet Information
Note: No results are available for the Friday May 14 12 & Under session
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool
Dallas, TX

May 7-9, 2010

"BB" Division 1 Long Course Invitational
Sanction NT 020-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MAC-NT
Mansfield Aquatic Club
Mansfield ISD Natatorium,
Mansfield, TX

May 7-9, 2010

"BB" Division 2 Long Course Invitational
Sanction NT 026-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

FA-NT,
COR-NT
Frisco Aquatics,
City of Richardson Swim Team
Rockwall ISD Natatorium,
Rockwall, TX

May 1-2, 2010

"B/C" Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 019-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Mansfield ISD Natatorium,
Mansfield, TX

May 1-2, 2010

"B/C" Division 2 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 025-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Note: there are some invalid splits in the event results, updates are pending.
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

NTN-NT
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Apr 30-May 2, 2010

"B/C" Division 3 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 021-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Note: there are some invalid splits in the event results, updates are pending.
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
LISD Aquatic Center,
The Colony, TX

Apr 23-25, 2010

"A" Long Course Invitational
Sanction NT 023-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MAC-NT, MARS-NT
Mansfield Aquatic Club,
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Mansfield ISD Natatorium,
Mansfield, TX

Apr 17-18, 2010

"BB" Division 1 Long Course Invitational
Sanction NT 018-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD Aquatic Center,
The Colony, TX

Apr 17-18, 2010

"BB" Division 2 Long Course Invitational
Sanction NT 022-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COR-NT, RACE-NT
City of Richardson Swim Team,
Rockwall Aquatics Center of Excellence
Rockwall ISD Aquatic Center,
Rockwall, TX

Apr 10-11, 2010

"B/C" Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 015-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MAC-NT, MARS-NT
Mansfield Aquatic Club,
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Mansfield ISD Natatorium,
Mansfield, TX

Apr 9-11, 2010

"B/C" Division 3 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 016-10
Meet Information
Results revised 20 Apr 2010 9:31 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MTRO-NT
Metroplex Aquatics
Don Rodenbaugh Natatorium,
Allen, TX

Apr 3, 2010

Pool Open Water Event
Sanction NT 017-10
Meet Information
Event Results

NT LSC
North Texas Swimming
LISD Aquatic Center,
The Colony, TX

Mar 5-7, 2010

"B/C" Short Course Championships
Sanction NT 013-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD Aquatic Center,
The Colony, TX

Feb 27, 2010

Closed Short Course Time Trials
Sanction NT 014-10
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center,
Fort Worth, TX

Feb 26-28, 2010

"BB" Short Course Championships
Sanction NT 012-10
Meet Information
Results revised 2 March 2010 11:30 am: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TRS-NT
Texas RiverSharks
GCISD Swim Center,
Grapevine, TX

Feb 19-21, 2010

"A" Short Course Championships and Time Trials
Sanction NT 010-10 [meet], 011-10 [time trials]
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Time Trials Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip files: [meet]  [time trials]

NTN-NT
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Feb 13-14, 2010

"B/C" Division 1 "Valentines" Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 008-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Feb 12-14, 2010

"B/C" Division 2 & 3 "Valentine" Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 009-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD Aquatic Center,
The Colony, TX

Feb 5-7, 2010

"A" "Greater Southwest" Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 002-10
Meet Information
Results revised 19 February 2010 10:51 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Jan 29-31, 2010

"BB" Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 007-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
LISD Aquatic Center,
The Colony, TX

Jan 24, 2010

"B/C" Division 2 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 006-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TRS-NT
Texas RiverSharks
GCISD Swim Center,
Grapevine, TX

Jan 22-24, 2010

"B/C" Division 3 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 004-10
Meet Information
Results revised 19 February 2010 10:51 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

FA-NT
Frisco Aquatics
Frisco ISD Natatorium,
Frisco, TX

Jan 22-24, 2010

"B/C" Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 005-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Trinity HS Natatorium,
Euless, TX

Jan 15-17, 2010

"A" Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 001-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD Aquatic Center,
The Colony, TX

Jan 8-10, 2010

"BB" "New Year" Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 003-10
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

FA-NT
Frisco Aquatics
Frisco ISD Natatorium,
Frisco, TX