Swimming
LEAP
TeamUnify
USA+Swimming+Foundation
Deck+Pass
HY-TEK
Make+A+Splash
Sponsors
2004

2004 Meets Archive:

Date

Meet or Event

Host or Location

Dec 10-12, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 1 "Reindeer Races" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 042-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center,
Grapevine, TX

Dec 10-12, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 2 "Winter Solstice" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 044-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center,
Plano, TX

Dec 3-5, 2004

"A" "Winter Classic" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 043-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COR-NT
City of Richardson Swim Team
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Nov 19-21, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 1 "Cornucopia Classic" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 041-04
Meet Information
Results revised 01 December 2004 7:35 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Nov 19-21, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 2 Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 040-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Nov 12-14, 2004

"A" "Atac Your Times" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 039-04
Meet Information
Results revised 29 November 2004 12:24 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

ATAC-NT/NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions,
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Nov 6-7, 2004

TSA LSC All*Star Challenge Meet
Sanction # GUSC 05-009
Meet Information
Results are available on the TSA Website

U.Houston Women's Swimming
U.Houston CRWC Natatorium,
Houston, TX

Oct 29-31, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 1 Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 038-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

ATAC-NT/NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions,
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Oct 29-31, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 2 Halloween Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 037-04
Meet Information
Results revised 5 November 2004 9:15 am: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Oct 16-17, 2004

Unclassified 10 & Under "Little Splashers" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 036-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Oct 16-17, 2004

"A" 11 & Over Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 035-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Oct 8-10, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 032-04
Meet Information
Results revised 19 October 2004 7:02 am: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Trinity HS Natatorium,
Euless, TX

Oct 8-10, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 2 Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 033-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Sep 26, 2004

Unclassified Short Course Intersquad
Sanction # NT 034-04
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center,
Grapevine, TX

Jul 28-Aug 1, 2004

Sectional Championships
Sanction # ST 4-71
Meet Information

TXLA-ST
Texas Longhorn Aquatics
Texas Swim Center
Austin, TX

Jul 23-25, 2004

"B/C" Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 031-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center,
Grapevine, TX

Jul 21-25, 2004

TAGS Long Course Championships
Sanction # ST 4-73 meet, ST 4-74 time trials
Meet Information
Results are available on the South Texas website
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Time Trials Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TXLA-ST
Texas Longhorn Aquatics
Texas Swim Center,
Austin, TX

Jul 16-18, 2004

"BB" Long Course Championships
Sanction # NT 029-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center,
Plano, TX

Jul 8-11, 2004

"A" Long Course Championships and "TAGS-Q"
Sanction # NT 027-04 meet, NT 028-04 time trials
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Time Trials Event Results
Time Trials Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

ATAC-NT, NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions,
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Jun 25-27, 2004

"B/C" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 030-04
Meet Information
Results revised 05 July 2004 5:18 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Jun 18-20, 2004

"A" "NIKE Summerfest of Fast Swimming" Long Course Meet
Sanction # NT 026-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

ATAC-NT/NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions,
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Jun 17-20, 2004

Senior Circuit Long Course Championships
Sanction # ST 4-72
Meet Information

TXLA-ST
Texas Longhorn Aquatics
Texas Swim Center
Austin, TX

Jun 11-13, 2004

"BB" Long Course Meet
Sanction # NT 025-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

GCAT-NT/KST-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team,
Keller Swim Team
KISD Natatorium,
Keller, TX

Jun 4-6, 2004

Senior Circuit #3 Long Course Meet
Sanction # NT 023-04
Meet Information
Results revised 07 June 2004 4:20 pm
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool,
Dallas, TX

Jun 4-6, 2004

"A" "Rose City" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 014-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
Fun Forest Pool,
Tyler, TX

May 22-23 2004

"B/C" Division 1 Keller Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 019-04
Meet Information
Results revised 05 July 2004 6:37 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

ASR-NT/KST-NT
Arlington Stingrays,
Keller Swim Team
KISD Natatorium,
Keller, TX

May 21-23 2004

"B/C" Division 2 "End of School" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 024-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

May 21-23 2004

"A" 23rd Annual Mustang Classic Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 021-04
Meet Information
Results revised 26 May 2004 11:24 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool,
Dallas, TX

May 7-9 2004

"BB" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 022-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

NTN-NT
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

May 1-2 2004

"B/C" Division 1 "Spring Into Summer" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 015-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium
Duncanville, TX

May 1-2 2004

"B/C" Division 2 Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 016-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Plano Aquatic Center
Plano, TX

May 1-2 2004

Senior Circuit #1 Long Course Meet
Sanction # NT 020-04
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
Keller ISD Natatorium
Keller, TX

Apr 24-25, 2004

"A/BB" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 018-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Individual Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

IS-NT/FAST-NT
Irving Swimmers,
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
North Lake College Natatorium
Irving, TX

Apr 17-18, 2004

"BB" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 013-04
Meet Information
Results revised 27 April 2004 9:30 am: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center,
Plano, TX

Apr 2-4, 2004

Keller Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 017-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

ASR-NT/KST-NT
Arlington Stingrays,
Keller Swim Team
Keller ISD Natatorium,
Keller, TX

Mar 4-7, 2004

TAGS Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 009-04 [meet], NT 010-04 [time trials]
Meet Information
"Real Time" Results

Team Results
Individual High Point Results
Individual Top 16 Results
Event Results

Time Trials Event Results

Win-Team Manager .cl2:
Meet zip
Time Trials zip

PDF official results

NT LSC
North Texas Swimming, Inc
Loos Swimming Center,
Addison, TX

Feb 27-29, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 1 Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 011-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Trinity HS Natatorium,
Euless, TX

Feb 27-29, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 2 Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 012-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Feb 26-29, 2004

Sectional Championships
Sanction GUSC # 04-030 [meet], GUSC 04-031 [time trials]
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Time Trials Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip
Time Trials Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

AGS-GU
Aggie Swimmers
Student Rec Center Natatorium,
College Station, TX

Feb 20-22, 2004

"A" Short Course Championships and "TAGS-Q"
Sanction # NT 007-04 [meet], NT 008-04 [time trials]
Meet Information
Results revised 10 Mar 2004 11:09 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Time Trials Event Results

Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip
Time Trials Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Natatorium,
Grapevine, TX

Feb 13-15, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 2 "End of Winter" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 006-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip
PDF official results

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Feb 6-8, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 1 "Cupid Challenge" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 004-04
Meet Information
Results revised 11 February 2004 11:46 pm
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip
PDF official results

SWAT-NT
South West Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Jan 30-Feb 1, 2004

"A" "Greater Southwest" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 001-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip
PDF official results

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Jan 17-18, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 1 "Keller" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 003-04
Meet Information
Results revised 15 February 2004 3:58 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip
PDF official results

ASR-NT/KST-NT
Arlington Stingrays,
Keller Swim Team
KISD Natatorium,
Keller, TX

Jan 16-18, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 2 "Midwinter" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 003-04
Meet Information
Results revised 31 January 2004 1:33 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Jan 9-11, 2004

"A" "Winter Challenge" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 002-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Jan 3-4, 2004

TSA All*Star Challenge Short Course Meet
Sanction # ST 4-30
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF results for printing

TXLA-ST
Texas Longhon Aquatics
Texas Swim Center,
Austin, TX