Background-image
Swimming
LEAP
TeamUnify
USA+Swimming+Foundation
Deck+Pass
HY-TEK
Make+A+Splash
2003

2003 Meets Archive:

Date

Meet or Event

Host or Location

Dec 12-14, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division A "Winter Solstice" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 054-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center
Plano, TX

Dec 12-14, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division B "Reindeer Races" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 053-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Dec 12-14, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division C Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 056-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium
Irving, TX

Dec 5-7, 2003

"A" "Winter Classic" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 055-03
Meet Information
Results revised 14 December 2003 9:25 pm: details
Team Results
Small Team Results
Individual Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COR-NT
City of Richardson Swim Team
Loos Swimming Center
Addison, TX

Nov 22-23, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division A "Cornucopia Classic" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 052-03
Meet Information
Results revised 25 November 2003 3:38 pm
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium
Duncanville, TX

Nov 22-23, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division C Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 050-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD Natatorium
Flower Mound, TX

Nov 21-23, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division B Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 051-03
Meet Information
Results revised 25 November 2003 5:43 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Trinity HS Natatorium
Euless, TX

Nov 14-16, 2003

"A" "Atac Your Times" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 048-03
Meet Information
Results revised 22 October 2003 11:30 pm: details
Team Results
Individual High Point Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

ATAC-NT/NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions,
North Texas Nadadores,
CISD Aquatic Center
Southlake, TX

Nov 1-2, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division A & C "Haunted Hat" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 045-03
Meet Information
Results revised 16 November 2003 11:25 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs,
Loos Swimming Center
Addison, TX

Oct 31-Nov 1, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division B "Fall Harvest Classic" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 047-03
Meet Information
Results revised 18 November 2003 9:30 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team,
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center
Fort Worth, TX

Oct 25, 2003

Unclassified Keller Pentathlon Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 049-03
Meet Information
Results revised 22 November 2003 1:13 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

KST-NT/ASR-NT
Keller Swim Team,
Arlington Stingrays,
KISD Natatorium
Keller, TX

Oct 18-19, 2003

Unclassified 10 & Under "Little Splashers" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 040-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers,
Loos Swimming Center
Addison, TX

Oct 18-19, 2003

"A" 11 & Over Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 039-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers,
Loos Swimming Center
Addison, TX

Oct 11-12, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division A Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 046-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas,
Duncanville HS Natatorium
Duncanville, TX

Oct 11-12, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division C Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 041-03
Meet Information
Results revised 01 December 2003 5:52 am: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD Natatorium
Flower Mound, TX

Oct 10-12, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division B Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 042-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

ATAC-NT/NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatics Champions,
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center
Southlake, TX

Oct 3-5, 2003

"A/BB" Open House Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 044-03
Meet Information
Results revised 13 October 2003 10:38 pm
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team,
GCISD Natatorium
Grapevine, TX

Sep 6, 2003

Splash Dash Open Water Challenge
NT Approval # A01-03
Meet Information

Team in Training
[Leukemia and Lymphoma Society]
Lynn Creek Marina,
Joe Pool Lake,
Grand Prairie, Texas

Sep 21, 2003

Unclassified Short Course Intersquad
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF results for printing

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team,
GCISD Natatorium
Grapevine, TX

Aug 3, 2003

Southern Zone Age Group Open Water Championships
FGC Sanction # 080303-OW4
Meet Information

City of Fort Lauderdale,
Swim & Dive Fort Lauderdale
Fort Lauderdale Beach - Atlantic Ocean
Fort Lauderdale, FL

Jul 31-Aug 3, 2003

Speedo Champions Series Sectionals
Sanction # NT 029-03 [meet] and 030-03 [time trials]
Meet Information
Results revised 10 August 2003 11:48 pm
"Real Time" Results
Team Results
High Point Results
Event Results
Time Trials Event Results

Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip
Time Trials Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF results for printing

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team,
CISD Aquatic Center
Southlake, TX

Jul 30-Aug 3, 2003

Southern Zone Age Group Long Course Championships
Sanction FG # 73103-FG4
Meet Information

Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex,
Fort Lauderdale, FL

Jul 25-27, 2003

"B/C" Summer Championships
Sanction # NT 027-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF results for printing - in work

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club,
LISD Natatorium
Flower Mound, TX

Jul 23-27, 2003

TAGS Long Course Championships
Sanction # ST 3-56 [meet], ST 3-57 [time trials]
Meet Information
"Real-Time" Results
Team Results
Event Results
Time Trials Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Time Trials Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF results for printing - in work

TXA-ST
Texas Aquatics,
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swim Center
University of Texas,
Austin, TX

Jul 18-20, 2003

"BB" Long Course Championships
Sanction # NT 031-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF results for printing - in work

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers,
Oak Point Recreation Center
Plano, TX

Jul 17-20, 2003

Texas Senior Circuit Long Course Championships
Sanction # ST 3-54
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF results for printing - in work

TXA-ST
Texas Aquatics
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swim Center
University of Texas,
Austin, TX

Jul 11-13, 2003

"A" 12 & Under Long Course Championships and TAGS-Q
Sanction # NT 036-03 [meet], NT 037-03 [time trials]
Meet Information
Results revised 14 July 2003 7:08 am: details
Team Results
Event Results
Time Trials Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Time Trials Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF results for printing - in work

IS-NT/FAST-NT
Irving Swimmers,
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Jul 10-13, 2003

"A" 13 & Over Long Course Championships and TAGS-Q
Sanction # NT 033-03 [meet], NT 034-03 [time trials]
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Time Trials Event Results: [ Fri ] [ Sat ] [ Sun ]
Time Trials Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip files: [ Fri ] [ Sat ] [ Sun ]

PDF results for printing - in work

ATAC-NT/NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions,
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center
Southlake, TX

Jul 5, 2003

"A/BB" 12 & Under Long Course Time Trials
Sanction # NT 038-03
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF results for printing - in work

NTN-NT
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatics Center
Southlake, TX

Jun 28-29, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division I Invitational
Sanction # NT 032-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

SWAT-NT
South West Aquatics Team
Duncanville HS Natatorium
Duncanville, TX

Jun 27-29, 2003

Texas Senior Circuit Long Course Meet #3
Sanction # GULC 03-012
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

AGS-GU
Aggie Swim Club
Student Recreation Center Natatorium
College Station, TX

Jun 27-28, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division II Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 026-03
Meet Information
Results revised 02 July 2003 11:57 am: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD Natatorium
Flower Mound, TX

Jun 20-22, 2003

13 & Over NIKE Summerfest Invitational
Sanction # NT 028-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

ATAC-NT/NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
& North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center
Southlake, TX

Jun 13-15, 2003

"A/BB" 12 & Under NIKE Summer Solstice Invitational
Sanction # NT 023-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Jack Carter Pool
Plano, TX

Jun 6-8, 2003

Texas Senior Circuit Long Course Meet #2
Sanction # NT 014-03
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool
Dallas, TX

Jun 6-8, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division I Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 024-03
Meet Information
Results revised 14 June 2003 12:51 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Jun 6-7, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division II Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 025-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD Natatorium
Flower Mound, TX

May 30
-Jun 1, 2003

ATAC "A/BB" Rose City Invitational
Sanction # NT 022-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
Fun Forest Pool
Tyler, TX

May 17-18, 2003

Texas Senior Circuit #1 North Meet
Sanction # NT 021-03
Meet Information
Results revised 14 June 2003 12:38 pm: details
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
CISD Aquatics Center
Southlake, TX

May 16-18, 2003

"A/BB" 13 & Over Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 016-03
Meet Information
Results revised 18 May 2003 9:10 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center
Fort Worth, TX

May 10-11, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division II Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 017-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center
Plano, TX

May 9-11, 2003

"A/BB" 12 & Under Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 019-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool
Dallas, TX

May 9-11, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division I Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 020-03
Meet Information
Results revised 14 June 2003 11:53 am: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Apr 26, 2003

"A/BB" 12 & Under Sprint Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 015-03
Meet Information
Results revised 01 May 2003 09:32 am: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center
Fort Worth, TX

Apr 26-27, 2003

"A/BB" 13 & Over Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 018-03
Meet Information
Results revised 04 May 2003 10:11 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium
Irving, TX

Apr 12-13, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division I Spring Splash Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 013-03
Meet Information
Results revised 17 April 2003 11:22 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
South West Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium
Duncanville, TX

Apr 12-13, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division II Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 012-03
Meet Information
Results revised 23 April 2003 11:18 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip
PDF scores and results for printing

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD Natatorium
Flower Mound, TX

Mar 6-9, 2003

TAGS Short Course Championships
Sanction # GUSC 03-041 [meet], GUSC 03-042 [time trials]
Meet Information, Order of Events
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TWST-GU/AGS-GU
The Woodlands Swim Team
& Aggie Swim Club
Student Recreation Center Natatorium
College Station, TX

Mar 6-8, 2003

American Short Course Championships
Sanction # ST 3-28
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TXA-ST
Texas Aquatics
Texas Swim Center
Austin, TX

Feb 28-Mar 2, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division A Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 006-03
Meet Information
Results revised 07 March 2003 10:55 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Aquatics Center
Grapevine, TX

Feb 28-Mar 2, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division B Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 011-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Trinity HS Natatorium
Euless, TX

Feb 28-Mar 2, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division C Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 010-03
Meet Information
Results revised 07 March 2003 10:55 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium
Irving, TX

Feb 21-23, 2003

"A" Short Course Championships and TAGS-"Q"
Sanction # NT 007-03 [meet] and NT 008-03 [time trials]
Meet Information
Results revised 25 February 2003 10:25 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Time Trials Event Results: [ Sat ] [ Sun ]
Time Trials Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip files: [ Sat ] [ Sun ]

ATAC-NT/NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
& North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatics Center
Southlake, TX

Feb 20-23, 2003

Sectionals Short Course Championships and Time Trials
Sanction # GUSC 03-038
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

AGS-GU
Aggie Swim Club
Student Recreation Center Natatorium
College Station, TX

Feb 15-16, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division A & B "Sweetheart" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 005-03
Meet Information
Results revised 20 February 2003 10:50 pm
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Feb 15-16, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division C Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 009-03
Meet Information
Results revised 20 February 2003 12:06 am: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium
Irving, TX

Feb 7-9, 2003

"A" "Greater Southwest" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 001-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Swimming Center
Addison, TX

Jan 18-19, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division A "Polar Bear Games" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 004-03
Meet Information
Results revised 23 January 2003 11:32 pm
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium
Duncanville, TX

Jan 17-19, 2003

"BB/B/C" Divisions B & C "Midwinter" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 003-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
Loos Natatorium
Addison, TX

Jan 10-12, 2003

"A" "Winter Challenge" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 002-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD Natatorium
Flower Mound, TX

Jan 4-5, 2003

TSA All*Star Short Course Meet
Sanction # WT 01-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 - with swimmers on their original teams - NT LSC results only - zip
Win-Team Manager .cl2 - with swimmers on Team North Texas - all LSC's - zip

COM-WT
City of Midland Swimmers
Mabee Aquatic Center
Midland, TX