Background-image
Swimming
LEAP
TeamUnify
USA+Swimming+Foundation
Deck+Pass
HY-TEK
Make+A+Splash
2002

2002 Meets Archive:

Date

Meet or Event

Host or Location

Dec 19-22, 2002

Kerr-McGee Corporation Pro-Am Elite Meet
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

KMSC-OK
Kerr-McGee Swim Club
OCCC Olympic Festival Pool
Oklahoma City, OK

Dec 14-15, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division B Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 047-02
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Dec 14-15, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division C Holiday Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 050-02
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium
Flower Mound, TX

Dec 13-15, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division A Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 048-02
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
Plano Aquatic Center
& Oak Point Recreation Center
Plano, TX

Dec 6-8, 2002

"A" Winter Classic
Sanction # NT 046-02
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COR-NT
City of Richardson Swim Team
Loos Natatorium
Addison, TX

Nov 15-17, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division A Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 043-02
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium
Duncanville, TX

Nov 15-17, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division B "Autumn Aquafest" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 041-02
Meet Information
Revised 20 Dec 2002: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Trinity HS Natatorium
Euless, TX

Nov 15-17, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division C Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 040-02
Meet Information
Revised 15 March 2003: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium
Flower Mound, TX

Nov 8-10, 2002

"A" "Atac Your Times" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 045-02
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT/NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions,
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center
Southlake, TX

Oct 25-27, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division A & C "Haunted Hat" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 039-02
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
Loos Natatorium
Addison, TX

Oct 25-27, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division B "Kickoff Klassic" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 042-02
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

FAST-NT/GCAT-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team,
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center, Fort Worth, TX
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Oct 19-20, 2002

"A" 11 & Over Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 037-02
Meet Information
Revised 22 October 2002 10:27 pm
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium
Addison, TX

Oct 19-20, 2002

Unclassified 10 & Under "Little Splashers" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 038-02
Meet Information
Revised 31 October 2002 11:55 pm
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium
Addison, TX

Oct 4-6, 2002

"A/BB" Open House Meet
Sanction # NT 036-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Sep 22, 2002

Unclassified Intersquad Meet
Sanction # NT 035-02
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Aug 4, 2002

Southern Zones Age Group Open Water Championships
Sanction # ST 2-47
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

AAAA-ST
Alamo Area Aquatics Association
Lake Boerne,
Boerne, TX

Aug 4, 2002

Texas Senior Circuit Championships Time Trials
Sanction # NT 031-02
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
CISD Aquatic Center
Southlake, TX

Jul 31-Aug 3, 2002

Texas Senior Circuit Championships
Sanction # NT 030-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team,
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Jul 30-Aug 3, 2002

Southern Zones Age Group Championships
Sanction # ST 2-46
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

AAAA-ST
Alamo Area Aquatic Association
Palo Alto CC Natatorium,
San Antonio, TX

Jul 27-28, 2002

"B/C" Championships
Sanction # NT 032-02
Meet Information
Revised 28 August 2002 10:26 pm
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Jul 24-28, 2002

TAGS Long Course Championships
Sanction # ST 2-48 [meet], ST 2-63 [time trials]
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Time Trials Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip
Time Trials Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TXA-ST
Texas Aquatics
Texas Swim Center,
Austin, TX

Jul 19-21, 2002/

"BB" Long Course Championships
Sanction # NT 027-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center,
Plano, TX

Jul 18-21, 2002

Sectionals / Senior Circuit Championships
Sanction # ST 2-45
Meet Information
Results are posted under "Meets" on the South Texas LSC website
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TXA-ST
Texas Aquatics
Texas Swim Center,
Austin, TX

Jul 11-14, 2002

"A" 13 & Over Long Course Championships
Sanction # NT 033-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Time Trials Results:
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

NTN-NT/ATAC-NT
North Texas Nadadores,
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Jul 12-14, 2002

"A" 12 & Under Long Course Championships
Sanction # NT 028-02 [meet], NT 029-02 [time trials]
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Time Trials Results:
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center,
Fort Worth, TX, Fort Worth, TX

Jun 28-30, 2002

Senior Circuit #3 Long Course Meet
Sanction # GULC 02-013
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TAMU-GU
Texas A&M University
Student Recreation Center Natatorium,
College Station, TX

Jun 28-30, 2002

"B/C" Summer Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 024-02
Meet Information
Results revised 06 July 2002 10:45 pm [Saturday]: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX, Flower Mound, TX

Jun 21-23, 2002

"A/BB" 12 & Under Summer Solstice Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 023-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Jack Carter Pool,
Plano, TX

Jun 21-23, 2002

13 & Over Nike Summerfest Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 026-02
Meet Information
Results revised 17 July 2002: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT/NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions,
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Jun 7-9, 2002

Senior Circuit #2 "Beck Group" Long Course Meet
Sanction # NT 021-02
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool,
Dallas, TX

Jun 7-9, 2002

"B/C" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 022-02
Meet Information
Results revised 13 June 2002 10:10 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

May 31-Jun 2, 2002

"A/BB" "Rose City" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 025-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
Fun Forest Pool,
Tyler, TX

May 18-19, 2002

Senior Circuit #1 North Long Course Meet
Sanction # NT 020-02
Senior Circuit #1 North
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

May 18-19, 2002

"B/C" Division I Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 019-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Trinity HS Natatorium, Euless, TX

May 17-19, 2002

"B/C" Division II Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 015-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center,
Plano, TX

May 11-12, 2002

"A/BB" 13 & Over "Mother's Day Splash" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 017-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Individual Rankings [Top 8]
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center,
Fort Worth, TX

May 10-12, 2002

"A/BB" 12 & Under "Mustang Classic" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 016-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool,
Dallas, TX

Apr 27, 2002

Unclassified Short Course Meters Meet
Sanction # NT 018-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT/NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions,
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Mar 7-10, 2002

TAGS Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 011-02 [meet], 012-02 [time trials]
Meet Information
Results revised 31 March 2002 9:15 am: details
"Real-Time" Results and Webcam

Team Rankings
Girls Event Results
Boys Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

NT LSC
North Texas Swimming
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Mar 7-9, 2002

American Short Course Championships
Sanction # ST 2-29
Meet Information

TXA-ST
Texas Aquatics
Texas Swim Center
Austin, TX

Mar 1-3, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division A Spring Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 007-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Best Times Report
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Mar 1-3, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division B Spring Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 014-02
Meet Information
Results revised 13 March 2002 9:52 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Best Times Report
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Trinity HS Natatorium,
Euless, TX

Mar 1-3, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division C Spring Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 013-02
Meet Information
Results revised 27 March 2002 10:18 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Best Times Report
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Feb 28-Mar 3, 2002

Sectional Championships
Sanction # GUSC 02-028 [meet], 02-029 [time trials]
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Girls Event Results
Boys Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

AGS-GU
Aggie Swim Club
Student Recreation Center Natatorium,
College Station, TX

Feb 22-24, 2002

"A" Short Course Championships and Time Trials
Sanction # NT 009-02 [meet], NT 010-02 [time trials]
Meet Information
Results revised 24 February 2002 11:06 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Time Trials:
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Feb 15-17, 2002

"BB/B/C" Divisions A & B Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 008-02
Meet Information
Results revised 19 February 2002 10:25 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Feb 15-17, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division C Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 006-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Feb 1-3, 2002

"A" "Greater Southwest" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 002-02
Meet Information
Results revised 11 February 2002 12:45 pm: details
Team Rankings
Girls Event Results
Boys Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Jan 19-20, 2002

TSA All*Star Challenge Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 004-02
Meet Information
Results revised 21 January 2002 11:31 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
For North Texas teams only: [swimmers have been switched back to their own teams]
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

For teams outside North Texas:
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Jan 19-20, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division B Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 003-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

NTN-NT
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Jan 18-20, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division A & C "Midwinter" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 005-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Jan 11-13, 2002

"A" adidas Winter Challenge Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 001-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX