Swimming
LEAP
TeamUnify
USA+Swimming+Foundation
Deck+Pass
HY-TEK
Make+A+Splash
Sponsors
2000

2000 Meets Archive:

Date

Meet or Event

Host or Location

Dec 14-17, 2000

Kerr-McGee Corporation / Nike Pro-Am Elite Short Course Meet
Team Rankings
Prelims Event Results
Finals Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

KMSC-OK
Kerr-McGee Swim Club
Oklahoma City Community College,
Oklahoma City, OK

Dec 15-16, 2000

"BB" Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 058-00
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Dec 8-10, 2000

"A" "Winter Classic" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 052-00
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Prelims Event Results
Finals Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

COR-NT
City of Richardson Swim Team
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Dec 1-3, 2000

"BB/B/C" Division I Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 057-00
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Dec 1-3, 2000

"BB/B/C" Division II Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 055-00
Meet Information
Revised 6 December 2000 4:30 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center,
Grapevine, TX

Dec 1-3, 2000

"BB/B/C" Division III Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 056-00
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Plano Aquatic Center,
Plano, TX

Nov 19, 2000

TSA North vs South All*Star Dual Meet
Meet Information

GU LSC
Gulf LSC
Don Cook Natatorium,
Sugar Land, TX

Nov 18-19, 2000

"A" "North Lake" Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Nov 11-12, 2000

"BB/B/C" Division I Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Revised 19 November 2000 10:15 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Trinity HS Natatorium,
Euless, TX

Nov 10-12, 2000

"BB/B/C" Division II Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Nov 11-12, 2000

"BB/B/C" "Sprint-to-Distance" Division III Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

MTRO-NT
Metroplex Aquatics
McKinney HS Natatorium,
McKinney, TX

Nov 4-5, 2000

"A" North vs South All*Star Qualifier Short Course Meet
Meet Information Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
Loos Natatorium, Addison, TX

Oct 28-29, 2000

Unclassified 10 & Under "Little Splashers" Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Oct 21-22, 2000

"BB/B/C" "Kick-off Klassic" Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Revised 31 October 2000 10:18 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Oct 21-22, 2000

"BB/B/C" Division II and Division III "Haunted Hat" Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Division II:
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

Division III:
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Oct 15, 2000

"A" Short Course Pentathlon
Meet Information
Pentathlon Scores
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Oct 6-8, 2000

"A" "Open House" Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Revised 19 October 2000 12:20 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center,
Grapevine, TX

Aug 5-6, 2000

Unclassified "Sizzling Summer Finale" Long Course Pentathlon/Decathlon
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

ASR-NT
Arlington Stingrays
Allen Bolden Pool,
Arlington, TX

Jul 22-23, 2000

"B/C" 11 & Over Summer Short Course Championships
Meet Information
Revised 30 July 2000 9:33 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center,
Grapevine, TX

Jul 22-23, 2000

"B/C" 10 & Under Summer Short Course Championships
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Jul 21-23, 2000

"BB" Long Course Championships
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Jul 13-16, 2000

Senior Circuit Long Course Championships
Meet Information

TXA-ST
Texas Aquatics
Texas Swim Center,
Austin, TX

Jul 13-16, 2000

"A" Long Course Championships and "TAGS-Q"
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Time Trials Results: [ Thu ] [ Fri ] [ Sat ] [ Sun ]
Win-Team Manager .mm zip
Time Trials Win-Team Manager .mm zip

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
UTA Outdoor Pool,
Arlington, TX

Jul 7-9, 2000

"BB" Division A & C "Summer Classic" Long Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

TST-NT
Tyler Swim Team
Fun Forest Pool,
Tyler, TX

Jul 7-9, 2000

"BB" Division B & D "Out of the Sun" Long Course Invitational
Meet Information
Meet canceled

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center,
Fort Worth, TX

Jun 30-Jul 2, 2000

"B/C" Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center,
Grapevine, TX

Jun 23-25, 2000

"A" "Summer Solstice" Long Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Jun 17-18, 2000

"BB" Division A & C "North Lake" Long Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Jun 17-18, 2000

"BB" Division B & D Long Course Invitational
Meet Information
Meet canceled

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center,
Fort Worth, TX

Jun 9-11, 2000

"B/C" Division A & C Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

WFY-NT
Waco Family Y Swim Team
Waco Family YMCA,
Waco, TX

Jun 9-10, 2000

"B/C" Division B & D Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Revised 14 June 2000 7:00 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Jun 2-4, 2000

Senior Circuit #2 Long Course Meet
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool,
Dallas, TX

Jun 2-4, 2000

"A/BB" 13 & Over Long Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
UTA Outdoor Pool,
Arlington, TX

Jun 2-4, 2000

"A/BB" 12 & Under "Rose City" Long Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

TST-NT
Tyler Swim Team
Fun Forest Pool,
Tyler, TX

May 20-21, 2000

"B/C" Division B & D Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center,
Grapevine, TX

May 20, 2000

"B/C" Division A & C Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

May 20, 2000

Unclassified "Allen Bolden Memorial" Long Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

ASR-NT
Arlington Stingrays
Allen Bolden Pool,
Arlington, TX

May 6-7, 2000

"A/BB" 15 & Over [or one 15-16 "A" time] Long Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center,
Fort Worth, TX

May 5-7, 2000

"A/BB" "Mustang Classic" Long Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool,
Dallas, TX

Apr 29-30, 2000

"B/C" Division A & C Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Apr 29-30, 2000

"B/C" Division B & D "Spring into Summer" Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .mm zip

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Apr 16, 2000

"A/BB" Division B & D "Sprint" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 016-00
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center,
Fort Worth, TX

Apr 15, 2000

"A/BB" Division A & C "Sprint" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 019-00
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Apr 8-9, 2000

"B/C" Division A & C Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Plano Aquatic Center,
Plano, TX

Apr 7-9, 2000

"B/C" Division B & D Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Mar 2-5, 2000

TAGS Short Course Championships
Meet Information
Revised 7 March 2000 05:50 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results:
Finals: [ Thu ] [ Fri ] [ Sat ] [ Sun ]
Prelims: [ Fri ] [ Sat ] [ Sun ]
Time Trials Results: [ Fri ] [ Sat ]
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

NT LSC
North Texas Swimming
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Feb 25-27, 2000

"BB/B/C" Division I Spring Short Course Championships
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

MARS_NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
UTA Indoor Pool,
Arlington, TX

Feb 25-27, 2000

"BB/B/C" Division II Spring Short Course Championships
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Feb 25-27, 2000

"BB/B/C" Division III Spring Short Course Championships
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanvile, TX

Feb 18-20, 2000

"A" Short Course Championships and "TAGS-Q"
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip
Time Trials Event Results
Time Trials Meet Manager .mm zip

COR-NT
City of Richardson Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Feb 12-13, 2000

"BB/B/C" Division I Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

WFY-NT
Waco Family Y Swim Team
Waco Family YMCA,
Waco, TX

Feb 12-13, 2000

"BB/B/C" Division II Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Feb 4-6, 2000

"A" "Greater Southwest" Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Prelim Results
Finals Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Jan 22-23, 2000

"BB/B/C" Division I Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Jan 22-23, 2000

"BB/B/C" Division II and III "Mid-Winter" Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Division II:
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip Division III:
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Jan 14-16, 2000

"A" Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX