Background-image
Swimming
LEAP
TeamUnify
USA+Swimming+Foundation
Deck+Pass
HY-TEK
Make+A+Splash
1999

1999 Meets Archive:

Date

Meet or Event

Host or Location

Dec 16-19, 1999

Kerr-McGee Corporation Elite Pro-Am Short Course Meet
Comm*Link .cl2 zip

KMSC-OK
Kerr-McGee Swim Club
Oklahoma City Community College Pool,
Oklahoma City, OK

Dec 11-12, 1999

"BB/B/C" Division I "Reindeer Races" Invitational
Meet Information
Results revised 14 December 1998 11:15 pm: details
(Girls 10 & Under 50 Free, Back, Breast, Fly results corrected)
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Trinity HS Natatorium,
Euless, TX

Dec 11-12, 1999

"BB/B/C" Division II "Lose Those Y2K Blues" Short Course Invitational
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center,
Grapevine, TX

Dec 11-12, 1999

"BB/B/C" Division III Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Plano Aquatic Center,
Plano, TX

Dec 3-5, 1999

"A" "Winter Classic" Short Course Invitational
Winter Classic "A" Invitational
Team Rankings
Girl Event Results
Boys Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

COR-NT
City of Richardson Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Nov 21, 1999

TSA North vs South All-Star Dual Meet
Meet Information

WT LSC
West Texas Swimming
Mabee Aquatic Center,
Midland, TX

Nov 20-21, 1999

"BB/B/C" Division I Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Results revised 30 November 1999 5:38 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
UTA Indoor Pool,
Arlington, TX

Nov 20-21, 1999

"BB/B/C" Division II Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Nov 6-7, 1999

North All*Star Qualifying Meet
Meet Information
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Nov 6-7, 1999

"BB/B/C" 11 & Over Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Oct 30-31, 1999

Unclassified 10 & Under "Little Splashers" Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Oct 16-17, 1999

"BB/B/C" Division I "Fall Kick-off Klassic" Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center,
Fort Worth, TX

Oct 16-17, 1999

"BB/B/C" Division II & III "Haunted Hat" Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Oct 10, 1999

"A" Short Course Pentathlon
Meet Information
Individual Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Sep 25, 1999

LAC vs IS Dual Short Course Meet
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Aug 1-4, 1999

Southern Zones Long Course Championship
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

Atlanta, GA

Jul 31-Aug 1, 1999

Unclassified "Sizzling Summer Finale" Long Course Pentathlon/Decathlon
Meet Information
Pentathlon Individual Rankings [PDF]
Decathlon Individual Rankings [PDF]
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

ASR-NT
Arlington Stingrays
Allen Bolden Pool,
Arlington, TX

Jul 17-18, 1999

"B/C" 11 & Over Summer Short Course Championships
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Best Times Report [PDF]
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center,
Grapevine, TX

Jul 17-18, 1999

"B/C" 10 & Under Summer Short Course Championships
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

DUST-NT
Duncanville Swim Team
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Jul 8-11, 1999

"A/BB" 13 & Over Long Course Championships and TAGS-"Q"
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Friday Time Trials Results
Saturday and Sunday Time Trials Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip
 Friday's Time Trials Meet Manager .mm zip
 Saturday and Sunday's Time Trials Meet Manager .mm zip

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
UTA Outdoor Pool,
Arlington, TX

Jul 8-9, 1999

"A/BB" 12 & Under Long Course Championships and TAGS-"Q"
Meet Information
Results revised 17 July 1999 08:37 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Time Trial Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

COR-NT
City of Richardson Swim Team
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Jun 26-27, 1999

Division "D" Summer Short Course Championships
Team Rankings
Prelims Event Results
"A/B" Finals Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

WFY-NT
Waco Family Y Swim Team
Waco Family YMCA,
Waco, TX

Jun 18-20, 1999

"A/BB" 14 & Under "Rose City" Long Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Time Trials Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

TST-NT
Tyler Swim Team
Fun Forest Pool,
Tyler, TX

Jun 17-19, 1999

"A/BB" 15 & Over Long Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

LAC-NT
Lewisville Aquatic Club
Rosemeade Swim Center,
Carrollton, TX

Jun 12, 1999

"B/C" COR vs COPS Dual Short Course Meet
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

COR-NT
City of Richardson Swimmers
Berkner HS Natatorium,
Richardson, TX

Jun 12, 1999

"B/C" LAC vs ATAC Dual Short Course Meet
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Jun 4-6, 1999

Senior Circuit Long Course Meet #1
Meet Information
Results revised 22 June 1999 5:42 pm: details
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool,
Dallas, TX

Jun 4-6, 1999

"A/BB" 13 & Over Long Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
UTA Outdoor Pool,
Arlington, TX

Jun 5-6, 1999

"A/BB" 12 & Under Long Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

May 16, 1999

Distance Long Course Meet
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
UTA Outdoor Pool,
Arlington, TX

May 15, 1999

Unclassified Division D "Allen Bolden Memorial" Long Course Meet
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

ASR-NT
Arlington Stingrays
Allen Bolden Pool,
Arlington, TX

May 7-9, 1999

"A/BB" 14 & Under "Mustang Classic" Long Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool,
Dallas, TX

May 7-9, 1999

"A/BB" 15 & Over Long Course Invitational
Meet Information
Results revised 10 May 1999 4:55 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center,
Fort Worth, TX

May 1-2, 1999

"B/C" Division B & D Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center,
Grapevine, TX

May 1-2, 1999

"B/C" Division A & C Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Plano Aquatic Center,
Plano, TX

Apr 24, 1999

"A/BB" Division A & C Sprints Northlake Long Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Apr 24, 1999

"A/BB" Division B & D Sprints Long Course Invitational
Meet Information
Results revised 28 April 1999 2:30 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center,
Fort Worth, TX

Apr 10-11, 1999

"B/C" Division A & C Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

DUST-NT
Duncanville Swim Team
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Apr 10-11, 1999

"B/C" Division B & D "Spring into Spring" Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Feb 27-28, 1999

"BB/B/C" 10 & Under Spring Short Course Championships
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Best Times Report [PDF]
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center,
Grapevine, TX

Feb 26-28, 1999

"BB/B/C" 11 & Over Spring Short Course Championships
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Best Times Report [PDF]
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Feb 19-21, 1999

"A" Short Course Championship and "TAGS-Q"
Meet Information
Results revised 26 February 1999 3:15 pm
Team Rankings
Event Results
Saturday Time Trials Results
Sunday Time Trials Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

COR-NT
City of Richardson Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Feb 13-14, 1999

"BB/B/C" Division I "Cupid's" Derby Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Trinity HS Natatorium,
Euless, TX

Feb 13-14, 1999

"BB/B/C" Division II Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Feb 13-14, 1999

"BB/B/C" Division III "Valentines" Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

COR-NT
City of Richardson Swimmers
JJ Pearce HS Natatorium,
Richardson, TX

Jan 23-24, 1999

"BB/B/C" Division I Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

DUST-NT
Duncanville Swim Team
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Jan 23-24, 1999

"BB/B/C" Division II & III "Midwinter" Short Course Invitational
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Jan 16-17, 1999

"A" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 002-99
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

LAC-NT
Lewisville Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Jan 15-17, 1999

"A/B" "Winter" Short Course Invitational
Team Rankings
Event Results
HyTek DOS Meet Manager .mm zip

COM-WT
City of Midland Swimmers
Maybee Aquatic Center,
Midland, TX