Background-image
Results 2013-14 Boys

2013-2014 Boys' Swim/Dive

Click here to return to the current season.
 

Day/Date Meet Score
Results
Thu. 12/5
Lake Conference Relays (Swimming only)
Art Downey Aquatics
Edina MN
MEET START: 4:30 PM
Not scored
Results
Sat. 12/7

Lake Conference Diving Invite
Minnetonka Aquatic Center
MEET START: 1:30 PM 

Not scored Results
Tues.  12/10 Chanhassen Dual Meet
Minnetonka Aquatics Centers
MEET START: 5:00  PM
Varsity
Minnetonka 102 | Chanhassen 84
JV
Minnetonka 106 | Chanhassen 53
Win
Results
Sat. 12/14
 
Invitational
Minnetonka Aquatics Center
1. Minnetonka 900
2. Wayzata 734
3. Irondale 448
Fri. 12/20 Minnetonka Alumni Meet
Minnetonka Aquatics Ctr
MEET START:  6:00 p.m.
Not Scored  
Fri.
12/27
Grand Rapids Invitational
Grand Rapids, MN

 
1. Minnetonka 752
2. Grand Rapids 333
3. Burnsville High School 322
4. Andover Huskies 321
5. Duluth Boys Swimming 193
6. Virginia 158
7. Hibbing 151
8. Marshall High School 61
New meet records set by Minnetonka: 
♦ Taylor Hall, 11 Dives 
♦ 400 Free Relay
Fri. 1/3 Omaha Creighton Prep​ Dual Meet
Minnetonka Aquatics Center
MEET START:  5:00 p.m.
Varsity
Minnetonka 81 | Omaha CP 105
JV
Minnetonka 56 | Omaha CP 110
Loss
Results

 
Sat. 1/4 Maroon & Gold Invite
U of M Aquatics Center
MEET START: 7:00 PM. Diving 8:30 PM
1. Creighton Prep, NB 635
2. Wayzata 354.5
3. Minnetonka 341
4. East Ridge 320.5
5. Stillwater 284
6. Eagan 268
7. Eden Prairie 234
8. Dowling Catholic, IA 215
9. Maple Grove 209
10. Edina 190
11. Anoka High School 173
12. St. Michael/Albertville 136
Results
Fri. 1/10 Edina Dual Meet
Art Downey Aquatics Center
MEET START: 4:30 PM 
Varsity
Minnetonka 120 | Edina 66
JV
Minnetonka 135 | Edina 50
Win
Fri. 1/17
Wayzata Dual Meet
Lifetime Fitness Plymouth
MEET START: 5:00 P.M.
Varsity
Minnetonka 90.5 | Wayzata 95.5
JV
Minnetonka 133 | Wayzata 52
Loss
Results
Sat.. 1/18 True Team Sections
Art Downey Aquatics Ctr, Edina MN
MEET START DIVING:  9:30 AM
MEET START SWIMMING: 1:00 PM
1. Minnetonka 963.5
2. Eden Prairie 752.5
3. Edina 704
4. Hopkins 373
5. Shakopee 336
Win
Results

 
Fri. 1/24
Eden Prairie Dual Meet
Minnetonka Aquatics Center
MEET START: 5:00 p.m.
Varsity
Minnetonka 98 | Eden Prairie 88
JV
Minnetonka 121 | Eden Prairie 61
Win
Sat. 1/25

True Team State
U of M Aquatics Center 
MEET START:  Warmup @ 5 PM; Swimming @ 6 PM; Diving @ 6 PM

1. Minnetonka 2263
2. Stillwater 1983.5
3. Eden Prairie 1805
4. Edina 1701.5
5. Eagan 1602
6. Wayzata 1483.5
7. Prior Lake 1318.5
8. Anoka 1199.5
9. Lakeville South 1173
10. Maple Grove 1168.5
11. Forest Lake 954
12. St. Cloud Tech 949
Win
Fri. 1/31
Hopkins Dual Meet
Minnetonka Aquatics Center
MEET START:  5:00 PM
 
Varsity
Minnetonka 100 | Hopkins 77
JV
Minnetonka 107 | Hopkins 53
Win
Sat. 2/15 JV Championship
Minnetonka Aquatics Center
MEET START DIVING: 9:00 a.m.
MEET START SWIMMING: 1:00 p.m.
New meet records set by Minnetonka: 
♦ Joe Ackerson--200 Free 
♦ Jack Houser--50 Free, 100 Free
♦ Jack Tilden--100 Fly
♦ Eric Gessner--100 Back
♦ Jake Radke--100 Breast
♦ 400 Free Relay
  (Ackerson, Houser, Sear, Beauchamp)
Results
Meet not scored
Thur-Sat. 2/20-22 Varsity Sections
Art Downey Aquatics Ctr, Edina
MEET STARTS:
5:00 PM Thurs Swimming Prelims
5:00 PM Fri Diving
1:00 PM Sat Swimming Finals
Preliminary results:  All swimmers make it back to finals!
 
CLICK HERE for heat sheets for Saturday's finals meet.
 
Tonka divers 1,2,3,7!

Win

Results

1. Minnetonka 544  
2. Eden Prairie 473
3. Edina 390
4. 
Chanhassen 219
5. Hopkins 161
6. Shakopee 132

7. St. Louis Park 118​

Thur-Sat. 2/27-3/1 State
U of M Aquatic Center
MEET STARTS:  6:00 PM all days

State Prelims: Heat Sheet

Prelim Diving Results

Prelim Swimming Results

1. Wayzata       237  
2. East Ridge    194
3. Eden Prairie  169  
4. Hastings       165
5. Minnetonka   131  

Results