Background-image
Partners
Speedo
RWJ+Sports+Medicine
Metro+Swim+Shop
2014-2015 SC Times

 

2014-2015 Short Course Meet Schedule

Swim Meet
    Date(s)    
Group(s)
Location
Meet Packet
Other Meet Info 
                Results
Hall Aquatic Club Penta Sep 27 BR1, BR2 Seton Hall Packet Entries Results
EMAC Pentathalon Oct 11 SV1, G3 Emmaus High School Packet Entries Results
Sonny Werblin Oct 17 SR3 Rutgers University Packet Entries Results
Condors Fall Festival Oct 18 - Oct 19 BR3, SV3, G2, SR3 Felix Fiesta Middle School

Packet

Hotel
 

Entries Results
Devilfish Classic Oct 19 SandSharks, Copper, SV2, G1 Westfield YMCA Packet

SVYEntries

SS Entries

Results
Piranha Pentathalon Oct 26 BR1, BR2 Rider University Packet Entries Results
SVY Fall in the Pool Nov1-2 BR1, BR2, BR3, SV1, SV2, SV3, G1, G2, G3, SR1, SR2, SR3 John Witherspoon MiddleSchool Packet

Entries

Work Assignments

 

Results
HCY Autumn Challenge Nov 22-23 SS (11+), BR1, BR3, SV1, SV3, G1, G2 Raritan Bay

Packet

Psych Sheet

SVY Entries
SS Entries

 

Results
Gobble Gobble Nov 23 BR2, SS1, SS2 (9/10) OCY Packet SVY Entries
SS Entries
Results
First Frost Nov 23 Copper RVCC Packet Entries Results
Candy Cane Classic Dec 7 Copper, SS SHY Packet Entries Results
Holiday Classic
 
Dec 12-14
BR3 SV3 G3 SR3
Swimmers must qualify
Rutgers Packet
Flushing Flyers Dec 12-14 SR2   Packet Entries Results
OCY Strong Kids Dec 12-14

BR3 SV2  SV3 G1 G2 G3 SR1 SR3

Swimmers must qualify

Ocean County YMCA Packet Results
Seton Hall SnowFlake Dec 13-14 BR1 BR2 SV2 Seton Hall Packet Results
Winter Storm Dec 13- 14 SV1 GCIT Packet Entries Results
SandSharks Tri-Invite Dec 21 SS1, SS2 Hillsborough YMCA      
SVY NY Splash Jan 2-4 BR1 BR2 BR3 SV1 SV2 SV3 G1 G2 G3 SR1 SR3 RVCC Packet Entries Results
Princeton Invite Jan 16-18 G2, G3,  SR1, SR2, SR3 Princeton U Packet Entries Results
Condors LC Meet Jan 16-18 SR3 Felix Festa, West Nyack NY Packet Entries Results
HCY Stingray Splash Jan 17-18 SS BR1 BR2 BR3 SV2 SV3 G1 Raritan Bay Packet SVY Entries
SS Entries
Results
14 and Under Age Group Champs Jan 23-25 G2, G3 John Witherspoon Packet

Entries

Psych Sheets

Results
Ryan Marie Patterson Memorial Event Jan 24-25 SS 1 & II, Copper Raritan Bay Packet Entries Results
SVY Miles of Miles Feb 1    

Packet

Other Info

Entries Results
Deep Freeze Feb 14-15 G3, SR2, SR3
(SR1, G2, coaches' choice)
Summit Packet Entries Results
8 & Under Mini-Pentathalon Mar 1 Copper Summit Packet Entries Results
March Madness Mar 25 Ages 9-12 Princeton Packet    
Championship Meets
You must be signed in to see championship entries once posted
YMCA 8 & Under Championships
Feb 7-8
All 8/Under Qualifiers RVCC
YMCA Bronze  Championships
Feb 14-15
All 9/Over Qualifiers Packet Results

YMCA Silver
Championships

Feb 20-22 All 9/Over Qualifiers GCIT
 
Results
YMCA 12/Under State Championships Feb 27 - Mar 1 All12/Under Qualifiers OCY Results
YMCA 13/Over State Championships Mar 12-15 All13/Over Qualifiers Franklin & Marshall

Results

Time Trials

USA Junior Olympics Mar 20-22 All 12 & under Qualifiers Rutgers Packet Entries Results
Zones Mar 26-28 All qualifiers Webster NY Packet

 

Entries

 

Results

YMCA Nationals Mar 30-   Apr 3 Team Qualifiers Greensboro, NC Packet
Travel Assistance
Psych Sheets
Results