Background-image

2020-21 Boys High School Swim & Dive

Please see EVENTS/ARCHIVED RESULTS for past seasons.

Meets will resume in January; see newly revised schedule, below. 

Tuesday, Nov.10
Parent/Athlete/Coach meeting at on ZOOM @ 7:00 pm—MANDATORY
Monday, Nov. 30
FIRST DAY OF PRACTICE 
Thursday, Dec. 10 
Picture Day! Team picture for ALL
and panoramic with Sophomores, Juniors, and Seniors
Tuesday, Dec. 15
Chipotle Fundraiser (Minnetonka location) 4 to 8 PM 
Date
Event
Score
Results
Friday, Jan. 15
Meet Start:
Diving — 4:00 PM
Swimming — 6:00 PM

Chanhassen/Chaska Dual Meet
@Minnetonka Aquatics Center

Rewatch on YouTube 
Diving starts: 47:57
Swimming starts: 2:31.14

Varsity
TONK   89  |   CHNS  97
Junior Varsity
TONK   98  |  CHNS  67
Thursday, Jan. 21
Meet Start: Diving — 4:00 PM
Swimming — 6:00 PM
St. Michael-Albertville Dual Meet
@ Minnetonka Aquatic Center

LIVE STREAM at: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hOGp-M3xrk8

Varsity
TONK   103.5  |   STMA  77.5
Junior Varsity
TONK   104  |   STMA  63
Tuesday, Jan. 26
Diving — 4:00 PM
Swimming — 6:00 PM
Wayzata Dual Meet
@ Minnetonka Aquatic Center

Youtube-- diving

Youtube--swimming 

Varsity
TONK   103  |   WAYZ  78
Junior Varsity
TONK   101  |  WAYZ  79
W
RESULTS | RECAP 
Friday, Jan. 29
Diving — 4:00 PM
Swimming — 6:00 PM

Buffalo Dual Meet
Buffalo Community Middle School
1300 Hwy 25 N
Buffalo, MN  55313

Youtube--diving

Youtube--swimming 

Varsity
TONK   108  |   BFLO  70
Junior Varsity
TONK   135  |   BFLO  37
New pool record:
100 Yard Butterfly    Ben Binder    1:02.00
Tuesday, February 2
Swimming only —
6:00 PM
Waconia Dual Meet
@ Minnetonka Aquatic Center
LIVE STREAM at:  
Youtube--swimming
Varsity
TONK   98  |   WACN  70
Junior Varsity
TONK   101  |  WACN  31
W
RESULTS | RECAP
Friday, Feb. 5
Meet Start: 5:30 PM
 
Varsity
TONK   92  |   EDPR  93
Junior Varsity
TONK   114  |  EDPR  53
Tuesday, February 9
Diving — 4:00 PM
Swimming — 6:00 PM

Mound Westonka, Orono Dual Meet
@ Minnetonka Aquatic Center

Youtube--diving  (begins 14:08)

Youtube--swimming 

Youtube--Senior Recognition

 

Varsity
TONK   103  |  OMW  78
Junior Varsity
TONK   104  |  OMW  58
W
RESULTS | RECAP
Friday, Feb. 12
Meet Start: 6:00 PM

Hopkins Dual Meet
Hopkins North Junior High School
Hopkins, MN 55347

CLICK here to view the meet

Varsity
TONK  111  |   HOPK  73
Junior Varsity
TONK   118  |  HOPK  63
W
RESULTS
 | RECAP
Thursday, February 18
Meet Start: 
Diving — 4:00 PM
Swimming — 6:00 PM

Edina Dual Meet
@Minnetonka Aquatic Center

LIVE STREAM at:  
https://youtu.be/FCfwbelXcTQ [youtu.be]

Varsity
TONK  80  |   EDIN   103
Junior Varsity
TONK 108  |   EDIN 57
L
RESULTS
 | RECAP
Thursday, March 4
4:00 PM
Swimming starts @
6:00 pm

 

JV Lake Conference Championship
@ Minnetonka Aquatics Center
JV Dual vs Wayzata

Buffalo, Eden Prairie, Edina, Hopkins, St. Michael-Albertville, Wayzata

Recording

Not scored
Thursday, March 11
Diving @ 6:00 pm
Friday, March 12
Swimming @ 6:00 pm
Sections takes place at Pioneer Ridge Middle School 1. Minnetonka 485.5
2. Chanhassen-Chaska 410
3. Eden Prairie 401.5
4. Prior Lake 255
5. Shakopee 202
6. Waconia 134
7. Burnsville 87
8. Bloomington Jefferson 81
1st
RESULTS
 | RECAP

DivingThursday, March 18

>12:00 PM Class AA   

6:00 PM Class A

SwimmingFriday, March 19 Class AA

12:00 pm Class AA Sections 1,3,5,7

>6:00 pm Class AA Sections 2,4,6,8

University of Minnesota Natatorium

Streamed by SchoolSpace Media on www.prepspotlight.tv 

  • Diving $9.99
  • One Class Swimming  $9.99
  • Diving PLUS One Class Swimming $14.99
  • All Three Days (both classes swimming and diving) $19.99

No spectators are allowed in the facility. 

1. Edina 302 

3. Eden Prairie 183 

5. Maple Grove 161 

7. St Cloud Tech 106

9. Wayzata 95

11. Coon Rapids 81 

13. St Louis Park 70 

15. Duluth 55 

17. Brainerd 37

19. Rosemount 29

21. Andover 28

23. Cretin-Derham Hall, St Paul 26

25. Anoka 23 

27. Shakopee 15 

28. Centennial, Circle Pines 12

31. St Paul Central 10 

32. Waconia 7 

34. Spring Lake Park 6

37. Apple Valley 5 

39. Mounds View 1 

39. Moorhead 1

 

2. Chanhassen-Chaska 201

4. Minnetonka 168

6. Stillwater 145

8. St. Michael-Albertville 98

10 Lakeville South 93

12. Hopkins 74

13. Lakeville North 70

16. Rochester Century 45.5

 18. East Ridge 30

 19. Elk River 29

22. Rochester Mayo 26.5

23. Prior Lake 26

26. Eastview 19

28. Hastings 12

 30. Northfield 11

32. Forest Lake 7

34. North St Paul 6

34. Eagan 6

38. Farmington 4
19. Woodbury 1

4th
RESULTS
 RECAP