2017 Short Course Champs


Kentucky Swimming State Championship Meets

12&U March 17-19, 2017: Mary T Meagher, Louisville
13&O March 24-26, 2017: Lancaster Aquatic Center, UK - Lexington


2017 Short Course Combined Age Group Top 5

1 Lakeside Swim Team
2  Cardinal Aquatics
3 Kentucky Aquatics
4  Triton Swimming
5  Lexington Dolphins

2017 SC Time Standards
2017 Short Course Combined Team Scores
13&O Championship

2017 SCY 13&O Championship Meet Announcement
13&O Event File
 (right click and 'save' file to computer) 
13&O Timeline

13&O Psych Sheet
13&O Entry List

13&O Meet Results File (zipped for TM/TU)
13&O Results (pdf)
13&O Team Scores

13&O Team Scores
13&O Individual High Point


High Point Winners
Open Girls 
1. Lydia Jackson - Lakeside Swim Team
2. Brooke Forde - Lakeside Swim Team
3. Zorry Mason - Cardinal Aquatics

Open Boys
1. Nicolas Albiero - Cardinal Aquatics
2. Chase Mattingly - Kentucky Aquatics
3. Matthew Street - Kentucky Aquatics

13-14 Girls
1. MacKenzie Lanning Lakeside Swim Team
2. Krista Wheeler - Cardinal Aquatics
3. Brinly Hardy - Lakeside Swim Team

13-14 Boys
1. Alex Brehm - Lakeside Swim Team
2. Charlie Blevins - Cardinal Aquatics
3. Blake Whiteley - Cardinal Aquatics


12&U Championship
2017 SCY 12&U Championship Meet Announcement

12&U Event File (right click and 'save' file to computer) 
12&U Warm-up Schedule
12&U Timeline (revised 3.15.2017 2:00 pm)

12&U Entry Report 3.15.2017
12&U Psych Sheet 3.15.2017

12&U Meet Results (zipped file for TM/TU - right click and save)
12&U Meet Results (pdf)
12&U Individual Scores
12&U Team Scores

High Point Winners
10&U Girls
1st:  Haley McDonald - Triton Swimming
2nd: Megan Wedeking - Bluegrass Swim Team
3rd:  Izzy Lassere - Lakeside Swim Team
 
10&U Boys
1st:  Thomas Mercer - Lakeside Swim Team
2nd: Alex Thiesing - Lakeside Swim Team
2nd: Gentry Harpole - Lakeside Swim Team
3rd:  Matthew Campbell - E'town Dolphins
3rd:  Mason Lanning - Lakeside Swim Team

11-12 Girls
1st:  Madeline Meredith - Lakeside Swim Team
2nd: Lauren Godfrey - E'town Dolphins
3rd:  Maggie Schalow - Triton Swimming

11-12 Boys
1st:  Jack Johnson - KY Aquatics
2nd: Nathan Zu - KY Aquatics
3rd:  Charlie Crush - Lakeside Swim Team

13&O Championship Heat Sheets
PRELIMS 

Friday Girls (all events except below)

400IM
1000 Free

Friday Boys (all events except below)

400IM
1000 Free

  Saturday Girls (all events except below)

500 Free

  Saturday Boys (all events except below)

500 Free

Sunday Girls (all events except below)

re-seeded event 151

1650 Free

Sunday Boys (all events except below)

1650 Free

KYA web site
FINALS Heat Sheet 
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

 

ADMISSION
$6.00 entry fee for every session (Prelim & Final)
Psych Sheet will be posted on the KYLSC and KYA websites Wednesday, March 22nd 

HEAT SHEETS
Heat sheets will be posted on the KYLSC and KYA websites Thursday, March 23rd 
NO HEATSHEETS WILL BE SOLD OR DISTRIBUTED TO SPECTATORS - KYA is going "Green"
It is the spectator’s responsibility to either print a paper copy or download the heat sheet onto their technology device (computer, iphoneipad)
There will be heat sheets posted on the upstairs and downstairs wall

PARKING - click here for map
There is Free Parking in the C6 lot near KET and K House. 
This is the lot between BCTC (Bluegrass Community and Technical College) and Commonwealth Stadium.
There is Paid Parking in PS #7, which is at the corner of Complex and Sports Center Drive

You will be TICKETED if you are parked on Complex Drive or University Drive from Friday, March 24th-Sunday, March 26th. 

Volunteer Waiver required for all volunteers - complete, sign and return to kyswim@kylsc.org or bring to meet.