Background-image
Swimming
LEAP
TeamUnify
USA+Swimming+Foundation
Deck+Pass
HY-TEK
Make+A+Splash
2016-2017

North Texas Swimming Meet Results

Results from North Texas-sanctioned meets as viewed online at ntswim.org are considered official results. Results from other meets sanctioned in other LSC's should be considered unofficial. Questions about results should be addressed to team coaches and, if necessary, to the meet director.

 

September 2016

9/17  2016 NT METRO "No Times" Meet

9/24  RACE Dash

October 2016

10/1  ATAC/ NTN/ KMSC Fall Tri meet

10/7-9  Division 2 Level 2 Invite (BB & up)

10/7-9  NTN Division 1 Level 2 Invite

10/14-15 The City of Plano Swimmers, Inc. Level 2, Double Pentathlon

10/21-23 2016 NT METRO Fall Swim Meet

10/22-23 2016 NT COR Level 3 Swim Meet

10/22-23 2016 "30th Haunted Hat" Division 4, Level 3 Short Course Meet

10/21-23 2016 NT FAST Level 3 Meet - Division 1

10/29  Texas Ford Aquatics IMR/IMX Fall Challenge 'Closed' 

10/30  2016 NT Battle - TFA v LAC Duel Meet 

November 2016

11//4-6  Lakeside Fall Classic 2016  

11/4-6   2016 NT MAC Level 2 Open Invitational

11/13    MARS Intra-Squad Meet

11/12-13 6th Annual Linda Price-Applewick Memorial Swim Meet

11/11-13  NTN Level 3 Division 2 Meet

11/11-13  2016 ATAC Your Times Fall Invitational

11/20  Post TISCA Time Trials

December 2016

12/2-3  2016 NT MAC "BB" & Lower Invitational

12/2-4  2016 COR Winter Classic

12/10-11 MTRO Best Times Challenge Intrasquad

12/9-11  LAC BB & below Invite

12/10-11  COPS BB & Under Meet

12/15-18  KMSC Pro-AM Classic

12/16-18  Level 3 Winter Invite

January 2017

1/7-8  LAC BB & Under Invite

1/7-8 2017 NT MAC "BB" and Lower Meet

1/12-15 The 35th Annual Speedo Greater Southwest Invitational

1/21  Level 3 IMX Challenge Time Trial

1/28-29 2017 ATAC-Jerry Heidenreich Memorial OPEN Invitational

1/28-29  2017 January Snow Blast BB/B/C Meet

February 2017

2/10-12 Division 1 Level 2 (BB & Under) Short Course Championship Meet

2/17-19  2017 NT Level 2 Division 2 Short Course Championships

2/17-19  Division 1 Level 3 Short Course Championships

2/19  MARS Open Time Trial

2/26-26  TFA Level 3 Champion Invite

March 2017

3/2-5  Lakeside Stampede

3/4-5  RACE Medal Madness

3/9-12  2017 Short Course Texas Age Group Championships

3/16-19 Western Zone Four Corners Speedo Championship Series

April 2017

4/8  MAC Blue-Gold Intra-Squad meet

4/21-22  2017 Dallas Mustang Intrasquad Meet

4/22  MARS Intra-Squad

4/22 City of Plano Swimmers, Inc. One-day IMX Level 2, Division 3

4/22-23  2017 NT Metro 'Go the Distance' Short Course

4/29-30 IMR/IMX Challenge

May 2017

5/05-7  2017 MAC Division1 Level3 meet

5/06-07  COR L3 B/C meet

5/5-7  LAC v TWST Dual meet

5/06  Select Swim v ESP Dual meet

5/06  NTN Small Team Meet

5/12-14  NTN Level 2 Invite - Division 2

5/19-21  ATAC Long Course Open meet

5/19-21  2017 Texas Long Course Senior Circuit #1

5/20-21  Mustang Classic D2 L2 LC Invitational

June 2017

6/3-4  City of Plano Swimmers, Inc., Level 3, Division 3 

6/2-4  MARS Division 1, Level 3 Invitational

6/11  NTN June Small Teams Meet

6/15-18 9th Annual Bill Nixon Memorial & 50 Free Shootout

July 2017

7/1  MARS/MAC Dual Meet

7/8-9  COR Swim Team, Level 3, "B/C" Meet

7/13-16 2017 NT MAC Level 2 Championships 

7/13-16 2017 LAC Division 2 Level 2 Championships

7/21-23  RACE Level 2 Division 3 Champs

7/21-23  NTN Level 3 Meet

7/21-23 NT FAST Level 3 Division 1

7/22-23  The Qucken Summer Invite III and Time Trial

7/26-29  2017 American Long Course

August 2017

8/3-6  USA Swimming Futures Championships Lewisville

8/4-5  RACE Medal Madness