Partners
Speedo
USA+Swimming
USA+swim+Excellence+Program
Next+Level+Sports+Physical+Therapy
Metro
USA+Triathlon
Champion+Athletes
Sponsors
2018 Spring Practice Schedule

  2018 Spring Practice Schedule

From April 16 to June 25, 2018

Location: Stony Brook Swim Club 183 Cedar Ln, Hillsdale, NJ 07642                                                       

Important Announcements: All athletes are required to arrive 10 min prior to practice start. All Dryland will be held at the Stony Brook Swim Club. 

*all schedules are subject to change


Senior Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool           7:30-10:00 AM OFF
Dry-land   5:00-6:00 PM   5:00-6:00 PM      
PM / Pool 7:00-9:30 PM 3:00-5:00 PM 7:00-9:30 PM 3:00-5:00 PM 7:00-9:30 PM    

Details: SCM & LCM, Head Coach Don Wagner
Note: Follow homepage practice & event calendar, HNA is the alternative pool.

Senior Prep Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Sun
AM / Pool         5:30-6:30 AM    
Dry-land   6:00-7:00 PM       2:30-3:30 PM  
PM / Pool 3:30-5:30 PM 7:00-9:00 PM 3:30-5:30 PM OFF 3:30-5:30 PM 12:30-2:30PM OFF

Details: SCM & LCM, Coach Michael Gavrlichin                                                                                                                           Note: Follow homepage practice & event calendar, HNA is the alternative pool.

Gold Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool           11:00-1:00 PM OFF
Dry-land   5:00-6:00 PM   6:00-7:00 PM      
PM / Pool 5:30-7:00 PM 6:00-7:30 PM OFF 7:00-8:30 PM 5:30-7:00 PM    

Details: SCM & LCM, Coach Michael Gavrilchin                                                                                                                                                                     Note: Follow homepage practice & event calendar, HNA the is alternative pool.

Silver Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool           11:00-12:30 PM OFF
Dry-land   5:00-6:00 PM   6:00-7:00 PM      
PM / Pool 5:30-7:00 PM 6:00-7:30 PM OFF 7:00-8:30 PM 5:30-7:00 PM    

Details: SCM & LCM, Coach Johny Kilduff                                                                                                                                                             Note: Follow homepage practice & event calendar, HNA the is alternative pool.

Bronze Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool             OFF
PM / Pool 4:30-6:00 PM OFF 5:30-7:00 PM 5:30-6:30 PM OFF 10:00-11:00 AM  

Details: SCM & LCM, Coach Yaron Globus                                                                                                                                                                  Note: Follow homepage practice & event calendar, HNA is the alternative pool.

Stroke Development Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool           10:00 AM-11:00 AM OFF
PM / Pool OFF 5:00-6:00 PM 5:30-6:30 PM 5:00-6:00 PM OFF    

Details: SCM & LCM, Coach Alice Wagner                                                                                                                                                                    Note: Follow homepage practice & event calendar, HNA is the alternative pool.

Futures Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool           10:00 AM-11:00 AM OFF
PM / Pool OFF 5:00-6:00 PM OFF OFF OFF    

Details: SCM & LCM, Coach Alice Wagner                                                                                                                                                                      Note: Follow homepage practice & event calendar, HNA is the alternative pool.

Masters Group 

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool 5:15-6:15 AM 5:15-6:15 AM 5:15-6:15 AM 5:15-6:15 AM 5:15-6:15 AM 6:30-7:30 AM OFF
PM / Pool              

Details: SCY & LCM, Coach Yaron Globus                                                                                                                                                                     Note: