Sponsors
Spring 2019

2019 Winter/Spring Practice Schedule



Practice Schedule begin Monday January 7th


Please check for your group, days, times and pool. Swimmers must swim with their assigned team and practice schedule. The addresses are listed bellow

 

WHITE

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

CFB

WHITE
[CFB]

Monday - Thursday

Swimming

5:00-5:45

PM

Nina

 

 

 

 

NL

Saturday

Yoga

9:00-10:00

AM

Ingit

 

 

Yoga is held @ NL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLUE

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

CFB

BLUE
[CFB]

Monday - Thursday

Swimming

5:00-5:45

PM

Adam

 

 

 

 

NL

BLUE
[NL]

Monday -Thursday

Swimming

4:15-5:00

PM

Hannah

 

 

 

 

BLUE [All]

Saturday

Yoga

9:00-10:00

AM

Ingit

 

 

Yoga is held @ NL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GREEN

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

CFB

GREEN
[CFB]

Monday

Swimming

5:00-6:00

PM

Parker

 

 

Tuesday

5:00-6:00

Kara

 

 

Wednesday-Friday

5:00-6:00

Parker

 

 

NL

GREEN
[NL]

Monday-Friday

Swimming

4:15-5:00

Vi

 

 

 

 

GREEN [All]

Saturday

Yoga

9:00-10:00

AM

Ingit

 

 

Yoga is held @ NL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RED CLINIC

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

CFB

RED 1

Monday & Thursday

Swimming

5:45-6:30

PM

Kara

 

 

RED 2

5:45-6:30

 

 

RED 3

5:45-6:30

 

 

RED 4

5:45-6:30

 

 

RED 5

6:30-8:00

 

 

Mondays & Thursday Only  | No Practices for CFB Closure(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRONZE

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

CFB

BRONZE

Monday

Swimming

6:00-7:00

PM

Parker

 

 

Dryland

7:00-7:30

 

 

Tuesday

Swimming

6:00-7:00

Kara

 

 

Dryland

7:00-7:30

 

 

Wednesday

Swimming

6:00-7:00

Parker

 

 

Dryland

7:00-7:30

 

 

Thursday

Swimming

6:00-7:00

 

 

Dryland

7:00-7:30

 

 

Friday

Swimming

6:00-7:00

 

 

Dryland

7:00-7:30

 

 

No Saturday Practices 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SILVER

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

CFB

SILVER

Monday

Swimming

5:45-6:45

PM

Nina

 

 

Tuesday

Swimming

5:45-6:45

 

 

Wednesday

Swimming

5:45-6:45

 

 

Dryland

6:45-7:30

Liz

 

 

Thursday

Swimming

5:45 - 6:45

Nina

 

 

Dryland

6:45-7:30

Liz

 

 

Friday

Swimming

5:00-6:15

Nina

 

 

Dryland

6:15-7:00

Liz

 

 

NL

Saturday

Swimming

8:00-8:55

AM

Nina

 

 

Yoga

9:00-10:00

Ingit

 

 

No Dryland on Monday & Tuesdays

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOLD

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

CFB

GOLD

Monday

Swimming

6:45-8:00

PM

Nina

 

 

Tuesday

Swimming

6:45-8:00

 

 

Wednesday

Dryland

6:00-6:45

Liz

 

 

Swimming

6:45-8:00

Nina

 

 

Thursday

Dryland

6:00-6:45

Liz

 

 

Swimming

6:45-8:00

Nina

 

 

Friday

Swimming

6:15 - 7:30

Nina

 

 

Dryland

7:30-8:00

Liz

 

 

NL

Saturday

Swimming

8:00-8:55

AM

Nina

 

 

Yoga

9:00-10:00

Ingit

 

 

No Dryland on Monday & Tuesdays | Fridays start at 6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR 1

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

NL

JUNIOR 1

Monday

Swimming

5:00-6:30

PM

Vi

 

 

Dryland

6:30-7:30

 

 

Tuesday

Swimming

5:00-6:30

 

 

Dryland

6:30-8:00

 

 

Wednesday

Swimming

5:00-6:30

 

 

Dryland

6:30-7:30

 

 

Thursday

Swimming

5:00-6:30

 

 

Dryland

6:30-7:30

 

 

Friday

Swimming

5:30-6:30

AM

Junior

 

 

5:00-6:30

PM

Vi

 

 

Yoga

6:30-7:30

Margaret

 

 

Saturday

Swimming

8:00-10:00

AM

Vi

 

 

Tuesday Drylands : 6:30-8:00PM  |  Fridays AM Practice 5:30AM-6:30AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR 2

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

CFB

JUNIOR 2

Monday

Dryland

6:00-6:30

PM

Adam

 

 

Swimming

6:30-8:00

 

 

Tuesday

Dryland

6:00-6:30

 

 

Swimming

6:30-8:00

 

 

Wednesday

Dryland

6:00-6:30

 

 

Swimming

6:30-8:00

 

 

Thursday

Dryland

6:00-6:30

 

 

Swimming

6:30-8:00

 

 

Friday

Dryland

6:00-6:30

 

 

Swimming

6:30-8:00

 

 

NL

Saturday

Swimming

7:00-9:00

AM

 

 

Yoga

9:00-10:00

Ingit

 

 

Dryland Mon-Fri

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRE-SENIOR

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

NL

PRE-SENIOR

Monday

Swimming

5:00 - 7:00

PM

Hannah

 

 

Dryland

7:00 - 8:00

 

 

Tuesday

Swimming

5:30-6:30

AM

 

 

Swimming

5:00 - 7:00

PM

 

 

Dryland

7:00-8:00

 

 

Wednesday

Swimming

5:00-7:00

PM

 

 

Dryland

7:00 - 8:00

 

 

Thursday

Swimming

5:30-6:30

AM

 

 

Swimming

5:00-7:00

PM

 

 

Dryland

7:00-8:00

 

 

Friday

Swimming

5:00-6:30

PM

 

 

Yoga

6:30-7:30

Margaret

 

 

Saturday

Swimming

7:00-9:00

AM

Hannah

 

 

Morning Practices 5:30-6:30AM Tues/Thurs  |  Afternoon Practices start 5:00PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

NL

SENIOR

Monday

Swimming

5:30-6:30

AM

Junior

 

 

5:00-7:30

PM

 

 

Tuesday

Swimming

5:00-7:00

 

 

Dryland

7:00-8:00

 

 

Wednesday

Swimming

5:30-6:30

AM

 

 

5:00-7:30

PM

 

 

Thursday

Swimming

5:00-7:00

 

 

Dryland

7:00-8:00

 

 

Friday

Swimming

5:30-6:30

AM

 

 

5:00-6:30

PM

 

 

Yoga

6:30-7:30

Margaret

 

 

Saturday

Swimming

7:00-9:00

AM

Junior

 

 

Morning Practices 5:30-6:30AM Mon, Wed, Fri  |  Afternoon Practices start 5:00PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MASTERS

 

 

Location

Team

Days 

Type

Time 

 

Coach

 

 

NL

MASTERS

Monday

Swimming

5:30-6:30

AM

Junior

 

 

Tuesday

Hannah

 

 

Wednesday

Junior

 

 

Thursday

Hannah

 

 

Friday

Junior

 

 

Yoga

6:30-7:30

PM

Margaret

 

 

Saturday

Swimming

7:00-9:00

AM

Junior

 

 

The Colony/LISD

MASTERS

Monday-Thursday

Swimming

5:00-6:15

AM

Juliano

 

 

Friday

Swimming

5:00-6:15

 

 

NL

Yoga

6:30-7:30

PM

Margaret

 

 

Saturday

Swimming

7:00-9:00

AM

Junior

 

 

WAC

MASTERS

Monday

Swimming

5:00-6:15

AM

Vi

 

 

7:30-8:30

PM

Karen

 

 

Tuesday

5:00-6:15

AM

Vi

 

 

7:30-8:30

PM

Karen

 

 

Wednesday

5:00-6:15

AM

Vi

 

 

Thursday

5:00-6:15

 

 

7:30-8:30

PM

Karen

 

 

Friday

5:00-6:15

AM

Vi

 

 

NL

Yoga

7:30-8:30

PM

Margaret

 

 

Saturday

Swimming

7:00-9:00

AM

Junior

 

 

Evening Masters only available at WAC location

 

 

Friday Yoga only at North Lake Only

 

 

Saturday Morning only available at North Lake

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CFB -  CFB ISD Natatorium 1334 Valwood Parkway, Carrollton, TX 75006

 

 

 

NL  - North Lake College Natatorium 5001 North MacArthur Boulevard, , Texas 75038

 

 

 

LISD  - Aquatics Center East - 5729 Memorial Dr, The Colony, TX 75056

 

 

 WAC - Westside Aquatic Center 1750 Duncan Ln, Lewisville, TX 75067